DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จิรัชฌา วิเชียรปัญญา-
dc.contributor.author: พัชรมณฑ์ ธนเลิศวรรธน์-
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การจัดการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการพัฒนาทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และการสื่อสารและเพื่อจัดทำแผนพัฒนาทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารสำหรับ บุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องทางด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนในเขต จังหวัดปทุมธานี วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวม ข้อมูลจากบุคลากรที่ทำงานเกี่ยวข้องกับเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ มหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนในเขตจังหวัด ปทุมธานี จำนวน 119 คนใช้โปรแกรมสาเร็จรูปในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมุติฐานการวิจัยโดยใช้สถิติ T-Test ผล การศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนมากเป็นเพศชาย ร้อยละ 52.10 มีอายุระหว่าง 26 - 30 ปี ร้อยละ 36.10 มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ร้อยละ 60.50 และมีประสบการณ์ทางานส่วนมากอยู่ ในช่วง 4 - 6 ปี ร้อยละ 34.50 ส่วนใหญ่สังกัดหน่วยงานที่ทำงานเกี่ยวข้องทางด้านเทคโนโลยี สารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร (ICT)ร้อยละ 78.99 และทา งานในสังกัดคณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ(IT) ร้อยละ 21.01ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความต้องการพัฒนาทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการ สื่อสารภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก( x̅ = 3.66)เมื่อพิจารณารายละเอียดเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ส่วนมากมี ความต้องการในระดับมาก เช่น ด้านอินเทอร์เน็ตและสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ( x̅ = 4.07) ด้านฮาร์ดแวร์ ( x̅ = 3.72)ด้านข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ( x̅ = 3.65)ด้านซอฟต์แวร์( x̅ = 3.63)ยกเว้นด้านระบบ เครือข่าย ( x̅ = 3.66) ที่มีความต้องการอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผลการเปรียบเทียบความต้องการ พัฒนาทักษะเทคโนโลยี
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน -- ไทย -- ปทุมธานี
dc.subject: เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร -- วิจัย
dc.title: แผนพัฒนาทักษะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารสำหรับบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องทางด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนในจังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.title.alternative: The information and communication technology skills development plan for the staff involved in the information technology, private University in Pathumthani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this study are 1) to explore the need to develop information and communication technology skills and 2) to make an information and communication technology skill development plan for staff who worked at a private university in Pathumthani province. A survey was used in this study to collect the data. A questionnaire was used as the instrument. The sample consisted of 119 people who worked in information technology at a private university in Pathumthani province. The collected data were analyzed by percentage, means, standard deviation and t-test. The results show that most of the respondents were male (52.10%) aged from 26-30 years (36.10%). They graduated with a bachelor's degree (60.50%) and their work experience was between 4-6 years (34.50%). Their work was mostly related to information and communication technology (78.99%) and they were affiliated with the faculty of Information Technology (21.01%). The findings also show that the need of respondents to develop their information and communication technology skills in overall aspects was at a "high" level (x̅ = 3.66). When considering each aspect, the results show that the need of the respondents to develop their skills in terms of Internet and social media (x̅ = 4.07), hardware (x̅ = 3.72), information technology (x̅= 3.65) and software (x̅ = 3.63) were at a "high" level. The need to develop their skills in terms of network systems (x̅ = 3.66) was at a "moderate" level. When the need to develop information and communication technology skills between 2 groups of respondents was compared, it was found that there was no significant difference (0.05) in overall In addition, the need to develop hardware skills was significantly different (0.05). The information and communication technology skills development plan consisted of 2 parts: 1) a skills development plan for university staff whose work is related to information and communication technology. There are six courses included in this skills development plan: basic use of the social network, adaptation of the internet and social media for documentation, document storage and effective searching, professional software use, software installation and basic software maintenance 2) a skills development plan for university staff who work in the faculty of Information Technology was also created. There are two courses included in this skills development plan: hardware components and improving hardware skills.
dc.description.degree-name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การจัดการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ