https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1958
Title: | โครงการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ให้แสงระบายอากาศสำหรับสลัม |
Other Titles: | Product design for light and ventilation for slum |
Authors: | ธาดา เสนานัย |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ไพจิตร อิ่งศิริวัฒน์ |
Keywords: | การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ -- วิจัย;ชุมชนแออัด -- การพัฒนา -- วิจัย;ที่อยู่อาศัย -- ระบบบริหารการจัดการ -- วิจัย;ระบบระบายอากาศ -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | เมื่อเอ่ยถึงสลัมหรือชุมชนแออัดภาพของบ้านที่เอาไม้อัด สังกะสี มาปะติดปะต่อให้เป็นพื้นที่ส่วนตัว ปรากฏให้เห็นจนชินตาในเมืองใหญ่ ผู้คนต่างมีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ไม่ค่อยดีนัก ภายในตัวบ้านมืด อากาศไม่ถ่ายเท ทั้งเรื่อง กลิ่น เชื้อโรค ความอับชื้น ภาพเหล่านี้มาพร้อมกับปัญหาสุขอนามัยมากมาย จากปัญหาดังกล่าวทาให้เกิดแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์งานออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ที่จะช่วยแก้ปัญหาเหล่านี้ โดยมีขั้นตอนการศึกษาเริ่มจากการศึกษา sky light ผลิตภัณฑ์ให้แสงธรรมชาติ และ natural ventilation ระบบระบายอากาศด้วยธรรมชาติ ที่ใช้วิธีเจาะหลังคาไม่ว่าจะเป็นหลังคาสังกะสี หลังคากระเบื้อง และศึกษาเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการขึ้นฟอร์มโดยระบบอุตสาหกรรมต่างๆ เช่น การขึ้นรูปด้วยการฉีด (injection Molding) การขึ้นรูปด้วยการเป่า (blow molding) และการขึ้นรูปด้วยความร้อนระบบสุญญากาศ (vacuum Thermoforming) เป็นต้น เนื่องจากมีคุณสมบัติเด่น คือ มีน้าหนักเบา สามารถขึ้นรูปได้ง่าย อีกทั้งยังมีต้นทุนการผลิตที่ต่าเมื่อเทียบกับวัสดุประเภทอื่นๆ เพื่อเป็นข้อมูลสนับสนุนในการผลิต จึงนาไปสู่การพัฒนาด้านการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ให้แสงและระบายอากาศได้นาแนวคิดจากปัญหาที่ได้พบมาใช้ในงานออกแบบ ที่ผลิตง่าย ราคาประหยัด และผู้ใช้สามารถเข้าใจวิธีการติดตั้งได้ง่าย |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The word slums always refer to an image of little house of the wood and zinc-pieced sticked together as a private area, The quality of life of people that lives in slums are not good. Inside the house is very dark, air does not circulated, sanitize and also the smell and moisture. There are always come up with health problem. From these situation problem that inspired me to create the design of products that will help to solve these issues. For support informations in the design process, the steps of the study start from study the details of natural light products, the ventilation system with natural , the machine that can be use to drill the any kind of roof. Study deep in to the details of how to crated the form by the industrial system such as injection molding, blow molding and vacuum thermoforming because there are lightweight, easy shaping and also less cost when compared with others materials. Easy-to-manufacturing and less costs product design and develop the products for crated the light and ventilation were made from inspiration of the problems that are founded and the information that was studied |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศป.ม. การออกแบบ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การออกแบบ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1958 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |