Title: การสื่อความหมาย จิตวิญญาณความเป็นครู ที่สะท้อนผ่านวีดิทัศน์เพื่อการส่งเสริมสังคมของเซเว่นอีเลฟเว่น
Other Titles: Signification of the spirituality of teachers reflected in social promotion video of 7-Eleven
Authors: ธนวัฒน์ เจียมจิตวานิชย์
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ณชรต อิ่มณะรัญ, กฤษณ์ ทองเลิศ
Keywords: ครู -- จรรยาบรรณ;วีดิทัศน์ดิจิตอล;ครู -- จิตวิญญาณ;วีดิทัศน์ -- การผลิต
Issue Date: 2566
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อให้เข้าใจถึงการประกอบสร้างความหมายเรื่องจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครูที่สะท้อนผ่านวีดิทัศน์เพื่อการส่งเสริมสังคมของเซเว่นอีเลฟเว่นและ (2) เพื่อให้เข้าใจถึงองค์ประกอบทางการสร้างสรรค์ที่มีพลังทางการสื่อสารต่อกลุ่มเป้าหมาย โดยแนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่นำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการเข้าสู่ปัญหานำวิจัยประกอบด้วยแนวคิดเรื่องความเป็นครู แนวทางการศึกษาเชิงสัญญะวิทยา แนวการวิเคราะห์ภาษาภาพเชิงเทคนิค แนวคิดและทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับภาพลักษณ์องค์กร และแนวคิดการตลาดเพื่อความยั่งยืน โดยผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลชิ้นงาน วีดิทัศน์ในช่วงวันที่ 1-15 เมษายน พ.ศ. 2565 เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ตัวบท และทาการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มเป้าหมายจำนวน 4 กลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การประกอบสร้างความหมายเรื่องจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครูที่สะท้อนผ่านวีดิทัศน์ ได้แก่ การใช้ภาพเพื่อการอุปมา อุปลักษณ์ ปฏิพจน์ การสร้างความเป็นคู่ตรงข้าม การใช้สัญลักษณ์ภาพ อวัจนภาษาผ่านการแสดงออกทางสีหน้าและท่าทาง ความหมายแฝงจากภาษาภาพเชิงเทคนิค การยุบรวมความหมายมิติด้านเวลา การเปลี่ยนจังหวะดนตรีในจุด Turning point การใช้เทคนิคเสียงก้อง การใช้เพลง และบทสวดไหว้ครูประกอบวีดิทัศน์เพื่อสื่อความหมาย (2) องค์ประกอบทางการสร้างสรรค์ของงานวีดิทัศน์ที่มีพลังทางการสื่อสารต่อกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ได้แก่ การสร้างเรื่องราวจากเหตุการณ์จริง การใช้สัญลักษณ์ที่สื่อถึงความเป็นครูได้โดดเด่น การใช้แสงในการสื่อความหมาย การใช้เสียงดนตรี และเสียงเพลงประกอบ การนำเสนอเนื้อหาเชิงอารมณ์ เทคนิคการเล่าเรื่องให้ชวนติดตาม การสื่อความหมายในเชิงเปรียบเทียบ
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This is a qualitative research. The objective of this research is (1) to understand the signification of the spirituality of teachers reflected in social promotion video of 7-Eleven and (2) to understand creative elements with the power to communicate with the target audiences. The concepts and theories used as guidelines for approaching the research problems consisted of teacher concepts, semiotic study approaches, technical visual language together with the concept and theories about corporate image and sustainability marketing. The researcher collected data from the video work from 1 to 15 April 2022 for the analysis of the text, and from the interview with 4 target groups. The research findings revealed that (1) the construction of the meaning of the teacher's spirituality was reflected through the video including the use of images for simile, metaphors, paradox, the creation of binary opposition, use of visual symbol, and nonverbal language through facial expressions and gestures, the connotation of technical visual language, implosion of meaning, the change in the rhythm of the music at the turning point, the use of the echo technique, and the use of songs and chants to convey the meaning of the video. (2) The creative elements of video work with the power to communicate with the target groups comprise the creation of stories from real events, the use of symbols to convey outstanding teachers, the use of light to convey the meaning, the use of music and background music, the emotional content, and the presentation with the storytelling techniques to persuade comparative interpretation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม (นิเทศศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1972
metadata.dc.type: Thesis