DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ชวพร ธรรมนิตยกุล-
dc.contributor.author: กรวิชญ์ ไทยฉาย-
dc.date.issued: 2565-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด (นิเทศศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารเพลงติดหูที่แพร่หลายในปัจจุบันผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ โดยการศึกษาจะครอบคลุมการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดอาการเพลงติดหูที่ประกอบไปด้วยเนื้อเพลง ทำนอง และมิวสิกวิดีโอ นอกจากนี้ยังศึกษาวิธีการสื่อสารเพลงติดหูผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และนำเสนอแนวทางในการใช้กระบวนการ Earworms เพื่อการสื่อสารให้เกิดความสำเร็จ โดยการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้ใช้วิธีการศึกษาเอกสารของมิวสิกวิดีโอออนไลน์ทั้งสิ้น 10 เพลง วิธีสนทนากลุ่มกับผู้รับสารอายุ 18 – 34 ปี จำนวน 42 คน และสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 3 คน โดยนำเสนอผลวิจัยด้วยวิธีการพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ ผลวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะเด่นของเพลงติดหูจะมีรูปแบบการซ้ำเป็นปัจจัยหลักได้แก่ คำซ้าในภาษาและเนื้อเพลง การซ้ำในทำนองเพลง และมิวสิกวิดีโอที่ทำให้เกิดการดูซ้ำ มีมิวสิกวิดีโอเพลงติดหูจำนวน 5 เพลงที่ใช้วิธีการซ้ำในมิติด้านภาษา ทำนอง และมิวสิกวิดีโอ แต่มีมิวสิกวิดีโอเพลงติดหูอีกจำนวน 5 เพลงที่ไม่ใช้วิธีการครบทั้ง 3 มิติ แต่จะเลือกใช้รูปแบบอื่นแทน การใช้กระบวนการ Earworms เพื่อการสื่อสารผ่านสื่อช่องทางออนไลน์ จะสามารถสร้างความจดจำได้ดีโดยใช้ระบบอัลกอริทึมของสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ด้วยการรับสารที่ซ้ำกันบนฟีดข่าวของผู้รับสาร ถึงแม้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์จะเป็นแรงผลักดันที่จะทำให้สารได้อย่างซ้ำ ๆ และถี่ แต่สิ่งสำคัญสาหรับการเกิดอาการเพลงติดหูคือองค์ประกอบของเพลงที่ทำให้เกิดอาการเพลงติดหูได้นั้นเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่สุด
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: สื่อสังคมออนไลน์
dc.subject: เพลง -- การประเมิน
dc.subject: ปรากฏการณ์ทางจิตวิทยา
dc.title: มิติด้านความสำเร็จของการสร้างสรรค์เพลงฮิตติดหู สู่สภาวะ earworms
dc.title.alternative: Dimensions for the success of creating catchy hits to earworms
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: This study aims to: 1) investigate the communication of addictive songs that is prevalent in today's online channels; 2) examine the components that cause "stuck song syndrome," including the song's lyrics, melodies, and music video; and 3) analyze the communication of addictive songs in today's social media channels and present guidelines for the integration of the Earworms method to create an effective and successful communication. The research methodology consists of a documentary examination of 10 internet music videos, a focus group discussion with 42 participants (aged 18 to 34), an in-depth interview with three specialists, and descriptive statistics for data analysis. The findings indicated that the most distinguishing feature of an addictive song is the presence of repeated patterns, such as the usage of repeated phrases in the creative language and lyrics, repeated melodies, and music videos that elicit repeated viewings. Overall, five music videos for addictive songs used all three iterative patterns, including repeated words, melodies, and music video, but the other five music videos utilized just one of the three patterns. In addition, the study revealed that using Earworms to promote a song over many online platforms may boost song recognition by utilizing social media's algorithms to constantly communicate and display the same message on the audience's news feeds. In conclusion, despite the fact that social media is thought to be the driving force behind audiences' recurrent and frequent message receptions and song recognitions, the musical components of a song are the most significant source of stuck song syndrome
dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์