https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2055
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธเนศ สุจารีกุล | - |
dc.contributor.author | จิรายุทธ เย็นศิริกุล | - |
dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | ในยามปกติ ศาลทหารมีอำนาจในการพิจารณาพิพากษาคดีอาญาของทหาร อย่างไรก็ดี ในยามสงครามหรือที่ชาติมีสถานการณ์ฉุกเฉิน ศาลทหารมีอำนาจในการพิจารณาคดีอาญากับ พลเรือนที่ฝ่าฝืนไม่ปฏิบัติตามคำสั่งของทหารด้วย อย่างไรก็ดี กระบวนการพิจารณาและพิพากษาคดีอาญาของศาลทหารมักจะเข้มงวดรวดเร็วกว่ากระบวนการพิจารณาและพิพากษาของศาล พลเรือน เช่น สิทธิที่จะมีทนายและสิทธิในการอุทธรณ์คำพิพากษาของผู้ต้องหาในศาลทหารจะ น้อยกว่าหรือไม่มีเลยเมื่อเทียบกับสิทธิเหล่านั้นในศาลพลเรือน วิทยานิพนธ์นี้พิจารณาว่าพลเรือนและทหารมีความแตกต่างกัน พลเรือนไม่ควรที่จะตกอยู่ภายใต้บังคับของกฎที่เข้มงวดเหมือนทหาร ดังนั้น พระราชบัญญัติธรรมนูญศาลทหาร พ.ศ. ๒๔๙๘ จึงควรได้รับการแก้ไขให้คำนึงถึงความแตกต่างดังกล่าว โดยให้สิทธิมากขึ้นแก่ผู้ต้องหาพลเรือน ในศาลทหาร เช่น สิทธิในการมีทนายและการอุทธรณ์คำพิพากษา เหมือนเช่นที่กำหนดไว้ในกฎหมายของประเทศที่พัฒนาแล้วหลายประเทศ อาทิ สหรัฐอเมริกา แคนาดา และสาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีน | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | สิทธิผู้ต้องหา | en_US |
dc.subject | ผู้ต้องหา -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | en_US |
dc.subject | ศาลทหาร -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.title | กฎหมายคุ้มครองสิทธิผู้ต้องหาในศาลทหาร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Law protecting rights of accused persons in Military Court | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | In time of peace, military courts have power to consider and decide criminal cases of soldiers. However, in time of war or national emergency, military courts also have power to consider and decide criminal cases of civilians too. Nevertheless, the procedures for consideration and decision of military courts are more stringent and brief than procedures for consideration and decision of civilian courts; such as right to counsel and right to appeal decisions of accused persons in military courts are less than or nil comparing to those rights in civilian courts. This Thesis considers that civilians and soldiers are different. Civilians should not be subject to stringent rules as soldiers. Therefore, the Act on the Charter of Military Courts B.E. 2498 should be amended to take into account the difference by according more rights to accused civilians in military courts, such as right to counsel and right to appeal decisions, in the same manner as provided in the laws of many developed countries, for instance United States of America, Canada, and People Republic of China | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en_US |