https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2056
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธานี วรภัทร์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | พลัฐวัษ วงษ์พิริยชัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎีและประวัติความเป็นมาเกี่ยวกับการปลูกและการใช้กัญชาในครัวเรือน (2) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับกัญชาของประเทศไทย (3) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการปลูกและการใช้กัญชาของประเทศไทยกับต่างประเทศ (ประเทศอุรุกวัย ประเทศแคนาดา ประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา (มลรัฐโคโลราโด) ประเทศลาว และประเทศพม่า) และ (4) เสนอมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการควบคุมการปลูกและการใช้กัญชาในครัวเรือนที่เหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับบริบทของประเทศไทย วิธีดาเนินการวิจัย ใช้รูปแบบของการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ด้วยกระบวนวิธีวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร (Documentary Research) โดยการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากเอกสารและสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ประเทศอุรุกวัย ประเทศแคนาดา และประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา (มลรัฐโคโลราโด) มีมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการควบคุมกัญชาเป็นการเฉพาะแยกจากกฎหมายยาเสพติด โดยให้ประชาชนสามารถปลูกและใช้กัญชาได้โดยชอบด้วยกฎหมาย โดยใช้มาตรการควบคุมด้วยวิธีการขออนุญาต ส่วนประเทศลาว มีมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการควบคุมกัญชาอยู่ในประมวลกฎหมายอาญาโดยใช้มาตรการห้ามปลูกและห้ามใช้กัญชา ประชาชนไม่สามารถปลูกและใช้กัญชาได้โดยชอบด้วยกฎหมาย สำหรับประเทศพม่าและประเทศไทยมีมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการควบคุมกัญชารวมอยู่ในกฎหมายยาเสพติด โดยประเทศพม่าใช้มาตรการควบคุมกัญชาโดยห้ามปลูกและห้ามใช้ทำนองเดียวกับประเทศลาว ส่วนประเทศไทยใช้มาตรการควบคุมกัญชาโดยวิธีการขออนุญาตภายใต้หลักเกณฑ์ วิธีการ และเงื่อนไขที่รัฐกำหนดซึ่งมีขอบเขตจำกัดเฉพาะบางกลุ่มเท่านั้นที่สามารถปลูกและใช้กัญชาได้โดยชอบด้วยกฎหมาย นอกจากนี้ พบว่า ในปัจจุบันองค์การสหประชาชาติ (United Nations : UN) ได้ปรับเปลี่ยนการควบคุมกัญชาโดยถอดกัญชาออกจากรายชื่อสารควบคุมในระดับสูงสุดของอนุสัญญาเดี่ยวว่าด้วยยาเสพติดให้โทษ ค.ศ. 1961 ตามข้อเสนอองค์การอนามัยโลก (World Health Organization: WHO) แล้ว ประกอบกับมีผลงานทางวิชาการและผลการศึกษาวิจัยบ่งชี้ชัดเจนถึงสรรพคุณและคุณประโยชน์ของพืชสมุนไพรกัญชาในการรักษาโรค ดังนั้น จึงสมควรที่ประทศไทยจะมีมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการควบคุมการปลูกและการใช้กัญชาเป็นการเฉพาะแยกจากกฎหมายว่าด้วยยาเสพติดให้โทษ ทำนองเดียวกับประเทศอุรุกวัย ประเทศแคนาดา และประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา (มลรัฐโคโลราโด) เพื่อกำหนดมาตรการควบคุมให้เหมาะสม สอดคล้อง และทันต่อบริบทสภาพสังคมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงในปัจจุบัน | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | มาตรการทางกฎหมาย | en_US |
dc.subject | กัญชา -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | en_US |
dc.subject | กัญชา -- การขออนุญาต | en_US |
dc.title | มาตรการทางกฎหมายในการควบคุมการปลูกและการใช้กัญชาในครัวเรือน | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Legal measures to control the cultivation and use of marijuana household | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The objectives of this research were to (1) study the concepts, theories, and the history of growing and using marijuana in the household; 2) analyze the laws related to marijuana in Thailand; (3) analyze a comparative study about the laws related to the cultivation and use of marijuana in Thailand and other countries (Uruguay, Canada, United States (Colorado), Laos, and Burma); and (4) propose legal measures to control the cultivation and use of marijuana in a suitable household and in accordance with the Thai context. Qualitative research was applied in the research methodology. The data were analyzed based on documentary. The findings revealed that Uruguay, Canada, and the United States (Colorado) has specific legal measures to regulate marijuana that separate from drug laws by allowing people to legally grow and use marijuana by using control measures by means of obtaining permission. Laos has legal measures to control marijuana in the penal code with measures prohibiting the cultivation and use of marijuana. People cannot legally grow and use marijuana. For Burma and Thailand, legal measures to control marijuana are included in drug laws. Myanmar has adopted measures to control marijuana by banning the cultivation and use of marijuana in the same way as Laos. Thailand has implemented marijuana control measures by means of obtaining permission under the rules, procedures, and conditions specified by the state, which has a limited extent that only certain groups can grow and use marijuana lawfully. In addition, the United Nations (UN) modified the regulations by removing marijuana from the list of the highest levels of controlled substances of the 1961 Single Convention on Narcotic Drugs, proposed by the World Health Organization (WHO). Academic results and research studies clearly indicated the properties and benefits of medicinal marijuana plants in the treatment of diseases. Therefore, Thailand is suggested to have legal measures to control the cultivation of marijuana and marijuana specifically that separate from the law on narcotics. The same is true for Uruguay, Canada, and the United States (Colorado) to formulate control measures that are appropriate, consistent, and up to date with the changing social context | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en_US |