DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธานี วรภัทร์-
dc.contributor.author: สริตา จินดาอินทร์-
dc.date.issued: 2565-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาปัญหาการลงทัณฑ์ให้สอดคล้องกับความผิดทางวินัย ตามพระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยวินัยทหาร พุทธศักราช 2476 เพื่อเป็นแนวทางนาไปสู่การปรับปรุงแก้ไขปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการลงทัณฑ์ทางวินัยทหารของไทยที่มีความซ้ำซ้อน และไม่ชัดเจน พัฒนากฎหมายให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพการณ์ปัจจุบัน รวมถึงคำนึงถึงสิทธิและเสรีภาพของทหาร ซึ่งการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยค้นคว้ากฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวินัยของข้าราชการทหาร ข้าราชการอื่น ๆ และวินัยทหารของต่างประเทศ ระเบียบ คำสั่ง ข้อบังคับต่าง ๆ บทความวิจัย รวมถึงแบบธรรมเนียมทหาร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า บทบัญญัติในส่วนของการลงทัณฑ์ของพระราชบัญญัติ ว่าด้วยวินัยทหาร พุทธศักราช 2476 ไม่สอดคล้องกับการกระทำความผิดวินัยทหาร กล่าวคือ มีการดำเนินการลงทัณฑ์ทางวินัยแล้ว ยังพบบทบัญญัติที่ให้มีการดำเนินการทางปกครองอย่างอื่นร่วมด้วย อันมีลักษณะเป็นการลงโทษซ้ำซ้อนสาหรับการกระทำความผิดเพียงเรื่องเดียว นอกจากนี้พบว่าไม่ได้บัญญัติหลักเกณฑ์การพิจารณาการกระทำความผิดวินัยอย่างร้ายแรง และความผิดวินัย ไม่ร้ายแรง เมื่อมีการกระทำความผิดทางวินัยเกิดขึ้น จะใช้วิธีการเทียบเคียงการกระทำความผิดจากคำสั่ง หนังสือ แบบธรรมเนียมทหารอื่น ๆ ในการพิจารณา รวมถึงทัณฑ์ที่กำหนดในพระราชบัญญัตินี้ไม่สอดคล้องและได้สัดส่วนกับโทษที่เป็นเพียงความผิดทางวินัย จากการศึกษา ผู้ศึกษาเห็นว่าควรปรับปรุงแก้ไขพระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยวินัยทหาร พุทธศักราช 2476 ในส่วนของการลงทัณฑ์ โดยกำหนดให้มีหลักเกณฑ์ของความผิดวินัยร้ายแรงและไม่ร้ายแรง รวมถึงปรับปรุงทัณฑ์ให้มีความเหมาะสมกับสัดส่วนในความผิดทางวินัย เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับ หลักนิติธรรม หลักสิทธิและเสรีภาพ อันเป็นสาระสำคัญของรัฐธรรมนูญ ทั้งนี้ การพัฒนากฎหมายดังกล่าวจะส่งผลให้พระราชบัญญัติวินัยทหาร พุทธศักราช 2476 อันเป็นเครื่องมือหลักที่ใช้ในการควบคุมบังคับบัญชาทหารเกิดประสิทธิภาพอย่างสูงสุดต่อไป
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: ความผิดทางวินัย
dc.subject: ทหาร -- วินัย
dc.subject: ทหาร -- การกระทำความผิด
dc.subject: พระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยวินัยทหาร พุทธศักราช 2476
dc.title: ปัญหาการลงทัณฑ์ให้สอดคล้องกับความผิดทางวินัย ตามพระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยวินัยทหาร พุทธศักราช 2476
dc.title.alternative: Punishment issues related to violations of the military discipline act, B.E. 2476
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The purpose of this research was to examine punishment issues related to violations of the Military Discipline Act, B.E. 2476 as a guide to improve and solve problems related to redundant and unclear Thai military disciplinary actions, to develop laws in accordance with current conditions, and to account for the rights and freedoms of the military. This study was qualitative and included the investigation of legislation pertaining to the discipline of military officials, other public employees, and foreign military disciplines, as well as research papers, rules, orders, regulations, and military customs. The findings have revealed that the regulations outlined in the penalty segment of the Military Discipline Act B.E. 2476 exhibit incongruity with the perpetration of a military disciplinary violation. In cases where disciplinary measures are implemented, there exist provisions that permit the imposition of additional administrative actions in conjunction with the principle of dual punishment for a singular violation. Furthermore, it has been determined that there was a lack of established criteria for distinguishing between serious disciplinary offenses and non-serious disciplinary offenses. In the event of disciplinary violations, a comparative analysis of the offenses was conducted by taking into account various military customs such as orders and books. The penalties prescribed in this Act were also considered, ensuring that they are both commensurate and proportionate to the violations of discipline committed. The need for revision of the Military Discipline Act, B.E. 2476 has been suggested with regards to the punishment system. This includes the establishment of clear criteria for distinguishing between serious and non-serious disciplinary offenses, as well as ensuring that the punishment is proportionate to the severity of the offense. Such revisions are necessary to ensure compliance with the rule of law principles, which are fundamental components of the Constitution and safeguard individual rights and freedoms. The development of such laws will result in the Military Discipline Act B.E. 2476, which is the main tool used to control the command of the military for maximum efficiency
dc.description.degree-name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: นิติศาสตร์