https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2077
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประสาน ตั้งยืนยงวัฒนา | - |
dc.contributor.author | ชนิสรา นพคุณ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนาตำรับอิมัลชันที่มีสารสกัดย่านางให้อยู่ในรูปแบบอัลฟาเจล (Alpha Gel) ให้มีประสิทธิภาพในการเพิ่มความชุ่มชื้นสู่ผิว ลดเลือนการเกิดริ้วรอยขนาดเล็ก สร้างฟิล์มบน ผิวหนังเพื่อป้องกันมลภาวะจากสิ่งแวดล้อมด้วยเทคโนโลยีอัลฟาเจล การพัฒนาสูตรตำรับอิมัลชัน จะเตรียมโดยใช้สาร PUREPHOS ALPHA เป็นสารที่ทำให้เกิดอัลฟาเจล โดยมีอัตราส่วน PUREPHOS ALPHA: ARGININE ที่ 1:1, 2:1, และ 3:1 ตามลำดับ จำนวน 3 สูตร และอีก 3 สูตร คือ PUREPHOS ALPHA: KOH, PUREPHOS ALPHA: NaOH และ PUREPHOS ALPHA: TEA โดยมีอัตราส่วน 2:1 ทุกสูตร ในการประเมินคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพของอิมัลชัน ได้ทำการตรวจสอบลักษณะของเนื้อครีม สี กลิ่น การแยกชั้น ความหนืด การไหล ค่า PH และการส่องด้วยกล้อง จุลทรรศน์ ภายใต้แสงโพลาไรซ์ (Polarize Light) เพื่อดูลักษณะโครงสร้างของอิมัลชันโดย ตรวจสอบหาโครงสร้างอัลฟาเจล (Alpha Gel Structure) พบว่า สูตรตำรับที่ใช้ปริมาณ PUREPHOS ALPHA: ARGININE ที่ 2:1 (สูตร B) มีคุณลักษณะที่ดีและมีความคงตัวมากที่สุด จึงนำมาพัฒนา เป็นอิมัลชันสารสกัดย่านาง และทำการการวิเคราะห์สูตรตำรับอิมัลชันในรูปแบบอัลฟาเจลที่มีผลต่อการปกป้องผิวจากมลภาวะด้วยผงแป้ งทั้ง 6 สูตรพบว่า สูตร B มีผงแป้ งเกาะบนแผ่นฟิล์มเท่ากับ0.23 กรัม จึงมีประสิทธิภาพการปกป้องผิวจากมลภาวะมากที่สุด และสูตร TEA มีผงแป้งเกาะบนแผ่นฟิล์มเท่ากับ 0.42 กรัมจึงมีประสิทธิภาพการปกป้องผิวจากมลภาวะน้อยที่สุด | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | ย่านาง (พืช) -- เภสัชฤทธิวิทยา | en_US |
dc.subject | ย่านาง (พืช) -- การใช้รักษา | en_US |
dc.subject | เจล -- เภสัชภัณฑ์ -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.title | การพัฒนาสารสกัดย่านางในรูปแบบอัลฟาเจลอิมัลชันเพื่อปกป้องผิวจากมลภาวะ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Development of Tiliacora Triandra (Colebr.) DIELS. extract in alpha gel emulsion form for skin protection | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | This research aimed to develop an emulsion formula containing Tiliacora triandra extract in alpha gel form which could effectively moisturize the skin, reduce the appearance of small wrinkles, and create a film on the skin to prevent pollution from the environment with Alpha Gel technology. For the development of emulsion formulas, the PUREPHOS ALPHA which is a substance that causes alpha gel formation was employed. Three formulas were prepared with the ratio of PUREPHOS ALPHA: ARGININE at 1: 1, 2: 1, 3: 1, respectively. In addition, other three formulas which were PUREPHOS ALPHA: KOH, PUREPHOS ALPHA: NaOH and PUREPHOS ALPHA: TEA were prepared with a ratio of 2: 1 in all three formulas. The physical properties evaluation of the emulsions was checked based upon the characteristics of cream texture, color, smell, phase separation, viscosity, flow, and pH. The emulsions were analyzed under polarized light microscope to determine the alpha gel structure. This study found that the formula that used PUREPHOS ALPHA: ARGININE with the ratio at 2: 1 had the best characteristics and was the most stable, so this formula was employed for the development of emulsion of Tiliacora triandra extract. In addition, the analysis of six formulars in terms of the anti-pollution ability showed that Formula B had a powder on the film equal to 0.23 g which had the most anti-pollution ability for the skin while the TEA formula had the amount of powder on the film equal to 0.42 g which meant it had the least anti-pollution ability | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก | en_US |