https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2078
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประสาน ตั้งยืนยงวัฒนา | - |
dc.contributor.author | วิธวินห์ งามกิจประเสริฐ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้เพื่อพัฒนายาหม่องเสลดพังพอนในรูปแบบ ดีเฟส (D-phase) ซึ่งเป็นยาหม่องที่ใช้ในการบรรเทาอาการคันเมื่อถูกยุงและแมลงกัด โดยใช้สารสกัดเสลดพังพอน เป็นตัวยาบรรเทาอาการคันตามสรรพคุณของการแพทย์แผนไทย โดยจะพัฒนายาหม่อง เสลดพังพอนสูตรนี้ให้ซึมเร็วไม่ทิ้งความเหนียวเหนอะบนผิวหนังบริเวณที่ทา การวิจัยได้เตรียม สูตรต้นแบบ 4 สูตร ผลจากการทดลองสูตรต้นแบบที่ได้ผลดีที่สุดคือ สูตรที่ 2 ใช้ กลีเซอรีน (Glycerine) เป็นส่วนผสมในส่วนของน้ำมัน จากการปั่นด้วยเครื่องปั่นความเร็วสูงเพื่อจะผสมน้ำกับ น้ำมันเข้าเป็นเนื้อเดียวกัน จนเกิดเป็นเจลลักษณะของเนื้อเจลสีเขียวอ่อนและข้น สีเขียวเกิดจากใส่ สารสกัดเสลดพังพอน เนื้อเจลเหนียวหนืดไม่เหลว ทดสอบเทแก้วไม่มีการไหลเกาะกันแน่นไม่ไหล หกออกจากแก้ว จึงนำกระบอกฉีดยา (syringe) มาดูดแล้วเก็บใส่ในขวดพสาสติกใส เพื่อทำการ ทดสอบการคงตัวด้านกายภาพ ณ อุณหภูมิ ต่าง ๆ การทดสอบที่สำคัญทางด้านกายภาพคือ สภาวะ เร่ง (Freeze Thaw cycling) จำนวน 6 รอบ โดยเก็บที่อุณหภูมิ 45 องศาเซลเซียส นาน 48 ชั่วโมง และเก็บที่อุณหภูมิ 2-8 องศาเซลเซียส นาน 48 ชั่วโมงสลับกันนับเป็น 1 รอบ ผลทดสอบยาหม่อง สูตรที่ 2 ไม่มีการแยกชั้นระหว่าง น้ำกับน้ำมัน | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | ยาหม่อง -- ตำรับ | en_US |
dc.subject | เสลดพังพอน -- เภสัชฤทธิวิทยา | en_US |
dc.subject | สมุนไพร -- การใช้รักษา | en_US |
dc.title | การพัฒนาสูตรตำรับยาหม่องเสลดพังพอนในรูปแบบดีเฟส | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Development of Barleria Lupulina Lindl. balm in d-phase formulation | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The objective of this research was to develop Barleria lupulina Lindl. balm in D-phase formulation of which the property was reliving itching from mosquito and insect bites. This study focused on Barleria lupulina Lindl. extracts as an active ingredient for relieving itching based on the properties of Thai traditional medicine. This balm formula quickly showed absorption without leaving a sticky feeling on the skin where it was applied. This research started with the preparation of 4 formulas, and the results of the experiment revealed F2 was the most effective formulation by using glycerin as a crucial ingredient. The procedure started by blending the ingredients in a highspeed blender to mix the water and oil together until forming a gel. The green gel texture and bowl green color were caused by adding B. lupulina. extracts. The gel was sticky, but it was not in a liquid form. When pouring glass, there was no flowing gel; it sticked together tightly without a spill off the glass. In terms of stability test, the gel was stored in syringe cylinder and put in a clear plastic bottle. The stability was performed at different temperatures. In addition, the most important physical test was 6 times of a freeze-thaw cycle. The cycle was stored at 45 °C for 48 hours and moved to store at 2-8 °C for 48 hours. This process was counted as 1 cycle. The best result of the balm was F2 in which there was no separation between water and oil | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก | en_US |