Title: รูปแบบการจัดการด้านที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้สูงอายุในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: The model for the elderly housing management in Thailand
Authors: ชนมณี ทะนันแปง
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: รัตพงษ์ สอนสุภาพ
Keywords: ผู้สูงอายุ -- ที่อยู่อาศัย;ผู้สูงอายุ -- การดูแล -- ไทย;ผู้สูงอายุ -- การสงเคราะห์ -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยเรื่อง “รูปแบบการจัดการด้านที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้สูงอายุในประเทศไทย” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษานโยบายการบริหารจัดการที่อยู่อาศัยที่เหมาะสมของผู้สูงอายุ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพการบริหารจัดการที่อยู่อาศัยที่เหมาะสมของผู้สูงอายุ และเพื่อสังเคราะห์รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้สูงอายุที่เหมาะสมสาหรับประเทศไทย ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) การวิเคราะห์ SWOT Analysis และ TOWS Matrix Model การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกด้วยคาถามเป็นแบบกึ่งโครงสร้างสาหรับผู้บริหาร เจ้าหน้าที่ และผู้สูงอายุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประเทศไทยมีนโยบายด้านที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้สูงอายุที่มีความเหมาะสม ทุกหน่วยงานใช้แผนแม่บทยุทธศาสตร์ชาติ 20 ปี เป็นนโยบายหลักในการทางาน นโยบายมุ่งเน้นการให้ความช่วยเหลือกลุ่มผู้มีรายได้น้อยและผู้ด้อยโอกาส มีการจัดโครงสร้างเพื่อการขับเคลื่อนนโยบายตามภารกิจของหน่วยงาน แต่ยังไม่พบว่ามีหน่วยงานใดมีพันธกิจหลักในการดูแลด้านที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้สูงอายุโดยตรง แต่มีพันธกิจรองอยู่ในเรื่องคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุ ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ พบว่า ความชัดเจนของนโยบายมุ่งเน้นไปยังพื้นที่ชนบท มีการสนับสนุนและการจัดสรรทรัพยากรด้านบุคลากรและงบประมาณน้อย มีความซับซ้อนในการบริหารงานค่อนข้างมาก สำหรับศักยภาพการบริหารจัดการ พบข้อจำกัดในด้านการจัดสรรทรัพยากร งบประมาณ บุคลากร วัสดุอุปกรณ์ต่าง ๆ ในด้านกฎระเบียบ พบข้อจำกัดในการใช้ระเบียบเบิกจ่าย รวมถึงราคากลางที่น้อยกว่าสภาพความเป็นจริงในปัจจุบัน นอกจากนี้ยังพบข้อจำกัดด้านสภาพแวดล้อมและความพร้อมของชุมชน โดยมีรูปแบบที่ดำเนินการโครงการร่วมกันระหว่างรัฐ เอกชน และชุมชน เป็นรูปแบบที่มีความเหมาะสมสำหรับประเทศไทยมากที่สุด และควรเพิ่มจำนวนและการกำหนดมาตรฐานที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ ที่ประกอบไปด้วย ชุมชนผู้สูงอายุ ศูนย์ดูแลผู้สูงอายุ สถานบริบาลผู้สูงอายุ สถานดูแลผู้สูงอายุสมองเสื่อม สถานดูแลผู้สูงอายุระยะท้าย และชุมชนของผู้สูงอายุ โดยรัฐทำหน้าที่สนับสนุนสิทธิพื้นฐานเป็นหลัก เอกชนสนับสนุนเทคโนโลยีและทุนเติมเต็มส่วนขาด และชุมชนมีความใกล้ชิดกับผู้สูงอายุจะมีความเข้าใจและรู้สภาพปัญหาจริง หากทั้งสามภาคีร่วมมือกันก็จะเกิดการประสานงานที่นำมาซึ่งการจัดการด้านที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้สูงอายุที่เหมาะสมและยั่งยืนต่อไป
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The purpose of the research was to examine acceptable housing management for the elderly, assess the potential for suitable housing management for the elderly, and synthesize suitable models of housing management for the elderly in Thailand. Utilized qualitative research. Included in the data gathering are content analysis, SWOT analysis, and TOWS Matrix Model. During in-depth interviews with executives, personnel, and older people, semi-structured questioning was used. The findings demonstrated that Thailand has an effective housing strategy for the elderly. The 20-year National Strategy serves as the primary operational strategy for all government ministries. The strategy prioritizes giving aid to low-income and disadvantaged people. There is a system in place to direct agency policies in accordance with their objective. Admittedly, there is no organization whose main aim is to care for the homes of the elderly and whose secondary mission is to improve their quality of life. The factors impacting policy implementation indicated a concentration on rural regions for policy clarification. There is limited deployment of human and financial resources. There is a significant amount of complexity in management. Concerning managerial potential, the distribution of resources, budgets, staff, materials, and equipment revealed constraints. Regarding the rules, there were restrictions on the use of the disbursement regulations, such as the median price being lower than the actuality. In addition, the environment and the community's preparation provide obstacles. It provides a methodology for implementing cooperative initiatives involving the government, corporate sector, and community. It is the most suited model for Thailand and should enhance the quantity and standardization of housing for the aged, including elderly communities, elderly care centers, nursing homes for the elderly, dementia care facilities for the elderly, and terminal care facilities for the elderly. The primary function of government is to protect basic rights. To cover the shortfall, the private sector promotes technology and capital. And the community is near enough to the elderly to comprehend and recognize the underlying issue. Coordination will result in adequate and sustainable housing if the three stakeholders work together
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2086
metadata.dc.type: Thesis