https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2093
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชุลีรัตน์ เจริญพร | - |
dc.contributor.author | ณฤดี นันทเวชช์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการสถาปนาระบบการศึกษาการแพทย์แผนไทย และการพัฒนาบุคลากรทางการแพทย์แผนไทย เป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพจากการค้นคว้าเอกสาร ตำรา วิทยานิพนธ์ บทความ กฎหมาย รวมถึงการสืบค้นข้อมูลและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากอาจารย์ผู้สอนในวิทยาลัยการแพทย์แผนไทยอภัยภูเบศร จำนวน 3 ท่าน อาจารย์ผู้สอนในโรงเรียนแพทย์แผนโบราณวัดพระเชตุพน (วัดโพธิ์) นักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษา จานวน 6 ท่าน และแพทย์แผนไทยในคลินิกเอกชน จำนวน 3 ท่าน รวมทั้งหมด 12 ท่าน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การพัฒนาด้านการแพทย์ในประเทศไทยถูกผูกติดกับบทบาทของโครงสร้างส่วนบนโดยมีชนชั้นปกครองหรือภาครัฐเป็นผู้ยึดกุมอำนาจแนวทางการพัฒนา ภายใต้อิทธิพลแนวคิดครอบงาแบบสมัยใหม่ของชาติตะวันตกที่แผ่ขยายเข้ามาในประเทศไทย จนทำให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางความคิด ความเชื่อ กระบวนทัศน์ ทัศนคติในการดูแลสุขภาพและกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการแพทย์ การกำเนิดโรงพยาบาลสมัยใหม่ โรงเรียนแพทย์และการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ของแพทย์แผนไทยเองทำให้เกิดการพัฒนาที่ไม่เท่าเทียมกันระหว่างการแพทย์แผนปัจจุบันและการแพทย์แผนไทย ส่งผลต่อการสถาปนาระบบการศึกษาและการพัฒนาหลักสูตรการแพทย์แผนไทย การแพทย์แผนปัจจุบันจึงได้ครองอำนาจส่วนใหญ่ในระบบการศึกษาด้านการแพทย์และอัตลักษณ์ของความเป็นแพทย์จึงถูกกำหนดให้เป็นไปตามรูปแบบของการแพทย์แผนปัจจุบัน สถาบันการแพทย์แผนไทยและแพทย์แผนไทยที่ได้รับการศึกษาแบบดั้งเดิมจึงต้องปรับตัวตามกฎหมายข้อบังคับเพื่อให้ได้ใบประกอบวิชาชีพอย่างถูกต้อง ซึ่งควรมีการทบทวนและปรับปรุงหลักสูตรให้สอดคล้องกับศาสตร์การแพทย์แผนไทย | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | สถาบันการแพทย์แผนไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | การแพทย์แผนไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | แพทย์แผนไทย | en_US |
dc.title | การสถาปนาสถาบันการแพทย์แผนไทย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The constitution of The Thai Traditional Medicine Academy | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The objective of this dissertation was to study the establishment of the Thai traditional medicine education system and the development of Thai traditional medical personnel. This study was conducted using a qualitative method through documents, textbooks, thesises, articles, laws, including searching information and in-depth interviews with three lecturers in Abhaibhubejhr College of Thai Traditional Medicine, six teachers in the School of Traditional Medicine, Phra Chetuphon Temple (Wat Pho), six students, and three Thai traditional doctors in private clinics, totaling 12 people. The results revealed that the development of medicine in Thailand was connected to the role of superstructure in which the ruling class or the government has taken over the development approach under the influence of modern western domination ideas spreading into Thailand resulting in changes in thinking, beliefs, paradigms, attitudes in health care and laws regarding medicine. The establishment of a modern hospital, medical schools and the knowledge transfer of Thai traditional medicine contributed to uneven development between modern medicine and Thai traditional medicine, which affected the establishment of the educational system and the development of Thai traditional medicine curricula.; therefore, modern medicine dominated most of the medical education system, and the identity of a doctor was determined based on the form of modern medicine. Thai traditional medicine institutions and Thai traditional doctors who traditionally studied Thai traditional medicine were required to adjust themselves to the laws and regulations in order to obtain a valid professional license, in which the curricula should be reviewed and improved in line with Thai traditional medicine | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาเอก | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง | en_US |