https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2097Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ฉัตรวรัญช์ องคสิงห | - |
| dc.contributor.author | กฤษณ์ พงษ์เทพิน | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
| dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | นวัตกรรมการบริหารจัดการของมูลนิธิโรงพยาบาลเจ้าพระยาอภัยภูเบศร มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษานวัตกรรมการบริหารจัดการของมูลนิธิฯ ในการพัฒนาสมุนไพรไทย 2) เพื่อศึกษา ความสัมพันธ์ของมูลนิธิฯ ชุมชนและรัฐบาลในการพัฒนาสมุนไพร ใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการศึกษาแบ่งเป็น 3 ส่วน 1) การบริหารจัดการของมูลนิธิฯ พบว่า ความรู้ด้านเภสัชศาสตร์ สมุนไพรและอุดมการณ์เพื่อสังคมมีผลต่อจัดการ ด้านความรู้มีการนำความรู้วิทยาศาสตร์และการ วิจัยพัฒนายาสมุนไพรจนสำเร็จ ด้านการทำงานกับชุมชน พบว่า การใช้สัญญาซื้อขายล่วงหน้าและ ส่งเสริมการรวมกลุ่มเกษตรกรและใช้ระบบพี่เลี้ยงช่วยสร้างการเรียนรู้ชุมชนมีผลดีต่อการจัดการ 2) ความสัมพันธ์ของมูลนิธิฯ ชุมชนและภาครัฐ พบว่า มีความสัมพันธ์หนุนเสริมกันในการจัดการ ของแต่ละภาคส่วน 3) กลไกความร่วมมือของสามภาคส่วนสร้างผลสำเร็จต่อการพัฒนาสมุนไพร ด้านผลงานต่อคุณภาพชีวิต คือ การจัดการผลกำไรของมูลนิธิฯ ร้อยละ 70 ให้โรงพยาบาลฯ เพื่อ บริการประชาชน ร้อยละ 30 มูลนิธิฯ ใช้พัฒนาสมุนไพร ผลการดำเนินงานของมูลนิธิฯ สร้าง นวัตกรรมความร่วมมือของภาคส่วนและคนในสังคมในระดับปัจเจกมีการสร้างผู้นำ ระดับชุมชน เกิดการเรียนรู้พัฒนาต่อยอดภูมิปัญญา วิถีธรรมชาติ ระบบสุขภาพ พัฒนาสมุนไพรอย่างเป็นระบบ ระดับชาติรัฐบาลมีแผนยุทธศาสตร์พัฒนาสมุนไพรและเชื่อมต่อสู่สากลจนได้รับรองมาตรฐาน เกษตรอินทรีย์ เภสัชตำรับสากล | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.subject | มูลนิธิโรงพยาบาลเจ้าพระยาอภัยภูเบศร -- การจัดการ | en_US |
| dc.subject | วิสาหกิจชุมชน -- การจัดการ | en_US |
| dc.subject | สมุนไพรไทย | en_US |
| dc.title | นวัตกรรมการบริหารจัดการวิสาหกิจเพื่อสังคมมูลนิธิโรงพยาบาลเจ้าพระยาอภัยภูเบศร | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Innovation for social enterprise management of Chaophraya Abhaibhubejhr Hospital Foundation | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | This study aimed to 1) investigate Chaophraya Abhaibhubejhr Hospital Foundation’s administrative innovation in developing Thai herbal medicines and 2) explore the relationship among the foundation, the community, and the government in the development of herbal medicines. The research employed qualitative methodology. The results were divided into three aspects. 1) In terms of its administration, knowledge of pharmaceutical science and herbal plants as well as determination to improve society affected its administration. In terms of knowledge, scientific and research knowledge was applied to the development of herbal medicines. In addition, the use of futures, the network of farmers, and the coaching system could promote learning among community members. 2) The foundation and the government had a mechanism as a supportive process to promote the relationship in each level. 3) The collaboration among the three sectors resulted in the successful development of Thai herbal medicines. In terms of the impact of its performance on quality of life 70% of its total profit was offered to the hospital for the benefits of the general public, and the rest of 30% was spent on developing herbal medicines. The collaborative innovation was found in individual, community, and social levels. In the individual level, the innovation made community leaders. In the community level, the innovation contributed to a learning community where community members could learn about nature and health and develop herbal medicines systematically. In the national level, the government had such effective strategic plans and international collaboration that herbal medicines were certified by Organic Agriculture Certification, Thailand, and the foundation was recognized as a role model and a significant learning center of Thailand | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาเอก | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง | en_US |