https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2110
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกและพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของข้าราชการศูนย์รักษาความปลอดภัยกองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย |
Other Titles: | Relationships between positive psychological capital and innovation work behavior of Armed Force Security Center Officer, Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters |
Authors: | ภัทราภรณ์ ผ่องแผ้ว |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ชนิดา จิตตรุทธะ |
Keywords: | จิตวิทยาเชิงบวก -- วิจัย;นวัตกรรม -- การพัฒนา;การสร้างสรรค์ |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวก ระดับพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม และความสัมพันธ์ของทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม ของข้าราชการศูนย์รักษาความปลอดภัย กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย โดยการศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods Research) กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ข้าราชการศูนย์รักษาความปลอดภัย ทั้งสิ้น 416 คน และนำมาวิเคราะห์ค่าทางสถิติ โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติสัมประสิทธิ์ของเพียร์สัน ประกอบกับข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ข้อมูลเชิงลึกจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 15 คน โดยสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลพรรณนาเป็นภาพรวม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ข้าราชการศูนย์รักษาความปลอดภัย มีระดับทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวก อยู่ในระดับสูง ระดับพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ประกอบกับข้อมูลสัมภาษณ์ พบว่า การทำงานมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามยุคสมัย ทั้งในเรื่องของภารกิจและเทคโนโลยี ซึ่งการที่ระดับทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกอยู่ในระดับสูง เนื่องจาก ข้าราชการมีพื้นฐานทางด้านอารมณ์ดีอยู่แล้ว ส่วนปัจจัยที่ช่วยพัฒนาระดับทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกได้คือ ขวัญกำลังใจ การสร้างปฏิสัมพันธ์ภายในองค์กร และความเข้าใจของผู้บังคับบัญชาตามลำดับชั้น ทางด้านประเด็นระดับพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เนื่องจากทหารยังติดที่โครงสร้างลาดับบังคับบัญชา ทำให้ยังไม่สามารถไปสู่การมีนวัตกรรมได้ ซึ่งสิ่งสำคัญที่ช่วยพัฒนา คือ การศึกษาและการฝึกอบรม รวมถึงผู้บังคับบัญชาให้โอกาสคนรุ่นใหม่ และเมื่อมองในบริบทของกองทัพที่เป็นรูปแบบเดียวกัน และมีระเบียบวินัยสูง สามารถเป็นจุดแข็งต่อการเกิดพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมได้ ทั้งนี้ผู้บังคับบัญชา ได้เล็งเห็นถึงความสำคัญและพยายามผลักดันนโยบาย ปลูกฝังทัศนคติอุดมการณ์ที่ดี และขับเคลื่อนให้เกิดนวัตกรรมในองค์กร |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research aimed to investigate the levels of the positive psychological capital, the levels of the innovation work behavior, the relationship between demographic factors and the innovation work behavior, and the relationship between their positive psychological capital and their innovation work behavior of the officers working at Armed Force Security Center, the Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters. The research employed mixed methods. The instrument was a questionnaire distributed to a sample of 416 officers working at the center. Data were analyzed using Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. Additionally, in-depth qualitative interviews of fifteen key informants were carried out. The obtained data were, then, holistically synthesized. The result revealed that the officers’ positive psychological capital and innovation work behavior were high and medium, respectively. Their positive psychological capital was found to positively associate with their innovation work behavior at a significance level of .05. According to the result of the in-depth interviews, it was found that work behavior, especially in terms of mission and technology, varied according to time. Their positive psychological capital was high due to their good emotional health. The factors that could increase their positive psychological capital included the improvement of motivation in the workplace, the promotion of positive interactions in the organization, and the promotion of superintendents’ understanding. Their innovation work behavior was at a medium level due to the problematic organizational structure resulting in a shortage of innovation. However, it could be solved by the provision of education and training. The superintendents in the organization were recommended to provide the new generation with an opportunity. Finally, armed forces were considered to share similar qualities, having high discipline as a strength that contributed to innovation work behavior. Therefore, the superintendents were also recommended to put more emphasis on policy advocacy and foster positive attitudes and mindsets to mobilize innovation in their organization. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (รป.ม. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2110 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |