DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภชัย ยาวะประภาษ-
dc.contributor.author: เกียรติยศ ระวะนำวิก-
dc.date.issued: 2565-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565
dc.description.abstract: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อถอดบทเรียนเรื่องการบริหารจัดการที่ดีขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นที่ได้รับรางวัลการบริหารจัดการที่ดีว่ามีลักษณะอย่างไร และมีกระบวนการบริหารจัดการอย่างไร จึงจะประสบความสำเร็จ 2) เพื่อนำผลที่ได้มาสร้างเป็นแนวทางในการบริหารจัดการที่ดีขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น โดยใช้แนวคิด 7s ของ McKinsey เป็นกรอบในการศึกษา วิธีการศึกษาวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) การศึกษาจากข้อมูลเอกสาร และ2) การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 40 คน ผลจากการศึกษา พบว่า แนวทางในการบริหารจัดการที่ดีขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ผู้นำต้องมีภาวะผู้นำในการบริหารจัดการ มีวิสัยทัศน์ รู้จักวางตัวหรือโน้มน้าวจิตใจผู้ร่วมงานให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วมอย่างเต็มที่และเต็มใจ มีการทำงานเป็น Teamwork มีการประสานงานกับประชาชนและภาครัฐเพื่อความสามัคคีลดความขัดแย้ง มีการบริหารจัดการด้วยความรับผิดชอบและมีประสิทธิภาพ มีความยืดหยุ่นในการทำงาน และใช้การมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานเน้นการทำงานเป็นทีม มีแนวทางการทำงานที่ชัดเจน เพื่อให้บรรลุเป้าหมายเดียวกัน โดยการยึดหลักธรรมาภิบาลในการบริหารจัดการ มีนวัตกรรมใหม่ๆ เพื่อช่วยแก้ไขปัญหาของประชาชนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ มีบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด และบูรณาการการทำงานเน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน เครือข่ายและภาครัฐ ให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ ร่วมคิด พัฒนา แก้ไขปัญหา และหาทางออกร่วมกัน โดยผ่านการประชุมประชาคม สร้างความรักสามัคคีและรักบ้านเกิด ซึ่งแนวทางที่ได้จากการวิจัยครั้งนี้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการพัฒนาปรับปรุงการบริหารจัดการองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นอื่นๆ ให้มีการบริหารจัดการที่ดีต่อไป
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: การบริหารจัดการที่ดี
dc.subject: องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น -- การบริหาร
dc.subject: การปกครองท้องถิ่น -- การบริหาร -- ไทย
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลสำเร็จในการบริหารจัดการที่ดีขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
dc.title.alternative: The factors affecting the success of good management of The Local Administrative Organizations
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this study of the effective management of local administrative organizations were 1) to study the factors affecting the success of good management of the local administrative organizations, and management factors as a guideline for success in the management of local administrative organizations, and 2) to develop an approach to a model of guidelines of good management of the local administrative organizations by using McKinsey's 7s concept as a framework for the study. The research methodology consisted of 1) a documented study and 2) an in-depth interview with 40 key informants. The results of the study found that in terms of the guidelines for good management of local government organizations, leaders must have the qualities concerning leadership in management, vision, abilities to lead or convince colleagues to participate fully and willingly. Teamwork is also necessary. There should be a coordination between the public and the government to unite and reduce conflicts. The management must be conducted responsibly and effectively. Moreover, there should be a flexibility in work. There should be a participation in the management by focusing on teamwork. There must be clear working guidelines to achieve the same goal by adhering to the principles of good governance in management. There should be new innovations to help solve people's problems effectively. There should be personnel who are knowledgeable and capable of using technology for maximum benefit and are able to integrate their work by focusing on public participation network and government leading to learning together, thinking together, developing, solving problems, and finding solutions together through community meetings, to build love and unity for their homeland. The guidelines obtained from this research could be applied to the development and improvement of the management of other local administrative organizations to have good management in the future.
dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์