https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2145
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศุภชัย ยาวะประภาษ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ไพศาล ขุนวิเศษ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสำเร็จ ปัจจัยที่ส่งผล ปัญหาอุปสรรคและแนวทางการพัฒนาการนำนโยบายการดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิงไปปฏิบัติในพื้นที่ อำเภอสรรพยา จังหวัดชัยนาท ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยเครื่องมือการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ คือ การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และแบบสอบถาม วิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย คณะอนุกรรมการสนับสนุนการจัดบริการดูแลระยะยาวสำหรับผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิงขององค์การที่นำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ จำนวน 81 คน กลุ่มผู้สนับสนุนนโยบายระดับอำเภอและจังหวัด จำนวน 6 คน และกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิงหรือญาติผู้ดูแล ซึ่งเป็นผู้ได้รับบริการตามนโยบาย จำนวน 392 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยค่าสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ส่วนข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้เทคนิควิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและความสอดคล้องภายใน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การนำนโยบายการดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิงไปปฏิบัติมีความสำเร็จ ด้านการจัดบริการ และบริหารจัดการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลสูงสุด คือ ทัศนคติของคณะอนุกรรมการฯ LTC การมีส่วนร่วมของหน่วยงานและผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในพื้นที่ การสื่อสารนโยบายขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นและภาคส่วนสาธารณสุขในระดับพื้นที่ และปัจจัยทรัพยากร ด้านการจัดการข้อมูลในส่วนของปัญหาอุปสรรค พบว่า ขาดการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับระบบบริการของผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิง ครอบครัวและญาติ ผู้บริหารขาดการผลักดันเชิงนโยบาย และภาคส่วนองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นขาดแคลนบุคลากรด้านสาธารณสุข รวมถึงปัญหาความซ้ำซ้อนระบบข้อมูลระหว่าง สปสช.และสาธารณสุขทำให้เพิ่มภาระและสูญเสียเวลาการปฏิบัติงาน โดยแนวทางการพัฒนาเสนอต่อหน่วยงานกระทรวงมหาดไทย สำนักงานหลักประกันสุขภาพแห่งชาติ สำนักงานสาธารณสุขอำเภอ และองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ควรร่วมกันสื่อสารนโยบายให้ประชาชนรับรู้และแจ้งความจำนงขอรับบริการ พัฒนาระบบบริการด้านความรู้ ทักษะและติดตามประเมินผลแบบมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างผู้ให้บริการและผู้รับบริการ และพัฒนาระบบข้อมูลเพื่อใช้ตัดสินใจเชิงนโยบายและสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติร่วมกันได้ทุกระดับ | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ -- การดำเนินชีวิต -- ไทย -- ชัยนาท | en_US |
dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ -- การดูแล | en_US |
dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ -- สุขภาพและอนามัย -- ชัยนาท | en_US |
dc.title | การนำนโยบายการดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิงไปปฏิบัติในพื้นที่อำเภอสรรพยา จังหวัดชัยนาท | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Implementation of the elderly people with dependency policy in Supphaya District Chainat Province. | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | This research aims to study success, contributing factors, obstacles, and guidelines for developing the implementation of a policy for caring for the elderly with dependencies in the area of Sapphaya District, Chai Nat Province. This research was conducted through mixed methods with quantitative research tools, namely document analysis and questionnaires, and structured interviews as a qualitative method. The sample consisted of 81 participants of subcommittee supporting the provision of long-term care services for seniors with dependencies of the organization that implemented the policy, 6 participants from district and provincial policy advocacy groups, 392 people of elderly people with dependencies or caregiver relatives who receive policy services. The quantitative data were analyzed with descriptive statistics, while the qualitative data were analyzed through content analysis techniques and internal consistency. The results revealed that the implementation of the policy of caring for the elderly with dependencies is successful. The overall service arrangement and management is at a very high level. The most impactful factors are the attitude of the LTC subcommittee, the involvement of local agencies and stakeholders, and communication of policies of local government organizations and the health sector at the local level and resource factors in information management. According to the obstacles encountered, there was a lack of awareness regarding the service system of the elderly with dependency, their families and relatives. The management lacks policy push; moreover, the local government sector lacks public health personnel, and the redundancy of information systems between the NHS and public health has increased the burden and loss of operational time. In terms of the development guidelines, it is proposed that the departments in Ministry of Interior, including the National Health Security Office, district health offices, and local government organizations should cooperatively communicate the policies to the public and inform them of service requests, develop knowledge-based services, skills, and follow-up assessments with participation between providers and service recipients, and develop information systems to make policy decisions and support collective action at all levels. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาเอก | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ | en_US |