https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2225
Title: | การสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยด้านจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพครู ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2553 2564 เพื่อเป็นแนวทางพัฒนาองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย |
Other Titles: | A synthesis of research on code of teaching ethics during the year 2010 – 2021 as a guideline fordevelopment the learning organization of Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools |
Authors: | ชมพูพราว มิ่งมงคล |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | อุษาพร เสวกวิ |
Keywords: | โรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย;ครู -- จรรยาบรรณ;การเรียนรู้องค์การ;วิจัย -- การสังเคราะห์ |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาและพัฒนาแนวทางการปฏิบัติตนของครูตามจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพครูและบทบาทการสนับสนุนของผู้บริหารจากการสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยด้านจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพครู ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2553 – 2564 และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการพัฒนาจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพครูและนามาเป็นพื้นฐานในการพัฒนาองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย ในการสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยด้านจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพครู ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2553 – 2564 ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากวิทยานิพนธ์ของนักศึกษาระดับ มหาบัณฑิต ดุษฎีบัณฑิตจากมหาวิทยาลัยต่าง ๆ และงานวิจัยของบุคลากรทางการศึกษา ด้านจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพครู ที่ตีพิมพ์ในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2553 – 2564 จำนวน 50 เรื่อง โดยนำผลการวิเคราะห์มาบูรณาการกับการสำรวจแนวทางการพัฒนาองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย จากผู้บริหารและครูของกลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย จำนวน 12 โรงเรียน และได้สร้างแนวทางการพัฒนาองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัยโดยยึดแนวคิดของ Peter M. Senge เป็นพื้นฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางการพัฒนาองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย ตามแนวคิดของครู สรุปได้เป็น 5 ด้าน 11 แนวทาง และตามแนวคิดของผู้บริหาร สรุปได้เป็น 5 ด้าน 10 แนวทาง โดยทุกแนวทางมีความสอดคล้องกับจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพครู พ.ศ. 2556 และแนวคิดองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ 5 ประการของ Peter M. Senge ซึ่งแนวทางที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถเป็นแนวทางให้ครูและผู้บริหารของโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย นำไปใช้ในการพัฒนาตนเองและโรงเรียนให้เกิดเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ เพื่อผลิตนักเรียนให้มีความสามารถระดับสูงเยี่ยมก้าวสู่ความเป็นนักวิจัย นักประดิษฐ์นักคิดค้น ด้านคณิตศาสตร์ ด้านวิทยาศาสตร์ ด้านเทคโนโลยี อีกทั้งสามารถสร้างองค์ความรู้เพื่อนามาพัฒนาสังคม ประเทศชาติและสามารถเผยแพร่สู่ระดับนานาชาติได้ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) to investigate and develop guidelines for teachers' practice according to the teacher professional codes of conduct and the roles of administrators' support from a synthesis of research studies on the codes of teaching ethics during the years 2010–2021 and 2) to explore the guidelines for the development of teacher professional ethics and use them as a basis for the development of the learning organization of Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools. Based on the synthesis of research studies on teaching ethics during the years 2010–2021, the researcher employed the content analysis method to analyze 50 related previous studies on teaching ethics during the years 2010 and 2021, including the theses of master's and doctorate students from various universities and the research work of educational personnel. Moreover, this study combined the analysis results with the survey results from administrators and teachers of the Princess Chulabhorn Science High School group of 12 schools, discussing the learning organization of Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools and creating a guideline for developing a learning organization for Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools. This guideline was developed for administrators and teachers of the aforementioned schools based on Peter M. Senseas’ learning organization concepts. The result was that the guidelines for developing the learning organization for the Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools were that the teachers could summarize them into 5 aspects and 11 different approaches. The administration's concepts can be summarized into 5 aspects and 10 approaches. All guidelines are consistent with the analysis results of teaching ethics in 2013 and Peter M. Senge’s learning organization concepts. The developed guidelines can be suitable for teachers and administrators of Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools. They can be used to develop oneself and the school to become a learning organization and promote students with high-level talents to become researchers, inventors, innovators, mathematics, science, and technology. They can also create knowledge for national social development and can be disseminated to the international level. |
Description: | เอกสารฉบับเต็ม |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศึกษาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การศึกษา |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2225 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |