Title: ปัญหาการสอนพลศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Other Titles: Teaching problems of physical education in Rangsit University
Authors: ไชยรัตน์ รุจิพงศ์
Keywords: พลศึกษา;การกีฬา
Issue Date: 2547
Publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการสอนพลศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ครั้งนี้ คือ นักศึกษา จำนวน 410 คน อาจารย์พลศึกษา จำนวน 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบด้วย t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัญหาการสอนพลศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิตของนักศึกษา เรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ 1.) ด้านผู้สอน 2.) ด้านหลักสูตร และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล 3.) ด้านผู้เรียน 4.)ด้านสถานที่และอุปกรณ์ 5.) ด้านผู้บริหารและการบริหารพลศึกษา ส่วนปัญหาการสอนพลศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิตของอาจารย์พลศึกษาเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ 1.) ด้านผู้สอน 2.) ด้านผู้เรียนและด้านหลักสูตร 3.) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล 4.) ด้านสถานที่และอุปกรณ์ 5.) ด้านผู้บริหารและการบริหารพลศึกษา 2. ปัญหาการสอนพลศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต ด้านผู้บริหารและการบริหารพลศึกษา นักศึกษามีความเห็นว่าการสอนพลศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิตมีปัญหามากกว่าอาจารย์พลศึกษา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนในด้านอื่น นักศึกษามีความเห็นไม่แตกต่างกับอาจารย์พลศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 คือ 1.) ด้านผู้เรียน 2.) ด้านผู้สอน 3.) ด้านหลักสูตร 4.) ด้านสถานที่และอุปกรณ์และ 5.) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The purposes of this study were to study teaching problems of physical education in Rangsit University. The populations of this research were 410 students and 15 physical education teachers. The questionnaires were used for data analyzing in terms of percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results were as follow : Teaching problems of physical education in Rangsit University of the students were found to existent many levels. Major problems were 1.) physical education teaching 2.) curriculum, evaluation and measurement 3.) learners 4.) equipments and facilities 5.) administers and physical education management. While teaching problems of physical education in Rangsit University were 1.) teachers 2.) learners and curriculum 3.) evaluation and measurement 4.) equipments and facilities 5.) administers and physical education management. Teaching problem of physical education in Rangsit University, students viewed the problems of teaching more than physical education teachers significantly at the 0.05 level. While the other aspects, the students viewed the problems not significant difference from the physical education teachers
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2289
metadata.dc.type: Other