Title: ความรู้ความเข้าใจและความคิดเห็นของนักบัญชีเกี่ยวกับมาตรฐานการรายงานทางการเงินสำหรับกิจการที่ไม่มีส่วนได้เสียสาธารณะ
Other Titles: Knowledge understanding and opinion of accountant on Thai financial reporting standards for non-publicly accountable entities
Authors: เกศรา สุพยนต์
Keywords: นักบัญชี -- วิจัย;การบัญชี -- วิจัย;การเงิน -- รายงาน -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ความเข้าใจ และความคิดเห็นของนักบัญชีเกี่ยวกับมาตรฐานการรายงานทางการเงินสำหรับกิจการที่ไม่มีส่วนได้เสียสาธารณะในการปฏิบัติ งานบัญชี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือนักบัญชีของกิจการที่ไม่มีส่วนได้เสียสาธารณะ จำนวน 385 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน แล้วนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปแบบของตารางประกอบการบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักบัญชีส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในมาตรฐานการรายงานทางการ เงินสำหรับกิจการที่ไม่มีส่วนได้เสียสาธารณะ ความคิดเห็นของนักบัญชีส่วนใหญ่คิดว่า การจัดแบ่งประเภทกิจการตามมาตรฐานฯมีความเหมาะสม การจัดทำรายงานทางการเงินตามมาตรฐานฯช่วยให้ได้ข้อมูลที่เชื่อถือได้ และคิดว่าไม่ควรให้ทางเลือกการเปิดเผยข้อมูลแต่ควรระบุให้ชัดเจน การปรับรายการย้อนหลังมีปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติเนื่องจากระบบข้อมูลไม่สมบูรณ์ มาตรฐานฯยังคงอ่านเข้าใจยากทำให้เกิดความสับสนและเป็นอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงาน
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The purposes of this research were: to study the accountants’ information of knowledge understanding and opinion on Thai Financial Reporting Standards for Non-Publicly Accountable Entities. The sample was 385 accountants from Non-Publicly Accountable Entities. The data were collected by questionnaire. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and analysis of variance. Then the data were presented by descriptive statistic. The results of this research were as follows: Most of the accountants have been knowledge and understanding on Thai Financial Reporting Standards for Non-Publicly Accountable Entities. The accountants agreed with categorization business. Financial reporting according to regulation of Thai Financial Reporting Standards for Non-Publicly Accountable Entities made the reliability data. Most of the accountant’s thought disclosure data was necessary and clearly. The retrospective adjusting entries were problem in accounting practice because data system was not perfectly. The rule of the Thai Financial Reporting Standards for Non-Publicly Accountable Entities remained an insurmountable obstacle in read and practice.
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2327
metadata.dc.type: Other