Title: รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัยการพัฒนาชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน กรณีศึกษา ชุมชนแม่ก๊ะเปียง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Other Titles: The community sustainable development case study : Mae-Kapeun, Chiang Mai
Authors: นฤพนธ์ ไชยยศ
Keywords: การพัฒนาชุมชน -- แง่สิ่งแวดล้อม -- วิจัย;การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน -- วิจัย;การวางผังเมือง -- ไทย;การใช้ที่ดิน -- แง่สิ่งแวดล้อม -- วิจัย;ผังเมือง -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย;การฟื้นฟูเมือง -- ชุมชนแม่ก๊ะเปียง (เชียงใหม่) -- วิจัย;เมือง -- การตกแต่งให้สวยงาม;ชุมชนแม่ก๊ะเปียง (เชียงใหม่) -- การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: โครงการนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาของพื้นที่แม่ก๊ะเปียงในด้านกายภาพด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม จากเมื่อวานวันนี้กับวันพรุ่งนี้ โดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งระดับพื้นฐานและเชิงนโยบาย นอกจากนี้การศึกษานี้ยังมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มการเติบโตของประชากรในพื้นที่ดังกล่าว เพื่อจัดวางเพื่อรองรับความต้องการในโครงสร้างพื้นฐานสาธารณูปโภคและบริการสาธารณะ แม่ก๊ะเปียงตั้งอยู่ที่บนยอดเขาและหุบเขาสูงจากระดับน้ำทะเลมากกว่า 1,500 เมตร มีอากาศเย็นตลอดทั้งปี เป็นที่นิยมโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งกับนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยอย่างต่อเนื่อง มีชื่อเสียงในด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ มีวิวทิวทัศน์ที่สวยงาม มีการปลูกพืชเมืองหนาว และพืชสวน มีสันเขาเหมาะสำหรับการเกษตร ชุมชนเป็นชาวกะเหรี่ยงที่ดำรงวิถีและวัฒนธรรม ได้อย่างสอดคล้องกับบริบทและธรรมชาติโดยรอบชุมชน แม้ว่าเส้นทางคมนาคมจะขรุขระและถนนมีความลาดชันแต่ก็ไม่เป็นอุปสรรคของนักท่องเที่ยวที่จะเข้าไปเยี่ยมชม การมีส่วนร่วมของชาวบ้านที่เพิ่มมากขึ้นจะกลายเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่จะพัฒนาชุมชนในประเทศไทย ตามแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ ผลกระทบต่อการพัฒนาชุมชนกลายเป็นความ กังวลหลัก ความเป็นอยู่ของชุมชนเป็นเหตุผลหลักในการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน แนวคิดชุมชนยั่งยืนเป็นองค์ประกอบสำคัญของการพัฒนาและมักจะขึ้นอยู่กับผลประโยชน์ทางเศรษฐกิจสังคมและวัฒนธรรมที่มีต่อชุมชนและสภาพแวดล้อม แนวทางพัฒนาแบบองค์รวมเพื่อความยั่งยืนต้องใช้วิธีการใหม่ในการวางแผนทางสถาปัตยกรรมการออกแบบและพัฒนา ดังนั้นในการออกแบบชุมชนสถาปัตยกรรมจำเป็นที่จะต้องมีการคำนึงถึงสังคมวัฒนธรรมเศรษฐกิจและสิ่งแวดล้อม
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This project is aimed to study a development of Mea Kapeang area in physical, economic and social aspect from yesterdays, today to tomorrow. By gathering both primary and secondary data In addition, this study is also aimed to study and analyze the growth trend of the population in such area in order to layout plan to sufficiently accommodate the need in infrastructure, public utilities and public services. Mea Kapeang is located at the mountainous cluster of peaks and valleys sits at 1500m above sea level, with a cool climate year-round. It has become steadily more popular, especially with Thai tourists. Now it has a reputation for some of the most rugged scenery and steepest roads in the North, and it occupies one of the Kingdom’s most remote corners - in a bulge along the Northern border. there is a ridge suitable for agriculture and these colorful hill tribe folk bent double over their vegetable gardens, or in their small orchids. Participation of commuters becomes increasing important to community development in Thailand. According to the National Economic and Social Development Plan, the impact on community-development becomes a primary concern. Humans themselves as well as the existence of communities, are primary reasons for sustainable development. Sustaining the community has therefore become an essential element of development and usually depends on the economic, social and cultural benefits to the community and its environment. A holistic approach to sustainability requires a new approach in architectural design, planning and development. Thus, in designing communities, architecture has to take into account social, cultural, economic and environmental aspects.
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2349
metadata.dc.type: Other