DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ปาริชาติ เทวพิทักษ์-
dc.contributor.author: ภัทรวดี ผลโภค-
dc.date.issued: 2565-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการกดมดลูกส่วนล่างหลังทําคลอดรก ด้วยวิธี Modified Crede” ต่อปริมาณการสูญเสียเลือดของมารดาในระยะ 2 ชั่วโมงและ 24 ชั่วโมง หลังคลอด กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่มารดาที่คลอดในรายปกติที่ได้รับการช่วยทําคลอดรกด้วยวิธี Modified Crede” ที่โรงพยาบาลนพรัตนราชธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างจํานวน 60 คน โดยการเลือกแบบ เจาะจง (purposive selection) ทําการสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ30 คน ทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ได้รับการดูแลปกติตามมาตรฐานของโรงพยาบาล กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการกดมดลูกส่วนล่างหลัง คลอดรกทันทีนาน 10 นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ วิธีการกดมดลูกส่วนล่าง เครื่องชั่งน้ําหนักชนิด ดิจิตอล และแบบบันทึกข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ Independent t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของปริมาณเลือดที่สูญเสียในระยะ 2 ชั่วโมงและ 24 ชั่วโมงหลัง คลอดของกลุ่มทดลองเท่ากับ 208.8 มิลลิลิตร (177.4) และ 210.0 มิลลิลิตร (61.9) กลุ่มควบคุม เท่ากับ 263.9 มิลลิลิตร (186.8) และ 249.4 มิลลิลิตร (151.5) กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของปริมาณเลือด ที่สูญเสียในระยะ 2 ชั่วโมงหลังคลอดน้อยกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (t= 2.591, P=0.012) และกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของปริมาณเลือดที่สูญเสียในระยะ 24 ชั่วโมงหลัง คลอดน้อยกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (t= 2.683, P=0.009) จาก ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่าการกดมดลูกส่วนล่างนาน 10 นาที หลังทําคลอดรกด้วยวิธี Modified Crede” ลดปริมาณการสูญเสียเลือดในระยะ 2 ชั่วโมงและ 24 ชั่วโมงหลังคลอดได้
dc.description.sponsorship: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: การคลอด -- การคลอด -- วิจัย
dc.subject: มดลูก -- การนวด
dc.subject: การคลอด -- การดูแล -- วิจัย
dc.title: รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย ผลของการกดมดลูกส่วนล่างหลังทําคลอดรกด้วยวิธี Modified Crede ต่อการสูญเสียเลือดหลังคลอด
dc.title.alternative: The effects of lower uterine segment compression after Modified Crede' maneuver on blood loss in postpartum period
dc.type: Other
dc.description.other-abstract: This study was the quasi-experimental research to examines the effects of immediate lower uterine segment compression (LUSC) using Modified Crede manuver on the 2 hours and 24 hours after placenta delivery to the amount of blood loss. Methods: By using purposive selection, the study enrolled a sample of 60 the mothers who was normal labor and placenta delivery by Modified Crede maneuver, whose admitted at the labor department, Nopparat Rajathani Hospital, Bangkok. The sample was equally assigned into two groups, each group are 30 mothers: an experimental group and a control group. Mothers in both groups received the same standard treatments before and after delivery. However, the experimental group received 10 minutes of LUSC after placenta delivery. In both groups, the amounts of blood loss 2 hours and 24 hours after placenta delivery were weight using a digital scale and recorded for data analysis. The data analysis: data analysis was performed with statistical: percentage, mean, standard deviation. The variable were compared by Independent t-test. Results: This study found that the averages of blood loss at 2 hours and 24 hours after placenta delivery in the experimental group were 208.8 ml (±77.4) and 210.0 ml (±61.9) respectively and those in the control group were 263.9 ml (±86.8) and 249.4 ml (±51.5) respectively. Using an independent t-test for analysis found statistically significant at 0.05 differences between the average amount of blood loss in the experimental group and the control group at 2 hours after placenta delivery (t = -2.591, p = 0.012) and at 24 hours (t = -2.683, p = 0.009). Thus, applying the 10 minutes of LUSC in the experimental group resulted in a lower amount of blood loss after placenta delivery than in the control group. Conclusions: The 10 minute - lower uterine segment compression (LUSC) significantly effects on the reduction of 2 and 24 hour, amount of blood loss after placenta delivery with modified Crede technique. The 10 minute-LUSC is the simple, easy, safe, and effective technique for the postpartum blood loss reduction