Title: รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย นวัตกรรมภูมิสารสนเทศเพื่อกำหนดเขตการผลิตพืชเศรษฐกิจแม่นยำ
Other Titles: Innovation of GIS technology for precision crop zoning
Authors: สุทัศน์ สุรวาณิช
ประณต มณีอินทร์
พชรอร แก้วเจริญ
Keywords: ระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์;พืชเศรษฐกิจ -- ไทย;ที่ดิน -- การประมวลผลข้อมูล
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: เมื่อไม่กี่ปีที่ผ่านมา ความต้องการบริโภคน้ำมันปาล์มภายในประเทศ และราคาน้ำยางพารา สูงเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างรวดเร็ว เป็นเหตุให้ประเทศไทยมีการขยายพื้นที่ปลูกพืชทั้งสอง อย่างรวดเร็ว จีงไม่ใช่เรื่องน่าประหลาดใจที่จะได้พบเห็น ไร่มันสำปะหลัง อ้อย หรือแม้กระทั่งนาข้าว ถูกปรับเปลี่ยนเป็นปาล์มน้ำมันและยางพารามากมาย แต่โชคไม่ดีที่พื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่เหล่านั้น เป็นพื้นที่ไม่เหมาะสมต่อการผลิตพืชทั้งสอง ด้วยขีดจำกัดสภาพแวดล้อมทำให้ได้รับผลผลิตต่ำกว่าที่ควร จึงต้องการการลงทุนเพิ่ม เพื่อการจัดการพิเศษ จึงทำต้นทุนการผลิตสูง วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้ จึงประยุกต์ใช้วิธีการประเมินศักยภาพที่ดินเพื่อการผลิตพืชที่ปกติใช้กับพืชทั้งสองในพื้นที่ปลูกเดิมภาคใต้ นำมาใช้ในพื้นที่วิจัย กาญจนบุรี ด้วยเทคนิคด้านสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ เอเอชพี และแพไวร์คอมแพริสัน ผลการวิจัยและตรวจสอบข้อมูลภาคสนาม พบว่า พ้นื ที่เหมาะสมต่อการผลิตพืชทั้งสอง ส่วนใหญ่กระจัดกระจายในบริเวณ ด้านตะวันตกเฉียงเหนือของจังหวัด และสามารถสร้างแผนที่รูปแบบจำลองกำหนดเขตที่เหมาะสมต่อการผลิตของ จ.กาญจนบุรีได้
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: Rapid increase of palm oil domestic consumption and rubber latex price few years ago caused expansion of the oil palm and rubber plantation in Thailand at a very fast rate to non-traditional area. Therefore, it is not surprising to see many field crops such as cassava, sugar cane, even rice farm switch to invest in oil palms and rubber. Unfortunately, almost all of these areas are actually unsuitable for oil palm or rubber, a lot of farmers are receiving less-than optimal yields. As a result of various limiting conditions. These plantations require higher investment and special management, thus making them unviable. This resulted in high cost of production.. The aim of the study is to develop a methodology, a Multi-factors Land Evaluation using GIS technique, that normally use in oil palm and rubber traditional area (in Southern) to the new planting area, Kanchanaburi Province. This was done by mean of GIS and multi-factor land evaluation. Analytical Hierarchical Processing (AHP) and pairwise comparison Method were used for factor weighting. The results have shown that, the high potential production for oil palm and rubber area are mostly located scattering on Northwestern part of province. The models developed on the study were analyzed and post ground truth. Maps of Precision Oil Palm and Rubber Zone were generated.
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2424
metadata.dc.type: Other