Title: รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัยกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัย กรณีศึกษาชุมชนศรีวิชัย จังหวัดชัยนาท
Other Titles: Participatory process for housing solvability in Srivichai Community, Chainat
Authors: ศศิกาญจน์ ศรีโสภณ
Keywords: ชุมชนในหมู่บ้าน -- การวางแผน -- วิจัย;การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน -- ไทย -- ชัยนาท -- วิจัย;การพัฒนาชุมชน -- วิัจัย;ที่อยู่อาศัย -- การออกแบบและการสร้าง -- วิจัย;สถาปัตยกรรมกับสังคม -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: Participatory process for housing solvability in Srivichai Community, Chainat
Abstract: เนื่องจากในปัจจุบัน กระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมมีความสำคัญในการทางานพัฒนาในชุมชน ประกอบกับความร่วมมือในการแก้ปัญหาของภาคประชาชนมีแนวโน้มว่าจะลดน้อยลงอันเนื่องมาจากผลกระทบด้านเศรษฐกิจรวมถึงสภาพสังคมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามการเติบโตด้านกายภาพ นับเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่ทุกฝ่ายควรตระหนักและให้ความสำคัญทั้งนี้ทางหน่วยงานการเคหะแห่งชาติได้จัดทาแผนพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยระดับเมืองและแผนป้องกัน/แก้ปัญหาชุมชนแออัดระดับพื้นที่ ในเขตผังเมืองรวม และเขตเทศบาลเมือง จังหวัดชัยนาท ที่มุ่งเน้นส่งเสริมกระบวนการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะ เพื่อให้เกิดกลไกการเรียนรู้ของจังหวัด ท้องถิ่น และภาคทุกภาคส่วนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย อันเป็นการเปิดโอกาสให้กับชุมชนได้แสดงความคิดเห็นและมีส่วนร่วมในการแก้ไขปัญหาหรือพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยในชุมชนจากปัญหาและความสำคัญดังกล่าวนามาสู่งานวิจัยหัวข้อ กระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัย กรณีศึกษาชุมชนศรีวิชัย จังหวัดชัยนาท มุ่งศึกษาในประเด็นสำคัญ คือ 1. ศึกษากระบวนการ ระดับและปัจจัยของการมีส่วนร่วมในการแก้ไขปัญหาด้านที่อยู่อาศัย 2. ศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรค ของการมีส่วนร่วมในการแก้ไขปัญหาด้านที่อยู่อาศัย โดยผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีการสำรวจ การสังเกตและลงปฏิบัติการในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยระดับเมืองและแผนป้องกัน/แก้ปัญหาชุมชนแออัดระดับพื้นที่ รวมถึงการดำเนินการแก้ไขปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัยร่วมกับชาวชุมชนและหน่วยงานภาครัฐและนักวิชาการอื่นๆ เพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลที่สมบูรณ์และถูกต้องตามสภาพการณ์ปัจจุบันมากที่สุดผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยทาให้ทราบถึงกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วม ระดับและปัจจัยที่มีสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วม รวมถึงข้อดีและข้อจำกัดของการทำงานแบบกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัย ซึ่งมีประโยชน์ในการนำมาพัฒนาศักภาพการทำงานแบบกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมให้เหมาะสมยิ่งขึ้นและสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการวางแผนหรือการทำงานในชุมชนด้านอื่นๆ นอกจากนี้ยังเป็นแนวทางให้กับนักเรียนนักศึกษาในการทำงานร่วมกับกลุ่มคนหรือหน่วยงานต่างๆเพื่อให้ได้ผลที่มีประสิทธิภาพและได้รับการยอมรับสามารถขยายผลไปได้อย่างแท้จริง
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: Nowadays, people participation plays an important role in developing a community. However, the cooperation from people tends to decrease due to the economic effects and the change of social condition resulted from physical growth. Therefore, it is significant for every party to be aware and recognize the importance of this problem. In this connection, the National Housing Authority conducted the Developing Plan for Urban Housing, as well as the Preventive and Problem Solving Plan of Slums for the Area of Urban Planning and the Chainat Municipality in Chainat Province. Those plans focus on promoting capacity building in order to create learning process of the province, community, and all relevant parties in making housing developing plan. This would also help create an opportunity for the community to express their opinions and to participate in solving problems and developing housing in their community area. According to the aforementioned problems and importance, this research regarding people’s participation in solving housing problem for the case study of Srivichai Community in Chainat Province was conducted by focusing on 2 purposes, including (1) to study process, level, and factor of people participation in solving housing problems and (2) to study problems and obstacles of people participation in solving housing problems. The researcher collected data by using survey, observation, and practice in making Developing Plan for Urban Housing and the Preventive and Problem Solving Plan of Slums for the Area, as well as participating in solving housing problems with the community, public agencies, and other technocrats in order to collect the most complete and correct data based on the current conditions. The research results would make us recognize the process, level, and relevant factors of people participation, including benefits and limitations of people participation in solving housing problem. This would be beneficial in further developing more appropriate working capacity on the basis of people’s participation which could later be applied for planning and working with the community regarding other areas of cooperation. In addition, this would be used as a guideline for students to collaborate with people or organizations more effectively which could be widely recognized and could be extended to practical usage in the future
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2462
metadata.dc.type: Other