https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2477
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | Sukrit Poonsuk | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018 | - |
dc.description.abstract | รายงานการวิจัย เรื่องการวิจัยทางคลินิกแบบสุ่มและมีกลุ่มควบคุมด้วยการใช้สารยึดติดทางทันตกรรมต่อการยึดติดของการเคลือบรอยผุผิวเคลือบฟันบริเวณหลุมร่องฟัน เป็นวิจัยพัฒนาเชิงทดลองที่มุ่งศึกษาว่า การใช้สารยึดติดทางทันตกรรมช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการยึดติดของวัสดุเคลือบหลุมร่องฟันบนรอยผุผิวเคลือบฟันบริเวณหลุมร่องฟันหรือไม่โดยเป็นการทดลองในเด็กจำนวน 40 คน อายุเฉลี่ย 11 ปี 3 เดือน ซึ่งมีคู่ฟันกรามแท้ที่มีรอยผุผิวเคลือบฟันบริเวณหลุมร่องฟันในระดับ ICDAS และตำแหน่งเดียวกัน ทันตแพทย์ผู้ประสบการณ์ 1 คน ทำการเคลือบรอยผุบริเวณหลุมร่องฟันด้วยวัสดุเคลือบหลุมร่องฟันชนิดเรซิน (3M ESPEClinproTM) ในฟันกรามแท้ 96 ซี่โดยใช้การศึกษาแบบแบ่งส่วนช่องปากกลุ่มศึกษา 48 ซี่ใช้วัสดุเคลือบหลุมร่องฟันชนิดเรซินร่วมกบัการใช้สารยึดติดทางทันตกรรมชนิดเอทานอล (OptiBondTM Solo Plus)กลุ่มควบคุม48 ซี่ใช้การเคลือบหลุมร่องฟันโดยไม่ใช้สารยึดติดทางทันตกรรม ทำการติดตามผลการยึดติดทุกช่วง 6 เดือนโดยผู้ตรวจสอบ 2คนที่ไม่ทราบขอ้มูลของการทดลอง (Kappa =0.80) และวิเคราะห์ผลโดยสถิติ McNemarผลการติดตามการรักษาระยะเวลา 6 เดือน (ค่าเฉลี่ย 6 เดือน 30 วัน) พบว่าฟันที่ได้รับการเคลือบรอยผุ 46 คู่ (92 ซี่) ได้รับการประเมิน และพบว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการเคลือบรอยผุโดยการใช้สารยึดติดทางทันตกรรมร่วมด้วยมีการยึดติดที่ดีกว่า ร้อยละ93.48 เป็นการยึดติดอย่างสมบูรณ์และร้อยละ 6.52 เป็นการยึดติดแบบไม่สมบูรณ์กลุ่มที่ไม่ใช้สารยึดติดทางทันตกรรม ร้อยละ 34.79 เป็นการยึดติดอย่างสมบูรณ์และร้อยละ 65.21 เป็นการยึดติดแบบไม่สมบูรณ์โดยพบว่าการยึดติดของทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความแตกต่างกันที่ ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.00 ดังนั้นการใช้สารยึดติดทางทันตกรรมชนิดเอทานอล ดูเหมือนว่าจะช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิการในการยึดติด อย่างไรก็ตามควรมีการติดตามผลการศึกษาในระยะยาว | en_US |
dc.description.sponsorship | Research Institute of Rangsit University | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Research Institute of Rangsit University | en_US |
dc.subject | Teeth -- Treatment | en_US |
dc.subject | Dental adhesives | en_US |
dc.subject | Dental Care | en_US |
dc.title | A randomized controlled trial of using an intermediate bonding layer on the retention of sealants placed on pit and fissures enamel caries | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | รายงานวิจัยฉัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย การวิจัยทางคลินิกแบบสุ่มและมีกลุ่มควบคุมด้วยการใช้สารยึดติดทางทันตกรรมต่อการยึดติดของการเคลือบรอยผุผิวเคลือบฟันบริเวณหลุมร่องฟัน | en_US |
dc.type | Other | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | Research report’s title “A randomized controlled trial of using an intermediate bonding layer on the retention of sealants placed on pit and fissures enamel caries” was a split-mouth randomized studythat study to assess whether an adhesive bonding agent improve the retention of sealant placed on pit-and-fissures enamel caries. The data were collected from forty children (mean age = 11.3 years) who had paired of permanent molars with pit-and-fissures enamel caries in the same ICDAS code (mode of baseline ICDAS code = 2) and same location were recruited. One experienced operator placed resin-based sealant (3M ESPE ClinproTM)on 96 permanent molars using a randomized split-mouth design. The test group; bonded caries sealing (n=48) had an ethanol-based bonding agent (OptiBondTM Solo Plus)placed as intermediate adhesive layer, and no bonding agent was used in control group; conventional caries sealing group (n=48). The retention of sealants were reviewed in 6-month-interval by two blinded examiners (Kappa = 0.80) and analyzed by using McNemar’s test. The results show thatafter 6 months, the mean time between after sealant placement and review was 6 months and 30 days, 46 pairs of caries sealed teeth (92 teeth) were available for examination. Teeth with bonded caries sealing group showed a better retention; 93.48% were completely sealed and 6.52% were incompletely sealed, teeth in conventional sealing group revealed 34.79% completely sealed and 65.21% incompletely sealed. The differences in sealant retention between both groups were statistically significant (p=0.00). Thus, the using of an ethanol-based bonding agent as intermediate adhesive layer of resinbased sealant placed on pit-and-fissures enamel caries seems to improve the sealant retention and showed significantly better retention than conventional technique at 6-months. Thus, a longer period of follow up should be performed and investigated. | en_US |