https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2528
Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับการรู้คิดและสมรรถภาพทางกายต่อความแม่นยำในการตบลูกของนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Other Titles: | The Study of the relationships between cognitive function and performance skills to the accuracy of spike skill in volleyball player of Rangsit University |
Authors: | โชติกา ลักษณะพุกก์ |
Keywords: | สมรรถภาพทางกาย -- การทดสอบ -- วิจัย;นักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล -- สมรรถภาพทางกาย -- การทดสอบ;วอลเลย์บอล -- การทดสอบความสามารถ -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | ที่มา: การเล่นกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลจำเป็นต้องใช้กระบวนการรู้คิดในการรับรู้และประมวลผลข้อมูลจากสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อให้ร่างกายตอบสนองต่อเหตุการณ์ได้อย่างเหมาะสม และอาศัยสมรรถภาพทางกาย ได้แก่ ความเร็ว ความคล่องตัว กำลังกล้ามเนื้อ และความอ่อนตัว การศึกษาก่อนหน้านี้พบว่ากระบวนการรู้คิดมีความสัมพันธ์กับการเสิร์ฟและการบล็อกลูก แต่ยังไม่มีการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของกระบวนการรู้คิดต่อทักษะการตบลูกซึ่งเป็นทักษะที่จำเป้นในการทำคะแนน วัตถุประสงค์: เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับการรู้คิดและสมรรถภาพทางกายต่อความสามารถด้านการตบของนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล วิธีการวิจัย: นักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต เพศชายและหญิง จำนวน 36 คน ได้รับการประเมินระดับการรู้คิดด้วย reaction light kit ประเมินสมรรถภาพทางกาย ได้แก่ ความเร็ว ความคล่องตัว ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ ความอ่อนตัว และประเมินความแม่นยำด้านการตบที่มีรูปแบบใกล้เคียงกับทักษะที่ใช้ในการแข่งขัน ผลการศึกษา: กระบวนการรู้คิดมีความสัมพันธ์ระดับปานกลางอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติต่อความแม่นยำในการตบ (r=-0.45 และ 0.35, p<0.05) แต่ไม่พบความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระหว่าง สมรรถภาพทางกายต่อความแม่นยำในการตบ (p>0.05) สรุปผลการศึกษา: กีฬาวอลเลย์บอลจำเป็นต้องอาศัยสมรรถภาพทางกายทุกด้านร่วมกับทักษะการรู้คิดขั้นสูง หากนักกีฬามีความสามารถในการตอบสนองต่อตัวกระตุ้นรวดเร็วและถูกต้องจะส่งผลให้มีความแม่นยำในการตบสูง |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | Background: Physical performances: speed, agility, muscle power, flexibility are essential for sport skills. Motor control, perception and cognition are also crucial for volleyball players because the professional sport environment is enriched which require superior brain organisation to negotiate with the environment. Previous researches reported the relationship between cognitive functions, serving and blocking. However, there was no evidence of the relationship between cognitive function and spike skill which is the important aspect in winning the game. Objective: To determine the relationship between cognitive function and physical performance to the accuracy of volleyball spike skill Method: Male and female volleyball players of Rangsit University (n=36) performed a cognitive test with reaction light kit, physical performance tests: speed, agility, muscle power, flexibility. The spike skill was measured by the spike accuracy test which was designed to be similar to the skill during the game. Result: Spearman Rank Correlation coefficient was run to determine the relationship between performance skills, cognitive function and spike skill. There was a statistically significant relationship between cognitive function and spike skill (r=-0.45 and 0.35, p<0.05), but no statistically significant relationship was found between performances and spike skill (p>0.05). Conclusion: Despite the fact that physical performances are fundamental, this study suggests that higher cognitive functions are essential for team sport expertise. This allows the elite volleyball players to respond immediately to the stimuli with high accuracy so the team can attack and achieve points in the competition by the accurate spike skill. |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2528 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |