https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2557Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | สุปรียา สุธรรมธารีกุล | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | ปรัชญาวาบิ-ซาบิ ความรู้สึก และจิตวิญญาณ ค้นพบจากประสบการณ์ชีวิต และธรรมชาติ รวมทั้งข้อคิดทางพุทธศาสนา “วา” หมายถึง ความเรียบง่าย ในขณะที่ “ซาบิ” หมายถึง การชื่นชมต่อความเป็นไปของวัตถุที่เสื่อม สลายโดยไม่สามารถควบคุมได้ รวมทั้งความไม่สมบูรณ์แบบ และไม่เสร็จสมบูรณ์ ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้แนวความคิด “ความไม่ยั่งยืน” เป็นแนวความคิดหลัก มาสร้างสรรค์แฟชั่นโดยใช้สัญลักษณ์ ซึ่งเป็นวิธีการสําคัญ ที่ใช้ในบทกวี และวรรณกรรมในช่วงแรก รวมทั้งการเล่าเรื่องความเป็นไปของ สุนทรียศาสตร์ตั้งแต่ยุค เฮอิอัน มูโรมาจิและยุคเอโดะตอนต้น 1. ผู้วิจัยแสดง “ความขัดแย้งทางความคิด” “ความอสมมาตร” “ความไม่เสร็จสิ้น” ในธรรมชาติ ด้วยการใช้กระโปรงที่มีความสั้นยาวต่างกัน กระโปรงยาว และเสื้อคลุม เป็นสัญญลักษณ์ ของกลุ่มที่ ชอบความมั่งคั่ง และชุดสั้นหมายถึงกลุ่มถ่อมตนหรือ “วาซาบิ” 2. “ชิบูชา” หรือ ความเป็นธรรมชาติ” หรือ อสมมาตร หรือ ไม่เสร็จสิ้น โดยใช้เสื้อผ้าชุดเดรสยาว 2 ชิ้น ที่ถูกตัดทอน และนําประกอบกันด้วย การเย็บทับกัน เป็นสัญลักษณ์ 3. “ความสับสน และ ความเรียบง่าย)” แทนด้วย ผ้าผืนยาวพับสลับกัน ประกอบบนชุดเดรสยาวเรียบง่าย 4. “ความเรียบง่าย (Simplicity)” ได้ใช้สัญลักษณ์ ผ้ายาวชิ้นเดียวโดย ใช้วิธีคีริ (Kiri) หรือการตัดสิ่งที่ไม่จําเป็นออกให้เหลือน้อยที่สุด 5. แนวคิด “Iki” หรือ “การเกิดใหม่ (Emergence)” ใช้สัญลักษณ์ รูปทรงสี่เหลี่ยม เรียบง่าย ซ้อนอยู่ด้านหลังชุดยาวเรียบ ด้วยผ้าผืนยาว 2 ชิ้นติดอยู่ด้านหลังชุดเรียบที่ตัดต่อด้วยผ้าต่างสี ใช้คนทซึกิ(Kintsugi) ซึ่งเป็นเทคนิคในการซ่อมถ้วยชาม ที่แสดงให้เห็นความไม่สมบูรณ์ จากแนวคิดถ้วยชาของริคิว (Rikyu) ที่มีความเรียบง่ายและเป็นพื้นบ้าน ผู้วิจัยจึงใช้ผ้าทอพื้นบ้าน ซึ่งเป็นสีธรรมชาติ ย้อมสีคราม และมะเกลือตามธรรมชาติ ได้แก่ ผ้าใย สับปะรด ผ้าฝ้าย ผ้าใยกัญชง และผ้าลินิน เป็นต้น เพื่อแสดงความเป็น “วาบิ” ความเรียบง่าย และ “ชา บิ” ความเป็นพื้นบ้านผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองการใช้สัญลักษณ์ และค้นหาความเป็นไปได้ควรพัฒนาต่อไป ในการออกแบบ ความเรียบง่าย การใช้ผ้าทอมือจากเส้นใยธรรมชาติเพื่อสร้างสรรค์การออกแบบแฟชั่นชั้นสูงอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง การสร้างสรรค์อยู่ในระดับดี | en_US |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.subject | การออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกาย | en_US |
| dc.subject | เครื่องแต่งกาย -- การออกแบบ | en_US |
| dc.subject | เครื่องแต่งกาย -- แง่สัญลักษณ์ | en_US |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมญี่ปุ่น | en_US |
| dc.title | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์โครงการวิจัย การใช้แนวความคิดจากปรัชญาวาบิ ซาบิ กับการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน แฟชั่นดีไซน์ เรื่อง ธรรมชาติ ความไม่ยั่งยืน | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Research project The application of Wabi Sabi philosophy in fashion design nature: the impermanence | en_US |
| dc.type | Other | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | Wabi-Sabi philosophy is one part of the Japanese aesthetic which is derived from the relationship of feeling and spirituality. It is also found from life experience and nature, including Buddhist insights. Shortly, "Wabi" means simplicity while "Sabi" means the appreciation of uncontrollable decay including imperfect and unfinished. Symbolism is one of important techniques, was used in poetry and literature during the early pursuit of aesthetics. The concept "Impermanence" storytelling and symbolism techniques are mainly used. Wabi-Sabi philosophy history from Muromachi period to Edo period was told. 1. "Contradictions of thought" and expressed asymmetry, incompleteness in nature, is symbolized with long dress and skirts of different lengths, the long dress and short overcoat are represented wealthy people. The short skirt is represented the humble group of people, or "wabi-sabi" group. 2. The concept of "Shibusa" or naturalness are represented asymmetry and incompleteness with the 2 pieces long dress combination. One is reduced and cut some part off, then put together by stitching over each other. 3. "Confusion" concept is symbolized as a long piece of clothes folded alternately, and assembled on a long dress and also represented simplicity with confusion of life. 4. "Simplicity" based concept is symbolized as a single piece of long cloth using the "Kiri" technique or cutting out the unnecessary things to a minimum as "wabi". 5. "Emergence" concept is symbolized with a simple square shape nested behind a long plain dress, using 2 long pieces of fabric attached to the back of the plain dress that is patched with different colored of fabrics at the back. The Kintsugi technique was used which is a technique for fixing pottery showing imperfections. Square shape behind the body come from the concept of changing style to new attitude, called "Iki” in Edo period. Rikyu's teacup concept is simple and homegrown, using local woven clothes, which is a natural color, naturally dyed indigo and ebony. They are pineapple fiber fabric, cotton fabric, hemp fabric and linen fabric to represent "Wabi (simplicity) -Sabi(home grown)". The use of natural fiber hand woven technique for High Fashion is only average. High fashion and design are fairy good. Symbolism technique and possibilities in design simplicity should be worked in progress | en_US |