https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2562
Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย การพัฒนาสารไดไฮโดรออกซีเรสเวอราทรอลจากแก่นมะหาดเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ครีมเพิ่มความขาวของผิวในรูปแบบแอลฟาเเจล |
Other Titles: | Development of dihydrooxyresveratrol from Artocarpus lakoocha stem as whitening cream in alpha gel form |
Authors: | ประสาน ตั้งยืนยงวัฒนา |
Keywords: | มะหาด (พืช) -- เภสัชฤทธิวิทยา;การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์;ครีมทาผิว -- ตำรับ -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2566 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้ได้ทําการเตรียมสารสกัดจากแก่นมะหาดโดยทําการเก็บตัวอย่างแก่นมะหาดจากร้านขายสมุนไพร 5 แหล่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ทําการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของตัวอย่างด้วยการ ส่องจุลทัศน์ลักษณะของผงแก่นมะหาด พบว่าทั้ง 5 ตัวอย่างผ่านเกณฑ์ จากนั้นนําแก่นมะหาดมาหมัก ด้วยเอทานอลเป็นเวลา 7 วัน กรองสารสกัดและระเหยตัวทําละลายออกด้วยเครื่อง Rotary evaporator ทํา การวิเคราะห์หาน้าหนักสารสกัดและปริมาณไดไฮโดรออกซีเรสเวอราทรอลในแต่ละแหล่งด้วยเทคนิคHPTLC โดยพบว่าแก่นมะหาดจาก 4 แหล่ง ให้ปริมาณสารออกซีเรสเวอราทรอลมีปริมาณโดยน้ําหนัก จากสารสกัด (%W/W) ในช่วง 6.70 ± 0.09 ถึง 14.32 ± 0.12 อีกหนึ่งแหล่งไม่พบสารดังกล่าว จากนั้น ทําการสังเคราะห์สาร ไดไฮโดรออกซีเรสเวอราทรอลจากสารออกซีเรสเวอราทรอล โดยใช้สาร แอมโมเนียมฟอร์เมตเป็นสารปลดปล่อยแก๊สไฮโดรเจน โดยมี Parc เป็นตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาโดยทําการรีฟ ลักซ์ในเมทานอล ได้ผลผลิตที่สูงสุดคิดเป็นร้อยละ 55.62 (55.62 % Yield) โดยใช้อัตราส่วนของ แอมโมเนียมฟอร์เมต กับ Pd/C เท่ากับ 0.54 : 0.01 กรัม (10.8 eq : 1 eq) และทําการส่งตรวจสอบ โครงสร้างทางเคมีด้วย UV, IR, NMR และ MS สารไดไฮโดรออกซิเรสเวอราทรอลที่ได้ถูกนําาไป ทดสอบความเป็นพิษของสารต่อเซลล์ไลน์ Vero โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยของฤทธิ์ยับยั้งที่ระดับ IC เท่ากับ 934.5143.51 ไมโครกรัมต่อมิลลิลิตร ซึ่งถือได้ว่าไม่มีความเป็นพิษต่อเซลล์ไฟโบบลาสของผิวหนัง จากนั้นทําการทดสอบการระคายเคืองของสารต่อผิวหนัง โดยได้ทําการทดสอบโดยใช้แบบจําลอง เนื้อเยื่อผิวหนัง (Reconstructed Human Epidermis, RHE) ที่มีความคล้ายคลึงทางกายภาพและการ ตอบสนองทางชีวภาพเช่นเดียวกับหนังกําพร้า (epidermis) พบว่าสาร ไดไฮโดรออกซิเรสเวอราทรอลมี ระดับความเข้มข้น 349.5 มิลลิกรัมใน 1.25 มิลลิลิตร โดยมีร้อยละการรอดชีวิตของเซลล์เท่ากับ 109.38+1.84 ในขณะที่สารควบคุมลบและสารควบคุมบวกมีค่าเท่ากับร้อยละ100.00±0.94 และ 1.03+0.08 สรุปได้ว่าพบว่าสาร ไดไฮโดรออกซิเรสเวอราทรอลไม่ก่อให้เกิดการระคายเคืองต่อผิวหนัง (Non-irritant) ผลการเตรียมครีมพื้นในรูปแบบแอลฟาเจล จํานวน 4 สูตร พบว่าได้ตํารับครีมมีลักษณะ ทางกายภาพแตกต่างกัน รวมทั้งลักษณะโครงสร้างเฉพาะแอลฟาเจลที่ส่องผ่านกล้องจุลทรรศน์ภายใต้ แสงโพลาไรซ์มีความแตกต่างกัน พบว่าสูตรที่ใช้ shea butter ให้ลักษณะเนื้อครีมที่ดี สีขาว เนื้อเนียน มี การซึมผ่านผิวเมื่อทาได้ดี มีลักษณะของแอลฟาเจล โดยพบ maltess cross มากกว่าสูตรอื่น ๆ ส่วนสูตรที่ ใช้ lanolin ไม่ให้ลักษณะของ maltess cross เลย และมีความหนืดสูง เมื่อนําสูตรที่ใช้ shea butter มาผสมกับสารไดไฮโดรออกซิเรสเวอราทอลก็ได้เนื้อครีมที่มีสีเหลืองอ่อนๆ ยังคงมีลักษณะและคุณสมบัติเหมือนเดิม |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research has prepared extracts from Mahad heartwood. By collecting samples of Mahad core from 5 herbal shops in Bangkok. The authenticity of the samples was checked by examining the microscopic characteristics of Mahad heartwood powder. It was found that all 5 samples passed the criteria. Then the Mahad core was macerated with ethanol for 7 days. The extracts were filtered and evaporated the solvent off with a Rotary evaporator. The weight of the extract and the amount of dihydrooxyresveratrol in each source were analyzed using the HPTLC technique. It is found that the Mahad heartwood from 4 sources gives the amount of oxyresveratrol by weight from the extract (%W/W) ranged from 6.70 ± 0.09 to 14.32 ± 0.12. Another source did not find such substances. Then, dihydrooxyresveratrol was synthesized from oxyresveratrol. The procedure used ammonium formate as a hydrogen gas release agent with Pd/C as a catalyst by refluxing the mixture in methanol. The highest yield was obtained at 55.62 % with using the ratio of ammonium formate and Pd/C equal to 0.54 : 0.01 grams (10.8 eq : 1 eq) and the chemical structure was also examined by UV, IR, NMR and MS techniques. The obtained dihydrooxyresveratrol was tested for its toxicity against the Vero cell line, with an average inhibitory effect at the IC50 level of 934.51±3.51 μg/mL which is considered to be non-toxic to skin fibroblast cells. Then the irritation of the substance on the skin was proceed. The test was performed using a skin tissue model, Reconstructed Human Epidermis (RHE), that has physical similarities and biological responses to the epidermis. It was found that the concentration of dihydrooxyresveratrol at 349.5 mg in 1.25 mL showed the cell survival percentage equal to 109.38±1.84, while the negative control and positive control had values equal to 100.00±0.94 and 1.03±0.08, respectively. It can be concluded that dihydrooxyresveratrol does not cause irritation to the skin. (Non-irritant). The results of preparing cream base in the form of alpha gel of 4 formulas, found that the cream formulas had different physical characteristics. Including the characteristics of the alpha gel structure were different that was observed through a microscope under polarized light. It was found that the formula using shea butter gave a good creamy texture, white, smooth in texture, and absorbed well into the skin when applied and the characteristics of alpha gel with maltess cross found more than other formulas. The formula that used lanolin did not have a maltess cross and had a high viscosity. When the formula that uses shea butter was mixed with dihydrooxyresveratrol, the cream has a light-yellow color and still had the same characteristics and properties |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2562 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |