DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: พงษ์ศิลป แก้วรัตนศรีโพธิ์-
dc.date.issued: 2566-
dc.description.abstract: รายงานการวิจัย เรื่องการพัฒนาชุดวัดแรงบิดชนิดไดนาโมมิเตอร์แบบสายพานด้วยโปรแกรมแลปวิว เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนาเชิงทดลอง มุ่งศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาชุดวัดแรงบิด (Rope Dynamometer) ซึ่งประมวลผล และแสดงค่าบนคอมพิวเตอร์ด้วยโปรแกรม LabVIEW และวัดความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ที่มีต่อชุดวัดแรงบิดที่สร้างขึ้น โดยใช้การทดสอบชุดวัดแรงบิดที่สร้างขึ้น และแบบวัดความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ที่มีต่อชุดวัดแรงบิดวิธีดาเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้นำชุดวัดแรงบิดที่สร้างขึ้นมาทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 30 คน ซึ่งเป็นนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชาการปฏิบัติงานช่างด้วยตนเอง โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงประกอบด้วยผู้ที่เรียนเก่ง ปานกลางและอ่อนอย่างละ 10 คนเมื่อทดลองใช้เสร็จแล้ว จึงให้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ทำแบบสอบถามวัดความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ที่มีต่อชุดวัดแรงบิดที่สร้างขึ้น และนำมาวิเคราะห์ผลผลการวิจัยพบว่า ชุดวัดแรงบิดที่สร้างขึ้นใช้วัดแรงบิดได้ไม่เกิน 10 Nm โดยมีค่าผิดพลาดสูงสุด ±2.20% กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจเฉลี่ยต่อชุดวัดแรงบิด อยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมากที่สุดโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.52 ที่ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 0.52
dc.description.sponsorship: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: แรงบิด -- การวัด
dc.subject: ไดนาโมมิเตอร์
dc.subject: แลปวิว (โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์)
dc.title: รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย การพัฒนาชุดวัดแรงบิดชนิดไดนาโมมิเตอร์แบบสายพานด้วยโปรแกรมแลปวิว
dc.title.alternative: Development of a rope type dynamometer using LabVIEWen_US
dc.type: Other
dc.description.other-abstract: The purpose of the research is to develop a rope-type dynamometer torque measurement device using the LabVIEW program. The project is focused on experimental research and development. The study aims to develop a torque measuring set (Rope Dynamometer) which processes and displays values on a computer with the LabVIEW program and measures user satisfaction with the created torque measurement device. By utilizing a test set to measure the torque created and user satisfaction with the device. The researcher tested the torque measurement device created with a sample of 30 undergraduate students from Rangsit University. Who are registered to study D.I.Y. Choosing a specific sample that includes individuals who are proficient in studying (Good medium and weak), there are 10 people in each group. Once the trial is over. A questionnaire is conducted by the sample groups to measure user satisfaction with the torque measurement device and used to analyze the results. The research results found that the torque measurement set created can measure torques up to 10 Nm with a maximum error of ±2.20%. The mean scores and standard deviation of sample group opinions toward the kit were found to be 4.52 and 0.52 respectively which implied that the sample group was strongly satisfied with the development kit