DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สมิตา กลิ่นพงศ์-
dc.contributor.author: พงศกร อารีย์รักษ์-
dc.date.issued: 2566-
dc.description: การศึกษาการตัดสินใจเป็นผู้สนับสนุนทางด้านกีฬาแก่สมาคมกีฬายูยิตสูแห่งประเทศไทย =
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องการศึกษาการตัดสินใจเป็นผู้สนับสนุนทางด้านกีฬาแก่สมาคมกีฬายูยิตสู แห่งประเทศไทย เป็นการวิจัยเชิงผสมผสาน มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยด้านการตลาดในการเป็นผู้สนับสนุนทางด้านกีฬาแก่สมาคมกีฬายูยิตสูแห่งประเทศไทย 2) เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการขอผู้สนับสนุนทางด้านกีฬาแก่สมาคมกีฬายูยิตสูแห่งประเทศไทย 3) เพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางการขอผู้สนับสนุนทางด้านกีฬาของสมาคมกีฬายูยิตสูแห่งประเทศไทย ผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านการตลาดในการเป็นผู้สนับสนุนทางด้านกีฬา คือ เรื่องของการส่งเสริมการตลาด ช่องทางการจัดจาหน่าย ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการขอผู้สนับสนุนทางด้านกีฬา คือ ภาวะผู้นา การวางแผน และการตลาดทางกีฬา และแนวทางการขอผู้สนับสนุนทางด้านกีฬา คือ เรื่องของ การติดต่อสื่อสาร การสร้างภาพลักษณ์ขององค์กร ภาวะผู้นาช่องทางการจัดจาหน่าย การวางแผน การส่งเสริมการตลาด ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างองค์กร ปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจ ผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ พบว่า ประชากรศาสตร์ด้านเพศของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่ต่างกันส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเป็นผู้สนับสนุนทางด้านกีฬาไม่แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ประชากรศาสตร์ด้านอายุ ด้านประเภทสถานประกอบการ ด้านตาแหน่งงาน และด้านระยะเวลาในการทางาน ของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่ต่างกันส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเป็นผู้สนับสนุนทางด้านกีฬา แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ปัจจัยด้านการตลาดในการเป็นผู้สนับสนุนทางด้านกีฬา และแนวทางการขอผู้สนับสนุนทางด้านกีฬา ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเป็นผู้สนับสนุนทางด้านกีฬาของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเป็นผู้สนับสนุนทางด้านกีฬา อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการขอผู้สนับสนุนทางด้านกีฬาที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเป็นผู้สนับสนุนทางด้านกีฬา ของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ไม่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเป็นผู้สนับสนุนทางด้านกีฬา อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: สมาคมกีฬายูยิตกีฬา -- การตลาดสูแห่งประเทศไทย
dc.subject: สมาคมกีฬา -- ไทย -- การบริหาร
dc.subject: กีฬา -- การตลาด
dc.title: การศึกษาการตัดสินใจเป็นผู้สนับสนุนทางด้านกีฬาแก่สมาคมกีฬายูยิตสูแห่งประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: A study of agreement for sport sponsorship for Jujitsu Association of Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The purpose of this mixed-method study is to support the decision-making process of the Jujitsu Sports Association of Thailand. The objectives are to analyze the marketing factors that can support Jujitsu as a sport in Thailand, to identify and examine the challenges of requesting sports sponsors for the association, and to provide comprehensive guidelines for requesting sports sponsors. The results of the qualitative research found that the marketing factors in sports sponsorship are related to the promotion of marketing, distribution channels, and challenges and obstacles in seeking sports sponsorship. These include leadership, planning, and sports marketing strategies. The directions for seeking sports sponsorship involve communication, building the organization's image, leadership, distribution channels, planning, and marketing promotion. The economic factors also play a role in the relationship between the organization and the factors of seeking sports sponsorship. The quantitative research findings showed that there was no significant difference in the decision to support sports based on gender, according to the test results. These results were statistically significant at the 0.05 level. Certain demographic factors, including age, workplace, position, and duration of work, played a significant influence in sports support, with a statistical significance threshold of 0.05. The factors of marketing for a sports advocate and guidelines for requesting sports sponsors affecting the respondents' decision to become a sports sponsor had an effect on their decision to become a sports sponsor with statistical significance level of 0.05. The problems and obstacles in requesting sports sponsors affecting the respondents’ decision to become a sports sponsor did not affect the decision to become a sports sponsor with statistical significance level of 0.05.
dc.description.degree-name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: บริหารธุรกิจ