Title: รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย การจําแนกสายพันธุ์เห็ดแครง (Schizophylumcommune) โดยเทคนิคชีวมเลกุลและการใช้ประโยชน์จากวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรผลิตพอลิแซคคาไรด์ รวมถึงศักยภาพการต้านเซลล์มะเร็ง
Other Titles: Molecular characterization of Schizophylum commune strains and utilization of agricultural waste for optimized polysaccharides production including theirs in vitro anticancer potentials
Authors: หทัยรัตน์ อุไรรงค์
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Keywords: เห็ดแครง -- ฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพ;เซลล์มะเร็ง;พอลิแซ็กคาไรด์
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การรวบรวมและแยกเชื้อบริสุทธิ์ของเห็ดแครงจํานวน 12 สายพันธุ์ พบว่า แต่ละสายพันธุ์มี อัตราการเจริญเติบโตแตกต่างกัน เมื่อจําแนกชนิดของเส้นใยที่รวบรวมได้โดยใช้เครื่องหมายโมเลกุล บริเวณ rDNA ด้วยไพรเมอร์ ITS1-ITS4 NS1-NS4 และ NL1-NL4 แล้วเปรียบเทียบลําดับพันธุกรรม ด้วยโปรแกรม BLAST พบว่าตัวอย่างตรงกับลําดับพันธุกรรมของ Schizophyllum commune จากนั้น ทําการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณสารพอลิแซคาไรด์จากเส้นใยเห็ดแครงที่อายุ 10 วัน พบว่าสายพันธุ์ธารโตให้ ปริมาณสารสูงสุด 1.899 เปอร์เซ็นต์ของน้ําหนักเส้นใยสด สําหรับสูตรอาหารที่ประกอบด้วยกาก มะพร้าวกับรําข้าวในอัตราส่วน 3:7 ซึ่งเพาะเลี้ยงเส้นใยเห็ดแครงสายพันธุ์ธารโต นาน 20 วัน สามารถผลิตสารพอลิแซคคาไรด์ได้สูงสุดคือ 1.068 เปอร์เซ็นต์ของน้ำหนักสุดเส้นใยกับอาหารที่ใช้เลี้ยง นําสารสกัดหยาบของพอลิแซคคาไรด์ที่ความเข้มข้นต่างๆ ไปศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการยับยั้งการเจริญเติบโตของเชลล์มะเร็ง 2 ชนิด พบว่าสารสกัดหยาบพอลิแซคคาไรด์สามารถยับยั้งเซลล์มะเร็ง ช่องปาก ได้ในระดับต่ำ (IC50 เท่ากับ 625.11+73.89) และไม่มีผลในการยับยั้งเซลล์มะเร็งปอด (IC50 สูงกว่า 1,000ug/ml)
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: A total of twelve isolates of split gill mushrooms were collected and isolated. It was found that the growth rate of each pure culture mycelium were diversed. Moreover, each isolate was identified through rDNA using ITS1-ITS4, NS1-NS4, and NL1- NL4 primers. By blasting all nucleotide sequences were matched with Schizophyllum commune. Quantitative analyses of polysaccharides from the mycelium, 10-days, were evaluated. Dhan- To strain exhibited the highest ability to produce polysaccharide approximately 1.899 percent of mycelium wet weight. However, the substrate was prepared from coconut residue and rice bran in the ratio of 3:7, which inoculated with the Dhan- To mycelium and incubated for 20 days. It could produced the polysaccharide about 1.068 percent of mycelium wet weight plus substrate. Two cancer cells were treated with the various concentrations of crude polysaccharide. The result found that it was able to inhibit the proliferation of human epidermoid carcinoma cells at a low level (IC50 = 625.11±73.89) and no inhibitory effect on Human lung carcinoma cells (IC50 > 1,000μg/ml)
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2740
metadata.dc.type: Other