Title: รายงานผลงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย ผลจากสารทึบรังสีต่อเซลล์เม็ดเลือดขาวชนิดนิวเคลียสเดียวในด้านวัฏจักรของเซลล์, การมีชีวิตรอดของเซลล์และสภาวะเครียดในระดับห้องทดลอง
Other Titles: Effect of iodinated contrast media on peripheral blood mononuclear cells in term of cell cycle, cell viability and oxidative stress an in vitro system
Authors: นัฐพงษ์ มูลคำ
Keywords: การรักษาด้วยรังสี;เม็ดเลือดขาว;รังสีชีววิทยา;รังสีวิทยาทางการแพทย์
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: สารทึบรังสีในทางการแพทย์เป็นสิ่งจําเป็นเพื่อใช้ในวินิจฉัยรอยโรค สําหรับการสร้างภาพเพื่อให้เกิดความแตกต่างระหว่างรอยโรคและเนื้อเยื่อปกติ สารทึบรังสีจึงมีประโยชน์เป็นอย่างมากในทางการแพทย์ แต่การใช้สารทึบรังสีอาจส่งผลให้เกิดการแพ้สารทึบรังสีซึ่งเป็นความเสี่ยงที่อาจเกิดกับตัวผู้ป่วยได้ ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาผลของสารทึบรังสีในทางรังสีวินิจฉัย ที่นิยมใช้ในการตรวจสําหรับแยกความ แตกต่างระหว่างรอยโรคและเนื้อเยื่อปกติ ที่ระดับความเข้มข้นต่างๆ โดยทำการศึกษาในระดับห้องทดลอง (in- vitro) ต่อเซลล์เม็ดเลือดขาวชนิดนิวเคลียสเดียว เพื่อดูผลต่อวัฏจักรของเซลล์ (cell cycle), การมีชีวิตรอดของ เซลล์ (cell viability) และสภาวะเครียด (oxidative stress) ภายในเซลล์หลังจากได้รับสารทึบรังสี ผลการทดลองพบว่าที่ระดับความเข้มข้นไอโอดีน 50 มิลลิกรัมสามารถทําให้การมีชีวิตรอดของเซลล์ ลดลงครึ่งหนึ่ง และไม่พบว่าที่ระดับ 2.5, 5.0, 10.0 มิลลิกรัม ไม่ส่งผลต่อวัฐจักร์ของเซลล์ แต่ในทางตรงกัน ข้ามพบว่าสารทึบรังสีนั้นสามารถช่วยลดระดับของภาวะเซลล์เครียดภายในเซลล์เมื่อเพิ่มความเข้มข้นของไอโอดีนโดยมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติสรุปผลจากทดลองในครั้งนี้จึงสามารถวิเคราะห์ในระดับห้องทดลองได้ว่าที่ระดับความเข้นข้นของสารทึบรังสีที่มีไอโอดีนเป็นส่วนประกอบที่เหมาะสมจะไม่ส่งผลต่อวัฐจักรของเซลล์ และยังมีคุณสมบัติในการ ป้องกันการภาวะเครียดภายในเซลล์ปกติได้ ซึ่งองค์ความรู้เกี่ยวกับสารทึบรังสีในครั้งนี้ สามารถนําไปพัฒนาสารเปรียบเทียบที่ช่วยวิเคราะห์รอยโรคในทางการแพทย์ในอนาคตได้
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: lodine contrast media in medical are necessary for the diagnosis disease. In the principle of diagnostic differentiate between lesions and normal tissues. The iodine contrast media are very useful in medicine. However, the iodine contrast media may effect to an allergic reaction, which is a potential risk to the patient. In this research aim to study effect of iodine contrast media in diagnostic radiology, which are used to diagnostic disease at various concentrations to peripheral blood mononuclear cells in an in vitro system and effects on cell cycle, cell viability and oxidative stress in cells after treated with iodine contrast media. The results were showed that the concentration of 50 mgl/ml in iodine contrast media, the cell viability was decrease to 50 % and it was not found that at the level of 2.5, 5.0, 10.0 mgl/ml were not affected to the cell cycle. In contrast, the iodine contrast media were found to reduce the levels of oxidative stress and the properties was decreased in order to increase the proportion of iodine concentrations. In conclusion, the results from this experiment can be analyzed at the laboratory level that at the appropriate concentration of the iodine contrast medium does not affect to the cell cycle. It also has the ability to prevent oxidative stress on the normal cells. The basic knowledge about iodine contrast media in radiology of this study could be used to develop the contrast media for diagnostic in the future of medical.
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2744
metadata.dc.type: Other