https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2750
Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย แนวทางการพัฒนาบทบาทผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการพัฒนานักเรียนด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรมสังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเพชรบุรี เขต 1 |
Other Titles: | The guidelines of the development of school administrators' roles to enhance students' morality and ethics under office of Phetchaburi primary educational area service, zone 1 |
Authors: | ชัชชญา พีระธรณิศร์ |
Keywords: | ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา -- เพชรบุรี;ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา -- การบริหาร -- เพชรบุรี;นักเรียน -- การพัฒนา;จริยธรรมนักเรียน |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา และแนวทางการพัฒนาบทบาทผู้บริหาร สถานศึกษา ในการพัฒนานักเรียนด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรมสังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประถมศึกษาเพชรบุรี เขต 1โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย (Descriptive Research) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครู 311 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม ผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติเชิง บรรยาย ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิง คุณภาพจากการสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง จากผู้บริหารระดับนโยบาย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครู จํานวน 8 คน และการประชุมกลุ่ม (Focus Group) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 15 คนโดยทําการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาในภาพรวม แนวทางการพัฒนาบทบาทผู้บริหาร สถานศึกษาพบว่า การนํา (การมีภาวะผู้นํา)อยู่ในระดับมากและมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด และการพัฒนานักเรียน ด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรมพบว่า ด้านกายภาพ อยู่ในระดับมาก และมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด 2) แนวทางการพัฒนา บทบาทผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา พบว่า 2.1 กระบวนการบริหารทั้ง 4 ด้านมีแนวทางพัฒนาคือ 1) การนํา (การ มีภาวะผู้นํา): การเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีในการพัฒนานักเรียนด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม 2) การจัดองค์การ: การ ปรับกระบวนทัศน์ในการบริหารสถานศึกษา การกําหนดบทบาทอํานาจหน้าที่ของบุคคลในการรับผิดชอบ งานด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม 3) การควบคุม: จัดระบบการนิเทศ ติดตาม ประเมินผล การให้คําปรึกษา เกี่ยวกับงานด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม 4) การวางแผน: การทําความเข้าใจในนโยบาย การวางแผนการ ปฏิบัติงาน ด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรมและการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู 2.2 แนวทางการพัฒนานักเรียน ด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรมทั้ง 6 ด้านคือ 1) ด้านกายภาพ: จัดสภาพโรงเรียนให้เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม 2) ด้านการจัดหลักสูตร: ปรับปรุงและพัฒนาการจัดหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนา คุณธรรม จริยธรรม 3) ด้านการเรียนการสอน: มุ่งปลูกฝังพื้นฐานทางสังคมและจิตวิทยา การคิดวิเคราะห์ อย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ในการสอนสอดแทรกคุณธรรมจริยธรรม 4) ด้านบรรยากาศและปฏิสัมพันธ์: การมี ปฏิสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างผู้บริหารกับครู ครูกับนักเรียน โรงเรียนกับผู้ปกครอง โรงเรียนกับชุมชน 5) ด้านการ บริหารจัดการ: กําหนดทิศทางการปฏิบัติงานในการพัฒนานักเรียนด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม ให้เข้ากับ สภาพสังคมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างรุนแรง 6) ด้านการประเมินผล: กําหนดรูปแบบการนิเทศภายใน การ จัดการเรียนการสอน โครงการ และกิจกรรมต่างๆ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this research were to study the current conditions, problems and the guidelines of the development of administrators' roles to enhance students' morality and ethics in the schools under Office of Phetchaburi Primary Educational Area Service, Zone 1. The sample groups consisted of 311 administrators and teachers. The questionnaire was the instrument used. The quantitative data was analysed by using descriptive statistics: frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The semi- structured interview was employed to collect qualitative data from 8 policy makers, school administrators and teachers. In addition, a focus group of 15 experts was organized. Content analysis was used to analyze the data. The results of the study revealed that: 1) A major problem in the current conditions was leadership, ranked at the high level with the highest mean, while for the development of students' morality and ethics in the current conditions was the physical environment, ranked at the high level with the highest mean. 2) The guidelines of development of school administrators revealed that: 2.1 The development should cover four aspects: 1) Leadership: Being a good role model to the development of students to enhance morality and ethics. 2) Organization: Paradigm shift in school administration, determination of authority roles for responsibilities of person to development of students in morality and ethics. 3) Control: Organize a system of supervision, monitoring, evaluation, consultation relate to morality and ethics. 4) Planning: Understanding the Policy Operational planning, includes managing of teaching and learning of teachers to understand for the development of students in morality and ethics. 2.2 The guidelines of development of students in morality and ethics should cover six aspects: 1) Physical Environment: Design the school to be the learning resources morality and ethics. 2) Curriculum management: Improve and develop local curriculum about morality and ethics. 3) Teaching and learning: Cultivate social and psychological foundations. Critical thinking, The integration of morality and ethics into teaching and learning. 4) Atmosphere and Interaction: Verbal Interaction between administrators and teachers, teachers and students, school and parents, school and communities. 5) Management: Give direction for the development of students with morality and ethics to Disruptive Change.6) Evaluation: Establish the format of internal supervision Teaching and learning management, projects and activities in morality and ethics. |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2750 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |