DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธรรมวิทย์ เทอดอุดมธรรม-
dc.contributor.author: ดำรงฤทธิ์ ยอดชะลูด-
dc.date.issued: 2566-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (อาชญาวิทยาและการบริหารงานยุติธรรม)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการละเมิดสิทธิของเหยื่ออาชญากรรม อุปสรรคและข้อขัดข้องในการปฏิบัติตามจริยธรรมและเสนอแนวทางการรายงานข่าวของสื่อโทรทัศน์เพื่อปกป้องสิทธิของเหยื่ออาชญากรรม ใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงสถิติการนำเสนอและการสัมภาษณ์โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลที่สำคัญรวมทั้งสิ้น 15 คน ได้แก่ นักข่าว ช่างภาพ จำนวน 4 คน ประธานกรรมการจริยธรรมวิชาชีพ สมาคมนักข่าววิทยุและโทรทัศน์ไทย นักวิชาการด้านการสื่อสารมวลชน จำนวน 3 คน เจ้าหน้าที่รัฐด้านความมั่นคงของมนุษย์และสิทธิเด็ก จำนวน 2 คน ตำรวจ จำนวน 2 คน ผู้พิพากษาสมทบศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัวจังหวัดนครนายก กรรมการกิจการกระจายเสียงกิจการโทรทัศน์และกิจการโทรคมนาคม จำนวน 1 คน ครอบครัวของเหยื่อ อาชญากรรม จำนวน 1 คน เฉพาะการนำเสนอข่าวคดีฆาตกรรมเด็กหญิงที่หมู่บ้านกกกอกของไทยรัฐทีวีและอมรินทร์ทีวี ช่วงวันที่ ช่วงวันที่ 11 พฤษภาคม 2563 – 31 ธันวาคม 2564 ผลการศึกษาพบการละเมิดสิทธิเหยื่ออาชญากรรมด้วยเนื้อหาชี้นำ เปิดเผยเรื่องส่วนตัว สร้างอารมณ์ร่วม การสัมภาษณ์ข้อกล่าวหาร้ายแรงกระทบต่อชื่อเสียง การเปิดเผยแหล่งข่าวที่เสี่ยงอันตราย การสัมภาษณ์เด็ก การกดบันทึกภาพโดยไม่แจ้งขออนุญาต การละเมิดความเป็นส่วนตัว การทำร้ายความรู้สึก การเปิดเผยสมาชิกครอบครัว นำเสนอเรื่องไสยศาสตร์ การกระตุ้น ความแตกแยกเกลียดชัง กระทบความสัมพันธ์ ใช้ข้อมูลแวดล้อมของเด็กและภาพเบลอเฉพาะใบหน้า ปัญหาครอบครัว การทำให้เด็กเครียด อุปสรรคและข้อขัดข้องในการปฏิบัติตามจริยธรรม ได้แก่ ด้านการแข่งขันเชิงธุรกิจ ด้านองค์ความรู้ ด้านการควบคุมด้วยการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย จริยธรรมเพื่อควบคุมจริยธรรมสื่อ ด้านการถูกแทรกแซงด้วยสื่อออนไลน์ ด้านความ ต้องการของ ผู้รับชมและแนวทางได้แก่ยึดความถูกต้อง เคารพสิทธิส่วนบุคคล สิทธิในครอบครัว เกียรติยศชื่อเสียง ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมและประโยชน์สาธารณะ และปกป้องเด็กและเยาวชน
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: เหยื่ออาชญากรรม
dc.subject: ข่าวอาชญากรรม
dc.subject: สื่อมวลชน -- แง่ศีลธรรมจรรยา
dc.title: การละเมิดสิทธิเหยื่ออาชญากรรมคดีการเสียชีวิตเด็กหญิงบ้านกกกอกจากการนำเสนอข่าวของสื่อโทรทัศน์
dc.title.alternative: Infringement of crime victim’s rights from the unethical news reporting on the murdered girl in Ban Kok-Kork Village
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: This study aimed to examine instances of violated victim’s rights, and the obstacles of ethical standards, and television media coverage guidelines, with a focus on safeguarding of the victims’ rights. This research used statistical data collection, presentations and interviews with 15 key informants consisting of 4 informants of journalists and photographers, 4 informants of the Chairman of the Radio and Television Reporter Ethical Committee and academicians of journalism, 2 government officials related to human security and children’s rights, 2 police officers, a associate judge of the Nakhon Nayok Juvenile and Family Court, and a member of the victim's family. This study focused on analyzing the news coverage of the murder case of a girl in Kok-Kork Village, as reported by Thairath and Amarin TV from May 11, 2020 to December 31, 2021. This study revealed instances including infringed crime victims' rights upon the use of suggestive content and the personal matter reveal, emotionally charged content creation, the pursuit of interviews containing serious allegations affecting individuals’ reputations, the exposure of harmful news sources, the interviewing of children without appropriate consent, the unauthorized recording of individuals, privacy violations, the emotional distress infliction, the disclosure of family members’ identities, the presentation of superstitions, the promotion of division and hatred negatively impacting relationships, children's environmental data use, and the family problems, and stress placed on children. The obstacles of ethical compliance included business competition, knowledge, law enforcement, ethics enforcing media ethics, interference from online media platforms, and the viewers’ needs. The guidance comprises the importance of accuracy, upholding individuals’ rights, respecting familial rights, safeguarding reputations, fulfilling social responsibilities, promoting the public good, and ensuring children and youth protection.
dc.description.degree-name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: อาชญาวิทยาและ การบริหารงานยุติธรรม