https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2788
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชนิดา จิตตรุทธะ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ชลิดา กันหาลิลา | - |
dc.date.issued | 2567 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ )) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | บทความวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ลักษณะการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของมหาวิทยาลัย 2) ปัจจัยทางการบริหารขององค์การที่มีผลต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของมหาวิทยาลัย 3) ปัญหา อุปสรรค แนวทางการพัฒนามหาวิทยาลัยให้เป็นมหาวิทยาลัยแห่งการเรียนรู้การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ เจ้าหน้าที่ อดีตบุคลากร จำนวน 41 คน เป็นการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบมีโครงสร้าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแบบสร้างข้อสรุป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ตามหลักวินัย 5 ประการ ของเชนเก (Senge,1990) พบว่า มหาวิทยาลัยมีลักษณะบางประการที่สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ การเป็นบุคคลรอบรู้ การมีแบบแผนความคิด การมีวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน การเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเป็นทีม วัฒนธรรมการเรียนรู้ในมหาวิทยาลัยเป็นปัจจัยที่ผลักดันสนับสนุนสมาชิกองค์การให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ แต่ก็เป็นปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดอุปสรรคในการเรียนรู้เช่นเดียวกัน ปัจจัยภาวะผู้นำ ได้แก่ อธิการบดีและผู้บริหาร เป็นปัจจัยหลักที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการขับเคลื่อนมหาวิทยาลัยสู่การเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยแห่งการเรียนรู้ ปัญหา อุปสรรค คือ การคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ สมาชิกในองค์การยังมองแบบแยกส่วนขาดการบูรณาการเชื่อมโยงในการทำงาน วัฒนธรรมการเรียนรู้ในมหาวิทยาลัยบางเรื่องที่ได้รับอิทธิพลจากวิธีการปฏิบัติในอดีต กฎเกณฑ์ ค่านิยมต่างๆ วัฒนธรรมเหล่านี้ทำให้สมาชิกในองค์การไม่สามารถเกิดการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ แนวทางการพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยควรมีการบริหารจัดการส่งเสริมทักษะสมาชิกในองค์การให้เกิดการคิดเชิงระบบให้เกิดขึ้นอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม ส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมการเรียนรู้ การสร้างกรอบแนวคิดใหม่ ให้สมาชิกในองค์การยอมรับ ปรับเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้สิ่งใหม่ๆ | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | สถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ -- ไทย -- การบริหาร | en_US |
dc.title | การพัฒนามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏนครราชสีมา ให้เป็นมหาวิทยาลัยแห่งการเรียนรู้ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Development of Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University into a learning university | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The research purposes were (1) to study characteristics of a learning organization of the university; (2) to study administrative factors of the organization that affect the university's learning organization; and (3) to study problems, obstacles, and guidelines for developing the university into a learning university. This research was the qualitative research collecting data through a structured in-depth interview with the key informants including administrators, professors, officials, and former personnel, totaling 41 individuals, and the data were analyzed by the method of content analysis to create conclusions. The findings revealed that as to the characteristics of a learning organization according to the five principles of discipline of Senge (1990), it was found that the university had some characteristics reflecting a learning Organization including being a well-rounded person, having a thought pattern, having a shared vision, and learning together as a team respectively. The university’s learning culture was the factor driving and supporting the organizational members to learn, and it was also the factor creating obstacles to learning; the leadership factors including the president and administrators, were the main factors that influenced driving the university towards becoming a learning university. The problems and obstacles were systematic thinking because the organizational members still perceived things separately with a lack of integration and connection in work. Additionally, some learning cultures were influenced by past practices, rules, and values. Therefore, these cultures prevented the organizational members from thinking systematically. As for the development guidelines, the university should manage and promote the skills of the organizational members to make systematic thinking happen concretely, promote a learning culture, and create new conceptual frameworks for the organizational members to accept and adapt to learn new things. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาเอก | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ | en_US |