DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ประสาน ตั้งยืนยงวัฒนา-
dc.contributor.author: โกมารภัจจ์ ปิ่นทอง-
dc.date.issued: 2567-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการหาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมโดยวิธีการจำลองการจับกัน (Molecular Docking) ระหว่างสารต้านการอักเสบจากไพลกับเอนไซม์ไซโคลออกซิจีเนส 2 โดยใช้ 3 ไอโซฟอร์ม กับโปรแกรม ArgusLab 4.0.1 โดยจะแสดงด้วยค่าพลังการจับกัน และพิจารณาการจับกันของสารและเอนไซม์เพื่อหาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมด้วยวิธี ArgusDock และ GADock วิธีการศึกษาเริ่มจากการสร้างโครงสร้าง 2 มิติ ของสารสกัดเหง้าไพล และเปลี่ยนเป็นโครงสร้าง 3 มิติโดยปรับระดับพลังงานให้อยู่ในสถานะต่ำสุด ทำการจำลองการจับกันบนโปรแกรม ArgusLab 4.0.1 โดยเลือกวิธี ArgusDock และ GADock ตามลำดับ นำค่าการจับกันของพลังงานที่ได้มาหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่าพลังงานการจับกัน กับค่าความเข้มข้นของการยับยั้งเอนไซม์ (IC50) ของสารสกัดจากเหง้าไพล 5ชนิด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เอนไซม์ 5JVZ กับลิแกนด์ 5 ชนิดโดยวิธีทั้ง 2 วิธี มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r) เท่ากับ 0.5029 และ 0.6607 ตามลำดับ แสดงให้เห็นว่าผลการทดลองในสภาวะGADock เป็นสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการจับกันของสารและเอนไซม์ ปฏิกริยาของกรดอะมิโนที่จับกันระหว่างเอนไซม์และลิแกนด์ พบว่ามีการซ้อนทับและสอดคล้องกันดี ดังนั้นจะเห็นได้ว่าการหาสภาวะการจำลองในแต่ละสภาวะพบว่า เอนไซม์ 5JVZ เหมาะสมที่สุดในการนำมาจำลองการจับกันสภาวะที่เหมาะสมนี้มีประโยชน์ต่อการนำ ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการศึกษาการออกฤทธิ์และหาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมของสารต่างๆในสมุนไพรชนิดอื่นๆ
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: ไพล -- เภสัชฤทธิวิทยา
dc.subject: สารต้านการอักเสบ -- จากพืช
dc.subject: เอนไซม์ไซโคลออกซิจีเนส
dc.title: การหาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการทดสอบการจับกันระหว่างสารต้านการอักเสบจากเหง้าไพลกับเอนไซม์ไซโคลออกซิจีเนส 2 โดยโปรแกรม ArgusLab
dc.title.alternative: Determination of optimal conformations for the binding between anti-inflammatory compounds from Plai rhizome and cyclooxygenase 2 using ArgusLab program
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: This study was to find the optimal conformations for the binding (Molecular Docking) between anti-inflammatory substances from Plai (Zingiber cassumunar Roxb.) rhizome and the enzyme cyclooxygenase 2 using simulating the binding enzyme cyclooxygenase 2 using 3 isoforms with the ArgusLab 4.0.1 program. It was shown with the binding energy value. Additionally, the study considered the binding of substances and enzymes to find suitable conditions using ArgusDock and GADock methods. The study method began with creating a 2D structure of Plai rhizome extract and transforming into a 3D structure by adjusting the energy level to its lowest state. Binding simulation was performed on the ArgusLab 4.0.1 program by selecting the Argus Dock and GADock methods respectively. The obtained binding energy values were used to find the relationship between the cohesion energy values with the enzyme inhibition concentration (IC50) values of extracts from 5 types of Plai rhizome. The results found that the 5JVZ enzyme and 5 types of ligands using both methods had correlation coefficients (r) equal to 0.5029 and 0.6607, respectively. The results indicated that GADock was the ideal condition, which revealed good overlap and consistency. Therefore, it was found that the 5JVZ enzyme was the most suitable for docking to obtain the optimal conformation. It can be concluded that this method is useful for application in studying the effects and finding the optimal conditions of various substances in other herbs
dc.description.degree-name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก