https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2829| Title: | การออกแบบวิธีการหาคุณสมบัติเชิงกลของวัสดุแบบไม่ทำลาย โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ร่วมกับปัญญาประดิษฐ์ |
| Other Titles: | Design a non-destructive method to define material constants by using finite element with artificial intelligence |
| Authors: | ธามัน ตู้บันเทิง |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | จรูญรัตน์ ปริญญาคุปต์ ชาคริต สุวรรณจำรัส |
| Keywords: | ไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ -- โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์;เครื่องจักรกล -- การวิเคราะห์;โครงข่ายประสาทเทียม -- วิจัย |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อประยุกต์ใช้ระเบียบวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ในการจำลอง ระยะการยุบตัวของวัสดุโฟมมาตรฐานที่ใช้สำหรับการทดสอบการทรงตัวทางคลินิก (CTSIB) และ ใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ได้แก่ โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมและวิธีเชิงพันธุกรรมในการหาคุณสมบัติทางกลของวัสดุโฟมมาตรฐานเพื่อลดการสูญเสียวัสดุที่ถูกนำไปใช้ในการหาคุณสมบัติเชิงกลด้วยวิธีตามปรกติ โดยผลของงานวิจัยบ่งชี้ว่า โมเดลออกเดน มีความใกล้เคียงกับพฤติกรรมของโฟม มาตรฐานจึงถูกใช้ในการจาลองระยะการยุบตัว และข้อมูลจากการจำลองจะถูกใช้ในการสอนโครงข่ายประสาทเทียม การใช้โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมที่ผ่านการเรียนรู้มีความแม่นยำในการทำนายระยะการยุบตัวของวัสดุใกล้เคียงกับระยะการยุบตัวที่ถูกคำนวณจากการจำลองด้วยระเบียบวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์และวิธีเชิงพันธุกรรมสามารถแสดงค่าคงที่ ซึ่งให้ผลลัพธ์การทำนายด้วยโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมมีระยะการยุบตัวของโฟมมาตรฐานที่ใกล้เคียงกับผลลัพธ์จากการทดสอบการกดบนวัสดุโฟมทางคลินิก อย่างไรก็ตาม เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระยะการยุบตัวที่ได้จากการทดสอบการกดบนวัสดุจริงเทียบกับผลลัพธ์ระยะการยุบตัวที่ได้จากการชุดข้อมูลซึ่งมาจากวิธีเชิงพันธุกรรมพบว่ามีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนเฉลี่ย ± 0.75 เซนติเมตร |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This study aims to simulate the vertical displacement of a conventional foam material used for clinical stability testing (CTSIB) by employing the finite element method and artificial intelligence incorporates artificial neural networks and genetic algorithm for determining the mechanical properties of conventional foam materials in order to reduce the number of materials lost by traditional methods. The findings revealed that the Ogden model approximates the behavior of conventional foam; consequently, it is used to simulate the distance of slump, and simulation data are used to train the artificial neural network. The accuracy of predicting the vertical displacement of the material is comparable to the vertical displacement calculated from the finite element method simulation, and the genetic algorithm is capable of producing a constant value. The artificial neural network has a conventional foam vertical displacement that is comparable to the outcomes of a clinical foam compression test. However, the mean deviation between the vertical displacement obtained from the compression test on the actual material and the vertical displacement result derived from the genetic method data set was ± 0.75 cm. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม. (วิศวกรรมชีวการแพทย์ )) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | วิศวกรรมชีวการแพทย์ |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2829 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |