https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2836
Title: | การลดความสูญเสียในกระบวนการให้บริการขอและออกเอกสารสำคัญทางการศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Waste reduction in the process of academic document request and issuing |
Authors: | สุพัฒนา นิรัคฆนาภรณ์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ไชยรัช เมฆแก้ว ณกมล จันทร์สม |
Keywords: | การลดความซับซ้อน;การศึกษา -- บริการสารสนเทศ;เอกสาร -- การจัดการ;การให้บริการ |
Issue Date: | 2567 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งหวังที่จะลดความสูญเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการให้บริการขอและออกเอกสารสำคัญทางการศึกษา โดยผู้วิจัยได้ประยุกต์ใช้แผนภูมิกระบวนการไหลเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์ขั้นตอนในกระบวนการให้บริการและใช้เทคนิคการตั้งคำถาม 5W1H และหลักการ ECRS เพื่อนำมาซึ่งลดขั้นตอนและปรับปรุงกระบวนการ ผู้วิจัยได้นำเสนอกระบวนการปรับปรุง 3 เฟส ซึ่งแต่ละเฟสมีการลดจำนวนขั้นตอน ระยะเวลา และระยะทางแตกต่างกันไป กระบวนการ (ปรับปรุงเฟส 1 2 และ 3) สามารถลดระยะเวลาในกระบวนการจาก ได้ 0.05% 46.7% และ 99.04% ตามลำดับโดยการกำจัดความสูญเปล่าในขั้นตอน รวบขั้นตอน ทำให้การดำเนินงานง่ายขึ้น และปรับรูปแบบการทำงาน โดยสามารถลดจำนวนขั้นตอนจาก 23 กิจกรรม ลงเหลือ 21 14 และ 8 กิจกรรมตามลำดับ คิดเป็น 65.22 % ในการปรับปรุงเฟส 3 และกำจัดระยะทางการเคลื่อนย้ายได้ 100% ทั้งนี้การนำผลวิจัยนี้ไปใช้ประโยชน์ หน่วยงานสามารถดำเนินการตามลำดับ หรือเลือกใช้เฟสใดเฟสหนึ่งตามความพร้อมและทรัพยากรในหน่วยงาน |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This thesis aims to reduce the wastes in the process of academic document request and issuing. The researcher applied flow process diagram as a tool to analyze the steps and activities in the service process and used the 5W1H technique and ECRS concept to reduce the steps and improve the process. Three improved processes were proposed for 3 phases of process improvement. Each phase provides different reduction in steps and activities, time and distance. The achieved reduction in time for 3 phases are 37.95%, 46.97% and 97.46% respectively, resulted by the elimination, combining, rearranging and simplifying the steps. 30 activities in the reference process were reduced to 25, 21 and 14 activities in the proposed improved process (phase 1-3) respectively, equating 50% reduction for phase 3. The distance of transportation in the process can be reduced to half. In consideration of applying this thesis findings, the organization can apply 3 phase in consequence or choose one of them which suit the organization readiness and resource available. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การจัดการโลจิสติกส์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การจัดการโลจิสติกส์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2836 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |