https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2839
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สฤษดิ์ สืบพงษ์ศิริ | - |
dc.contributor.author | นิรมล ชื่นสงวน | - |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (อาชญาวิทยาและการบริหารงานยุติธรรม)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรค ของการดำเนินการนโยบายและมาตรการแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดด้วยการลดอันตรายจากยาเสพติดกำหนดรูปแบบการแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดด้วยการลดอันตรายจากยาเสพติด และนำเสนอแนวทางทีี เหมาะสมในการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดด้วยการลดอันตรายจากยาเสพติด โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญเป็นบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการลดอันตรายจากยาเสพติด จำนวน 33 คน และการจัดสนทนากลุ่มของกลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 8 คนผลการวิจัยประกอบด้วย (1) ผลการศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการดำเนินการนโยบาย แบ่งออกเป็น ด้านการขับเคลื่อนนโยบาย กฎหมายและการบังคับใช้ ด้านการบริหารจัดการและควบคุมมาตรฐาน และด้านการบูรณาการความร่วมมือ (2) ผลการศึกษาเพื่อกำหนดรูปแบบการแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดด้วยแนวคิดการลดอันตรายจากยาเสพติด พบว่า ประเทศไทยมีรูปแบบการลดอันตรายจากยาเสพติดแตกต่างกับต่างประเทศเป็นอย่างมาก และได้แบ่งการกำหนดรูปแบบการแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรคเป็นดา้นกฎหมายและการบังคับใช้ ดา้ นการบริหารจัดการ และด้านการบูรณาการความร่วมมือ รวมถึง (3) ผลการนำเสนอแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการปฏิบัติงานแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดด้วยการลดอันตรายจากยาเสพติด ควรมีการกำหนดมุมมองในการแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดใหม่ ควรทบทวนแก้ไขกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องที่ขัดต่อแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหา มีการประชาสัมพันธ์และสร้างการรับรู้ และมีการบูรณาการข้อมูล ทั้งนี้ มีการนำเสนอโมเดลหลักทริปเปิลอาร์ (Triple R)ประกอบดว้ยการทบทวน (Review), การปรับปรุงแก้ไข (Remedy) และ การเปลี่ยนโฉม (Rebrand) เพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการปฏิบัติงานแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดด้วยการลดอันตรายจากยาเสพติดของประเทศไทย | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | ยาเสพติด -- การป้องกัน | en_US |
dc.subject | ยาเสพติด -- การป้องกันและการควบคุม | en_US |
dc.subject | ยาเสพติด -- การปราบปราม | en_US |
dc.title | รูปแบบการแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดด้วยแนวคิดการลดอันตรายจากยาเสพติด | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The drug problem resolving model using the principles of harm reduction | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | This study is qualitative research aimed at (1) investigating the problems and obstacles of policy implementation and measures to address the problem of drug addiction by reducing harm from drug use, (2) examining the approach of reducing harm from drug use as a means of addressing drug addiction problems, and (3) identifying appropriate strategies for implementing harm reduction measures for drug problem. The research methodology involves document analysis and in-depth interviews with 33 key informants who are relevant personnel in the field of harm reduction, as well as focus group discussions with a group of eight qualified individuals. The research findings consist of three main components: (1) Analysis of the problems and obstacles in policy implementation, categorized into driving policy, legal and enforcement aspects, management and control standards, and coordination and collaboration. (2) Study results for determining the framework for addressing drug addiction through the concept of harm reduction reveal significant differences in the harm reduction approaches between Thailand and other countries. The study identifies different approaches for addressing problems and obstacles, including legal and enforcement aspects, management, and coordination and collaboration; (3) Presentation of appropriate guidelines for operational practices in addressing drug problem by reducing harm caused by drug use. It is recommended to adopt a fresh perspective in addressing drug problems, review relevant laws that hinder problem-solving approaches, engage in public relations and awareness-building efforts, and promote data integration. The study proposes the main model, Triple R (Review, Remedy, and Rebrand), as a suitable framework for operational practices in mitigating the harm caused by drug addiction in Thailand | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาเอก | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | อาชญาวิทยาและ การบริหารงานยุติธรรม | en_US |