DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธัชกร ธิติลักษณ์-
dc.contributor.author: ธาราภรณ์ จบรัตน์-
dc.date.issued: 2567-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566
dc.description.abstract: แผนยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานระบบชำระเงินแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์แห่งชาติ (National e-Payment Master Plan) โดยส่งเสริมให้เป็นสังคมไร้เงินสด (Cashless Society) ตั้งแต่ปี 2558 คำถาม คือ จะนำนโยบายของรัฐมาขับเคลื่อนสังคมไร้เงินสดได้อย่างไร การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเรื่อง “นวัตกรรมเชิงนโยบายภาครัฐสู่สังคมไร้เงินสดของประเทศไทย” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาวการณ์ของสังคมไทย สังคมโลก เกี่ยวกับสังคมไร้เงินสด 2) เพื่อศึกษานโยบายของภาครัฐเกี่ยวกับสังคมไร้เงินสด 3) เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์การขับเคลื่อนเชิงนโยบายของสังคมไร้เงินสดผ่านกระทรวงการคลังพบว่า สภาวการณ์สังคมไร้เงินสดของสังคมโลกและสังคมไทยสอดคล้องไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน โดยต่างก็มีการเติบโตและขับเคลื่อนเข้าสู่สังคมไร้เงินสด ภาครัฐได้ดำเนินนโยบายทางการคลังในการลดการใช้เงินสด นโยบายทางการเงินในการลดการใช้เงินสด นโยบายด้านการพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีที่เอื้อการไปสังคมไทยสู่สังคมไร้เงินสด และมาตรการทางการคลังในการลดการใช้เงินสด การขับเคลื่อนเชิงนโยบายของสังคมไร้เงินสดผ่านกระทรวงการคลัง พบว่า มีรูปแบบการขับเคลื่อน ใน 8 ลักษณะคือ 1) E-Payment ภายในหน่วยงานภาครัฐ 2) E-Payment สำหรับหน่วยงานรัฐและประชาชน 3)การส่งเสริมและผลักดัน E-Payment 4) การพัฒนากลไก E-Payment5) กำหนดแนวทางปฏิบัติ มาตรฐาน และข้อกฎหมาย ด้าน E-Payment 6) การกำหนดแผนกลยุทธ์การชำระเงินระดับนโยบาย 7) การสร้างประสบการณ์การใช้ E-Payment ในภาคประชาชน และ8) การวางรากฐานเทคโนโลยีภาครัฐ และขับเคลื่อนด้วยกลไกสำคัญ 3 ประการคือ บุคลากร (Man)กลยุทธ์ (Strategy) และการสื่อสาร (Communication) จากการศึกษาวิจัยทำให้ค้นพบกระบวนการขับเคลื่อนเชิงนโยบายของสังคมไร้เงินสดในระดับปฏิบัติการ นำไปสู่การสร้างนวัตกรรมกระบวนการขับเคลื่อนเชิงนโยบายในระดับปฏิบัติการที่สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับการขับเคลื่อนนโยบายด้านอื่น ๆ ต่อไปได้อีก
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
dc.subject: นโยบายสังคม -- ไทย
dc.subject: ภาครัฐ -- ไทย
dc.subject: เงินดิจิทัล
dc.subject: นโยบายการเงิน -- ไทย
dc.title: นวัตกรรมเชิงนโยบายภาครัฐสู่สังคมไร้เงินสดของประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: Policy innovations towards a cashless society in Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: Thailand has been actively pursuing the goal of creating a cashless society through the implementation of the National E-Payment Master Plan since 2015. However, the question remains unanswered is what concrete steps will be taken to actualize this transformative policy. This study is entitled “Policy Innovations Towards a Cashless Society in Thailand,” and the objectives of this study are to 1) investigate the current state of Thai and global societies concerning the transition to a cashless system, and 2) study the policies related to the cashless society, and 3) the driving of the cashless society policy by the Ministry of Finance. The results revealed that both Thai and global societies were heading in the same direction towards a cashless society. Moreover, the government had implemented various fiscal and financial policies to reduce the reliance on cash, alongside technological development policies aimed at propelling society in the direction of a cashless economy. In addition, it was found that the Ministry of Finance’s policy driving encompassed eight key aspects including 1) E-payment integration within government sectors, 2) E-payment facilitation for government agencies and Thai citizens, 3) promotion of E-payment adoption, 4) development of E-payment mechanisms, 5) specification of guidelines, standards, and laws pertaining to E-payment, 6) formulation of policy-level E-payment strategy plans, 7) cultivation of user experiences with E-payment in the public sector, and 8) establishment of a technological foundation within the government sector. Furthermore, such policy driving involved three main mechanisms which were the personnel, the strategies, and the communication. The results of this study inform the operational-level policy implementation process, potentially yielding policy innovations applicable to other driving initiatives
dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง