Title: การเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบแผนธุรกิจในยุคดิจิทัล
Other Titles: Business model transformation in digital economy
Authors: อรัชพร แจ่มแจ้ง
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ธันย์พัทธ์ ใคร้วานิช
Keywords: เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล;การวางแผนธุรกิจ;นวัตกรรมทางเทคโนโลยี -- การจัดการ
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยครั ้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสนใจต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบแผนธุรกิจในยุคดิจิทัลกลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นประชาชนทั่วไปในกลุ่ม Gen Y และ Gen Z โดยมีอายุไม่เกิน 41 ปีจำนวน 557 ราย โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ และนำข้อมูล 3 ส่วนดังนี้ (1) เกี่ยวกับข้อมูลทั่วไปได้แก่ เพศอายุการศึกษา รายได้ต่อเดือน (9) เกี่ยวกับปัจจัยทางด้านการรับรู้ข่าวสารและนวัตกรรมสร้างสรรค์ (3) แบบแผนธุรกิจในยุคดิจิทัล (5 Business Model) มาใช้วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุคูณ (MANOVA) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์คือ อายุ รายได้ต่อเดือน และอาชีพมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อรูปแบบธุรกิจในยุคดิจิทัล ปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ข่าวสารและนวัตกรรมสร้างสรรค์ คือการรับรู้ข่าวสาร การใช้อินเตอร์เน็ต และนวัตกรรมสร้างสรรค์ มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อรูปแบบธุรกิจในยุคดิจิทัลที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะ เนื่องมาจากการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคในยุคดิจิทัล ดังนั นความเท่าเทียมในการเข้าถึงข้อมูลทางอินเตอร์เน็ต ควรนำมาสู่นโยบายการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตฟรีจากภาครัฐหรือหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง เช่นคณะกรรมการกิจการกระจายเสียง กิจการโทรทัศน์ และกิจการโทรคมนาคมแห่งชาติ (กสทช.)และผู้ประกอบการสามารถสร้างสรรค์แนวคิดธุรกิจใหม่ๆ ที่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่มีความแตกต่างกัน ทั ้งด้านเพศ อายุการศึกษา รายได้ และอาชีพ หรือที่เรียกว่าการตลาดเฉพาะกลุ่ม (Niche market)
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objective of this research is to study the interest in business model transformation in the digital age. Target groups are those in the Gen Y and Gen Z groups, below 41 years old, number 557. Data will be collected using online questionnaires and divided into 3 parts as follows: (1) General information such as gender, age, education, monthly income; (2) Factors of perceived news and creative innovations; (3) The digital business model (5 business models) used to analyse multiple variances (MANOVA). The demographic factors are age, monthly income and career related to the business model in the digital age. The factor of receiving news and creative innovation is the awareness of news using the internet and creative innovation. There is a relationship with the business model in the digital age at a significance level of .05. It is recommended that as access to information affects consumer behaviour in the digital age, therefore, equality in accessing information on the internet should lead to a policy of free internet use by the government or related agencies, such as the Broadcasting Committee Television business and the National Telecommunications Commission (NBTC), and entrepreneurs can create new business concepts. This is in line with the needs of the target group that differentiated in terms of gender, age, education, income and occupation, otherwise known as niche marketing (Niche market).
Description: (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/287
metadata.dc.type: Thesis