https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3015Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | อรพินท์ สีขาว | - |
| dc.contributor.author | สุทธิศรี ตระกูลสิทธิโชค | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2567 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | ความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพและพฤติกรรมสุขภาพควรเริ่มจากวัยเรียน นักเรียนที่มีความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพสูงกว่าจะมีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีกว่า การมีความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพที่ต่ำของเด็กวัยรุ่นยังสัมพันธ์กับการประเมินสุขภาพตนเองที่ต่ำ ความอ้วน พฤติกรรมสุขภาพอื่น ๆที่ไม่เหมาะสม การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพและพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพกับพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยบางประการ (เพศ เกรดเฉลี่ย ดัชนีมวลกาย การมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ) กับพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของนักเรียนวัย 10-18 ปี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนในโรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่งสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา 1 อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดปทุมธานี สุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอนเพื่อให้ได้โรงเรียน ห้องเรียน นักเรียน เลือกชั้นเรียนตามอายุ 3 กลุ่ม คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลายอายุ 10-12 ปี มัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น อายุ 13-15 ปี และมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายอายุ 16-18 ปี รวม 286 คน เครื่องมือประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ พฤติกรรมสุขภาพ และการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของนักเรียนวัย 10-18 ปี ที่ดัดแปลงมาจากกองสุขศึกษา กระทรวงสาธารณสุข มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .88 , .70, .75 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย สถิติ Spearman Rank Correlation และสถิติ Chi-Square ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม มีความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ อยู่ในระดับดี พฤติกรรมสุขภาพอยู่ในระดับพอใช้ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าในภาพรวมความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ เมื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ในกลุ่มย่อย พบว่าในกลุ่มนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลายและมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกระดับต่ำกับพฤติกรรมสุขภาพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.05) เกรดเฉลี่ยมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของนักเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.05) ข้อเสนอแนะ ควรส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนมีพฤติกรรมสุขภาพที่ดี ได้รับอาหารที่มีคุณค่า สะอาด ปลอดภัย จัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพที่เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของนักเรียน ครู และผู้ปกครอง งานวิจัยครั้งต่อไปควรมีการจัดทำโปรแกรม เพื่อพัฒนาความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพและพฤติกรรมสุขภาพในด้านต่าง ๆ | en_US |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมสุขภาพ | en_US |
| dc.subject | สุขภาพ -- การดุแลสุขภาพด้วยตัวเอง | en_US |
| dc.subject | นักเรียน -- สุขภาพและอนามัย -- วิจัย | en_US |
| dc.title | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย ความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพและพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของนักเรียนวัย 10-18 ปี | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Health literacy and health behaviors of student age 10-18 year | en_US |
| dc.type | Other | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | Healthy behaviors should start at a young age. Students with higher health literacy have more healthy behaviors, resulting in a better quality of life. Adolescents with low health literacy is also associated with low self-assessment of their health, obesity, and inappropriate health behaviors. This research objective was to study health literacy and health behaviors. The relationship between health literacy and health behaviors ; the relationship between certain factors (gender, grade point average, body mass index, participation in health promotion activities) and health behaviors of students aged 10-18 years. The participants were students in a school under the Educational Service Area Office 1, Mueang District, Pathum Thani Province. Multistage random sampling was used to obtain the selected school, classrooms, and students. Classes were selected according to age in 3 groups : upper primary school-students aged 10-12 years, junior high school students aged 13-15 years , and high school students aged 16-18 years, for a total of 286 students. The instrument consisted of questionnaires to assess health literacy, health behaviors , and participation in health promotion activities for students aged 10-18 years, adapted from the Health Education Division Ministry of Public Health. Cronbach coefficients of the questionnaires were .88, .70, .75 respectively. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics. Pearson Correlation and Chi-Square Statistics. The results found that health literacy were at a good level in all 3 sample groups, health behaviors were at a fair level. It was also found that the health literacy of the overall students was not related to health behavior. However, the relationships among subgroups, we found to show that health literacy has a low positive statistically significant relationship with health behaviors (p<.05) among the students in upper primary school and high school . The results also revealed that GPA has a statistically significant relationship with health behaviors of students (p<.05). Therefore, it can be suggested that the students should be encouraged to have good health habits and receive nutritious, clean and safe food. The health promotion activities for students should be based on the participation of students, teachers, and parents. The future research should develop a program promoting health literacy and health behaviors in various aspects. | en_US |