    https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3056| Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัยการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิผลของการฝังเข็มที่จุดโฮ่วซี (后溪) จงจู่ (中渚) ล่าวเจิ่น (落枕) กับ การฝังเข็มหูบริเวณจุดจิ่ง (颈) จุดเจิ่น(枕) จุดเจียน (肩) และ จุดเสินเหมิน(神门) ในการบรรเทาอาการปวดคอ บ่า ไหล่ : การทดลองเปรียบเทียบแบบสุ่มและมีกลุ่มควบคุม |
| Other Titles: | Comparative study of the efficacy of acupuncture at Houxi Point, Zhongzhu Point, Luozhen Point and ear acupuncture jingzhui Point, zhen Point , shenmen Point for relieving neck and shoulder pain : a comparative randomized controlled trials |
| Authors: | ภาสกิจ วัณนาวิบูล |
| Keywords: | การฝังเข็ม -- การใช้รักษา;การแพทย์ทางเลือก -- จีน;การรักษาด้วยการฝังเข็ม -- วิธีการ;ปวดคอ -- การรักษา;ปวดไหล่ -- การรักษา;แพทย์แผนจีน |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | บทนำและวัตถุประสงค์: อาการปวดคอ บ่า ไหล่เป็นปัญหาสุขภาพที่พบบ่อยในวัยทำงาน เนื่องจากการนั่งทำงานหรือทำกิจกรรมเดิมซ้ำ ๆ ต่อเนื่อง ปัจจุบันมีการรักษาอาการปวดด้วยยา กายภาพบำบัด การนวด การครอบกระปุกสูญญกาศ รวมถึงการฝังเข็ม เช่น การฝังเข็มที่บริเวณต้นต้นคอ หัวไหล่ มือ และเท้า นอกจากนี้ การฝังเข็มหูยังมีรายงานว่าสามารถบรรเทาอาการปวดได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิผลของการฝังเข็มบริเวณจุดจิ่งจุย จุดเจิ่น จุดเจียน และจุดเสินเหมินกับการฝังเข็มที่จุดโฮ่วซี จุดจงจู่ และจุดล่าวเจิ่นแบบกระตุ้นไฟฟ้า วิธีการศึกษา: การทดลองแบบสุ่มมีกลุ่มควบคุมในผู้ป่วย 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน รับการบำบัด 3 ครั้ง ประเมินอาการปวดด้วยแบบสอบถาม McGill แบบย่อและ Neuropathy Pain Scale (NPS) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติแบบ ANOVA ผลการศึกษา: การรักษาทั้งสองวิธีสามารถลดอาการปวดได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผลการรักษาด้วยฝังเข็มหูมีค่าเฉลี่ยความปวดต่างกันก่อน-หลังการรักษา 10.45 หน่วย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนเฉลี่ย 0.978 ส่วนการฝังเข็มที่มือ3 ตำแหน่งมีค่าเฉลี่ยความปวดต่างกัน 10.25 หน่วย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนเฉลี่ย 1.33 อภิปรายผล: แม้ผลการรักษาทั้งสองวิธีมีประสิทธิผล แต่ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ข้อสรุปและข้อเสนอแนะ: การฝังเข็มหูและการฝังเข็มที่จุดโฮ่วซี จุดจงจู่ และจุดล่าวเจิ่นเป็นทางเลือกที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ปลอดภัย และเหมาะสมสำหรับการบรรเทาอาการปวดคอ บ่า ไหล่ในเวชปฏิบัติ คำสำคัญ: ฝังเข็มหู, จุดโฮ่วซี,จุดจงจู่ ,จุดล่าวเจิ่น ,ปวดคอ บ่า ไหล่ |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | Introduction and Objective: Neck, shoulder, and upper back pain are common health issues among working-age individuals, often caused by prolonged sitting or repetitive activities. Current treatments include medication, physical therapy, massage, cupping therapy, and acupuncture at the neck, shoulders, hands, and feet. Additionally, ear acupuncture has been reported to effectively alleviate pain. This study compares the effectiveness of ear acupuncture at Jing , Zhen, Jian, and Shenmen points with electroacupuncture at Houxi, Zhongzhu, and Luozhen points. Methods: A randomized controlled trial was conducted with 40 patients suffering from neck and shoulder pain. The participants were divided into two groups of 20 each. Both groups received three treatment sessions. Pain levels were assessed using the Short-Form McGill Pain Questionnaire and Neuropathy Pain Scale (NPS). Data were analyzed using ANOVA. Results: Both treatment methods significantly reduced pain levels. The average pain reduction for ear acupuncture was 10.45 units with a standard deviation of 0.978, while electroacupuncture at hand 3 points showed an average pain reduction of 10.25 units with a standard deviation of 1.33. Discussion: Although both treatment methods were effective, there was no statistically significant difference in their outcomes. Conclusion and Recommendations: Ear acupuncture and electroacupuncture at Houxi, Zhongzhu, and Luozhen points are effective, safe, and suitable options for alleviating neck and shoulder pain in clinical practice. |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3056 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Other |