DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ดวงทิพย์ เจริญรุกข์-
dc.contributor.author: เหอหนิง ฉิน-
dc.contributor.author: Heni Qin-
dc.date.issued: 2567-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิเทศศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่อง “การปรับตัวข้ามวัฒนธรรมของสตรีจีนในการสมรสไทย–จีนภายใต้บริบทสังคมไทย” เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกลุ่มสตรีจีนที่สมรสกับคู่สมรสไทย จำนวน 10 คน รวมถึงศึกษางานวิจัย บทความ และเอกสารต่าง ๆ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความสามารถในการสื่อสารข้ามวัฒนธรรม และ 2) วิธีการปรับตัวข้ามวัฒนธรรมของสตรีจีนในการสมรสไทย–จีนภายใต้บริบทสังคมไทย โดยใช้แนวคิดการสื่อสารข้ามวัฒนธรรม แนวคิดการปรับตัว และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความสามารถในการสื่อสารข้ามวัฒนธรรมของสตรีจีนที่สมรสกับคู่สมรสไทย โดยปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการสื่อสาร ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านภาษาไทย วัฒนธรรมชีวิตประจำวัน คู่สมรสหรือครอบครัวคู่สมรส การไม่ยอมรับ การมีอคติกับสังคมไทย ความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ทัศนคติ อารมณ์ และเวลา สตรีจีนที่สมรสกับคู่สมรสไทยจะมีความสามารถในการสื่อสารข้ามวัฒนธรรมได้ดีกว่าสตรีจีนที่ไม่ได้สมรสกับคู่สมรสไทย สามารถสื่อสารข้ามวัฒนธรรมได้ลึกซึ้ง ครอบคลุม และเปิดใจมากกว่า ด้านวิธีการปรับตัวข้ามวัฒนธรรม ใช้วิธีการเรียนรู้เพื่อเพิ่มความเข้าใจ ได้แก่ การเรียนรู้จากคู่สมรสของตนเอง จากคนอื่นในสังคม จากสื่อต่าง ๆ ทั้งสื่อจีนและสื่อหลักในประเทศไทย มีการสื่อสารและขอความช่วยเหลือจากคู่สมรส การให้คำแนะนำ การรวมกลุ่มกับคนไทย การรวมกลุ่มสตรีจีนที่สมรสกับคู่สมรสไทย อยากรู้อยากเห็น มีความสนใจต่อวัฒนธรรมไทย มีการให้คำแนะนำหรือคำปรึกษาสำหรับสตรีจีนที่ไม่ได้สมรสกับคู่สมรสไทย ให้ลองสัมผัส เข้าใจ และยอมรับ ความสามารถในการสื่อสารข้ามวัฒนธรรมและการปรับตัวข้ามวัฒนธรรมของสตรีจีนในการสมรสกับคู่สมรสไทย มีประโยชน์ในการสร้างความเข้าใจและการร่วมมือระหว่างสตรีจีนและสังคมไทย มีผลต่อความสุขและความพึงพอใจในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสามีและภรรยา มีผลทำให้สตรีจีนรับรู้คุณค่าและเข้าใจวัฒนธรรมไทยได้ดีขึ้น คำสำคัญ: การปรับตัวข้ามวัฒนธรรม, สตรีจีน, การสมรสไทย–จีน
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
dc.subject: การปรับตัวทางสังคม
dc.subject: วัฒนธรรม -- สังคมและวัฒนธรรม
dc.subject: สตรี -- จีน
dc.subject: สังคมไทย -- จีน
dc.subject: การสมรสข้ามวัฒนธรรม
dc.title: การปรับตัวข้ามวัฒนธรรมของสตรีจีนในการสมรสไทย-จีนภายใต้บริบทสังคมไทย
dc.title.alternative: Cross-cultural adaptation of Chinese women in Thai-Chinese marriages within the context of Thai society
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of the study were to explore 1) the cross-cultural communication abilities and 2) the cross-cultural adaptation methods of Chinese women in Thai-Chinese marriages within the Thai social context. The research employs cross-cultural communication and adaptation concepts, alongside related research. It is a qualitative study, utilizing in-depth interviews with a cohort of 10 Chinese women married to Thai spouses. The methodology includes studying research, articles, and various documents. The findings reveal that several factors affecting the ability to communicate across cultures for Chinese women married to Thai spouses include the Thai language, culture, daily life, spouse or spouse’s family dynamics, lack of acceptance, and prejudice within Thai society. Additionally, factors such as knowledge, understanding, attitude, emotion, and time play significant roles. Chinese women married to Thai spouses demonstrate better cross-cultural communication skills compared to those who are not married to Thai spouses. They engage in more profound, comprehensive, and open cross-cultural communication. Regarding methods for cross-cultural adaptation, learning techniques are utilized to enhance understanding, including learning from one’s spouse, other individuals in society, and various media sources, both Chinese and mainstream Thai media. Chinese women seek communication and assistance from their spouses, offer advice, engage in social groups with Thai individuals, and form networks with other Chinese women married to Thai spouses. They also exhibit curiosity and interest in Thai culture. Advice or counseling is provided for Chinese women not married to Thai spouses to encourage them to gain experience, understanding, and acceptance. The ability to communicate across cultures and adapt to cross-cultural marriages with Thai spouses facilitates understanding and cooperation between Chinese women and Thai society, ultimately influencing the happiness and satisfaction within marital relationships. Moreover, it enables Chinese women to recognize the value of and better understand Thai culture
dc.description.degree-name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์