https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3114Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สรพงษ์ วงศ์ธีระธรณ์ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | วิษณุ มหาสารินันทน์ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2567 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิเทศศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาประเด็นทางสังคมเกี่ยวกับ LGBTQ ในซีรีส์ไดอารีตุ๊ดซี่ส์ 2) เพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการเล่าเรื่องของ LGBTQ ในซีรีส์ไดอารีตุ๊ดซี่ส์ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยวิเคราะห์เอกสาร (Document Analysis) คือ ซีรีส์ไดอารีตุ๊ดซี่ส์ 2 ซีซัน จำนวน 25 ตอน วิเคราะห์และนำเสนอผลการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประเด็นทางสังคมเกี่ยวกับความหลากหลายทางเพศ (LGBTQ) ในซีรีส์ไดอารีตุ๊ดซี่ส์มี 4 ประเด็นดังนี้ 1) การแบ่งชนชั้นทางสังคม 2) การถูกกดทับในสังคมไทย 3) การสร้างมิตรภาพทางสังคม 4) ปัญหาความหลากหลายทางเพศ (LGBTQ) การเล่าเรื่องเกี่ยวกับความหลากหลายทางเพศ (LGBTQ) ในซีรีส์ไดอารีตุ๊ดซี่ส์ มีจำนวน 3 ประเด็นดังนี้ 1) แก่นเรื่องที่สะท้อนวิถีชีวิตความหลากหลายทางเพศ (LGBTQ) 2) บทสนทนา และ 3) ความขัดแย้งในการเล่าเรื่อง | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด | en_US |
| dc.subject | ความหลากหลายทางเพศ | en_US |
| dc.subject | เพศ -- แง่สังคม -- ไทย | en_US |
| dc.subject | บุคคลข้ามเพศ | en_US |
| dc.subject | บทบาทตามเพศ | en_US |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ประเด็นทางสังคม และการเล่าเรื่องเกี่ยวกับความหลากหลายทางเพศ (LGBTQ) ในซีรีส์ไดอารีตุ๊ดซีส์ | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Analysis of social issues and narrative for LGBTQ in the series “Diary Tootsies” | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | The objectives of the research were 1) to study the social issues regarding LGBTQ in the series “Dairy Tootsies”, and 2) to study the narrative in the series “Dairy Tootsies.” This research was qualitative research conducted by using document analysis through the series “Dairy Tootsies”, two seasons with a total of 25 episodes. All episodes were analyzed using descriptive presentation. The result revealed four social issues concerning LGBTQ in the series “Diary Tootsies” as follows: 1) social stratification, 2) Thai society’s abuse, 3) building social friendships, and 4) problems of LGBTQ. Furthermore, according to the narrative of the series “Dairy Tootsies”, three issues were found including 1) themes that reflect on LGBTQ, 2) dialogues, 3) the conflict of story narration. | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | นิเทศศาสตร์ | en_US |