Title: Machine learning-driven insights for customer segmentation and hyper-personalization in e-commerce
Other Titles: การใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงลึกการแบ่งกลุ่มลูกค้า และการสร้างประสบการณ์ลูกค้าแบบเฉพาะบุคคล
Authors: Rattapol Kasemrat
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: Tanpat Kraiwanit
Keywords: Machine learning;E-commerce;Customer relations -- Management
Issue Date: 2025
Publisher: Rangsit University. Library
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้จัดทาขึ้นเพื่อศึกษาการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคแมชชีนเลิร์นนิ่งเพื่อพัฒนาการ แบ่งกลุ่มลูกค้าและการสร้างแบบจำลองเพื่อการทำนายพฤติกรรมการจับจ่ายสินค้าในธุรกิจด้าน อีคอมเมิร์ซ โดยได้พัฒนา กรอบแนวคิด Hybrid ML Customer Engagement System (HMCES) ขึ้นมา งานวิจัยนี้ใช้แนวทางการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ซึ่งรวมการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ เพื่อให้ได้ความเข้าใจที่ครอบคลุมเกี่ยวกับคำถามวิจัย ในส่วนการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณนั้น งานวิจัยนี้ ได้ประเมินประสิทธิภาพของอัลกอริทึม ในการแบ่งกลุ่มลูกค้า รวมถึงประเมินความแม่นยำของการ สร้างแบบจำลองการทานายพฤติกรรมการจับจ่ายสินค้าของลูกค้า เช่น XGBoost และ Random Forests กรอบแนวคิด HMCES จะช่วยให้ธุรกิจด้านอีคอมเมิร์ซสามารถจำแนกกลุ่มลูกค้าได้ ซึ่งจะ เป็นผลให้เกิดการรักษาลูกค้าผ่านกลยุทธ์และยังสร้างประสบการณ์ให้แก่ลูกค้าแบบเฉพาะบุคคล ใน ขณะเดียวกันก็มีการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพผ่านการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและการสำรวจความคิดเห็น ลูกค้า เพื่อให้ได้มุมมองเชิงลึกเกี่ยวกับการนำไปใช้จริงและศักยภาพของกลยุทธ์เหล่านี้ กรอบ แนวคิดนี้ช่วยให้สามารถเปรียบเทียบแบบจำลองแบบดั้งเดิมกับโมเดลแมชชีนเลิร์นนิ่งได้อย่าง ครอบคลุม โดยเน้นย้ำถึงความสามารถในการปรับขนาด ประสิทธิภาพ และความแม่นยำที่เหนือกว่า ของโมเดลแมชชีนเลิร์นนิ่งในการจัดการกับข้อมูลขนาดใหญ่และความสัมพันธ์ที่ซับซ้อน งานวิจัยนี้ ให้ข้อมูลเชิงทฤษฎีและเชิงปฏิบัติที่มีค่าสำหรับธุรกิจที่ต้องการปรับปรุงกลยุทธ์การตลาดในยุค ดิจิทัล
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This dissertation examines the potential of machine learning to enhance customer segmentation and behavioral prediction in the e-commerce industry. It introduces the Hybrid ML Customer Engagement System (HMCES), a framework designed to improve customer understanding and engagement. Employing a combination of data-driven analysis and expert insights, the study evaluates five clustering methods, including K-Means and DBSCAN, alongside predictive models such as XGBoost and Random Forests, to forecast customer purchasing behavior. The HMCES framework enables businesses to apply machine learning models to diverse customer segments, demonstrating enhanced engagement and loyalty through personalized strategies. Insights from expert interviews and customer surveys provide practical guidance for effectively implementing these methods. The framework underscores the advantages of machine learning over traditional approaches, including superior handling of large datasets and identifying complex patterns. This research delivers valuable recommendations for businesses seeking to optimize their marketing strategies in the digital era
Description: Dessertations (Ph.D. (Digital Economy)) -- Rangsit University, 2024
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: Doctor of Philosophy
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: Doctoral Degree
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: Digital Economy
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3251
metadata.dc.type: Thesis