https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3252Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Tanpat Kraiwanit | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Pongsakorn Limna | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | - |
| dc.description | Dessertations (Ph.D. (Digital Economy)) -- Rangsit University, 2024 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับ ChatGPT และ Gemini สำรวจโอกาสและความท้าทาย รวมถึงประเมินผลกระทบโดยรวมต่อเศรษฐกิจและการพัฒนาอาชีพ ในยุคดิจิทัล งานวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการแบบผสมผสาน โดยรวมวิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ ในส่วน ของการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามจำนวน 1,159 คน ผ่าน แบบสอบถามปลายปิด และใช้โปรแกรมวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติในการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบทวิ ส่วน การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ได้ทำการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัยที่คัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงจำนวน 20 คน โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและใช้โปรแกรม NVivo ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็น ว่า ผู้คนมีทัศนคติเชิงบวกต่อ ChatGPT และ Gemini โดยมองว่าเป็นเครื่องมือที่มีคุณค่าสำหรับการ พัฒนาวิชาชีพ ทั้งนี้ ความน่าจะเป็นในการใช้เทคโนโลยีเหล่านี้ขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยต่าง ๆ รวมถึงลักษณะ ทางประชากรศาสตร์ ระดับการรับรู้ และรูปแบบการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ การศึกษานี้ชี้ให้เห็นถึง โอกาสสำคัญในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงาน และการส่งเสริมนวัตกรรมในหลากหลายภาค ส่วน อย่างไรก็ตาม ยังมีการชี้ให้เห็นถึงความท้าทายที่อาจเกิดขึ้น รวมถึงความกังวลเกี่ยวกับการ แทนที่งาน ปัญหาความเป็นส่วนตัวของข้อมูล และความเสี่ยงที่อาจทำให้ความเหลื่อมล้ำทาง เศรษฐกิจและสังคม ผลกระทบทางเศรษฐกิจของเทคโนโลยีปัญญาประดิษฐ์ (AI) เหล่านี้มีหลาย แง่มุม ทำให้รูปแบบธุรกิจแบบดั้งเดิมต้องปรับเปลี่ยน และต้องมีการปรับโครงสร้างการพัฒนาอาชีพ งานวิจัยนี้เน้นย้ำถึงความจำเป็นในการกำหนดนโยบายที่มีความยืดหยุ่น สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนได้ตาม สถานการณ์ที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป การพัฒนาทักษะอย่างต่อเนื่อง และการร่วมมือระหว่างสาขาวิชา เพื่อ ใช้ประโยชน์จาก AI พร้อมกับลดความเสี่ยงที่อาจเกิดขึ้น | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
| dc.publisher | Rangsit University. Library | en_US |
| dc.subject | Artificial intelligence | en_US |
| dc.subject | ChatGPT | en_US |
| dc.subject | Gemini | en_US |
| dc.title | The power of generative AI : Chatgpt and Gemini as opportunities or disruptions to job efficiency in Thailand | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | พลังปัญญาประดิษฐ์เชิงสร้างสรรค์: Chatgpt และ Gemini โอกาสหรือความท้าทายต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานในประเทศไทย | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | This study aims to investigate the factors influencing the adoption of ChatGPT and Gemini, explore the opportunities and disruptions they introduce to various industries and professions, and assess their overall impact on the economy and career development in the digital age. A mixed-methods approach was employed, integrating both quantitative and qualitative methodologies. Quantitative data were collected from 1,159 respondents through closed-ended questionnaires and analyzed using statistical software with binary regression analysis. Qualitative data were obtained through indepth interviews with 20 purposively selected participants and subsequently analyzed using content analysis and NVivo software. The findings indicate a broadly positive perception of ChatGPT and Gemini as valuable tools for professional development, with adoption likelihood influenced by factors such as age, gender, education level, and usage of specific social media platforms. The study highlights significant opportunities for improving operational efficiencies and fostering innovation across industries. However, it also underscores potential disruptions, including job displacement, data privacy concerns, and the risk of exacerbating socioeconomic disparities. The economic impact of these Artificial Intelligence (AI) technologies is multifaceted, driving the transformation of traditional business models and necessitating a reimagining of career development pathways. The research emphasizes the importance of adaptive policymaking, ongoing skill development, and interdisciplinary collaboration to maximize the benefits of AI while addressing its associated risks | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | Doctor of Philosophy | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | Doctoral Degree | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | Digital Economy | en_US |