DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธัชกร ธิติลักษณ์-
dc.contributor.author: ปิยธิดา โสพันธ์-
dc.date.issued: 2567-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
dc.description.abstract: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์นี้มุ่งวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและผลกระทบของการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางการตลาดต่อธุรกิจศูนย์การค้าไทย เป็นการศึกษาปัญหาและแนวทางแก้ไขในบริบทของยุคดิจิทัล โดยพิจารณาถึงผลกระทบจากปัจจัยสำคัญ ได้แก่ พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค เทคโนโลยี ต้นทุนพลังงาน และโครงสร้างองค์กร ซึ่งการศึกษานี้ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่เป็นผู้บริหารระดับสูงของศูนย์การค้า ผู้ประกอบธุรกิจ และนักวิชาการ แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อสรุปประเด็นสำคัญ และทบทวนวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกลยุทธ์การตลาด การบริหารองค์กร และการเป็นผู้นำเชิงปฏิรูป ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลยุทธ์การตลาด 4P ยังคงเป็นกรอบการคิดที่สำคัญบนพื้นฐานของแนวคิดทางการตลาดและการบริหารจัดการ แต่จำเป็นต้องปรับให้สอดคล้องกับผลกระทบต่าง ๆ ที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางการตลาดส่งผลกระทบต่อธุรกิจศูนย์การค้าไทย นอกจากกระตุ้นให้ศูนย์การค้าต้องปรับตัวแล้ว การเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างตลาดยังกระตุ้นให้ศูนย์การค้ากลับมาพัฒนากลยุทธ์ นำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ พัฒนารูปแบบการให้บริการ เพื่อสร้างประสบการณ์ที่ดีให้กับลูกค้า เป็นการเพิ่มโอกาสทางธุรกิจ สร้างรูปแบบธุรกิจใหม่ เพิ่มรายได้ และขยายฐานลูกค้า ซึ่งแนวทางการปรับกลยุทธ์นำไปสู่การพัฒนาศักยภาพพนักงาน และบทบาทของผู้นำในการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์กร เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของตลาด สร้างความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขันให้บรรลุเป้าหมายทางธุรกิจ ทั้งนี้ การปรับตัวและปรับโครงสร้างองค์กรให้เหมาะสมกับความต้องการของตลาดและสังคมในปัจจุบันและอนาคต จำเป็นต้องใช้วิธีการทรานส์ฟอร์มแบบองค์รวม หรือ Systematic Transformation อันประกอบไปด้วย Market Transformation, Leadership Transformation, Organization Transformation และ Ecosystem Transformation ที่มีความสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยงกัน อันนำไปสู่บทบาทสำคัญในการขับเคลื่อน Digital Transformation ขององค์กร และสร้างการเติบโตอย่างยั่งยืนในยุคดิจิทัลได้
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
dc.subject: ศูนย์การค้า -- ไทย
dc.subject: การบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลง
dc.subject: การบริหารการตลาด
dc.subject: ห้างสรรพสินค้า -- การตลาด
dc.title: การบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางการตลาดที่มีต่อความสำเร็จของศูนย์การค้าไทย
dc.title.alternative: The management of marketing changes and the impact on the success of Thailand shopping centers
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: This research aimed to analyzes the problems and impacts of market changes on Thai shopping mall businesses. The research examined issues and solutions in the context of the digital age, considering the impacts of key factors such as consumer behavior, technology, energy costs, and organizational structure. With the implementation of qualitative research methods, the study utilized in-depth interviews. The findings were then meticulously analyzed to identify key themes and conduct a thorough review of relevant literature on marketing strategies, organizational management, and transformational leadership. The study revealed that the 4Ps marketing strategy remains a valuable framework grounded in established marketing and management principles. However, the study emphasized the need to adapt this framework to accommodate the evolving landscape of market impacts. The findings illustrated that market changes had a significant impact on shopping mall businesses. Beyond simply stimulating the need for adaptation, these market structural changes also drive shopping malls to redevelop their strategies, adopt new technologies, and enhance their service models. Strategic adjustments are not only necessary for employee development but also highlight the crucial role of leadership in organizational transformation. This transformation empowers shopping malls to meet evolving market demands and gain a competitive edge, ultimately achieving their business goals. Adapting and restructuring organizations to effectively align with current and future market and societal needs require a comprehensive transformation approach. The successful implementation of Systematic Transformation (four elements: Market Transformation, Leadership Transformation, Organization Transformation, and Ecosystem Transformation) plays a vital role in driving the organization's Digital Transformation, ultimately fostering sustainable growth in the digital age
dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง