DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: รัตพงษ์ สอนสุภาพ-
dc.contributor.author: ณสิกาญจน์ ศิริคุรุรัตน์ธกร-
dc.date.issued: 2568-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม ระบบบำนาญของผู้สูงอายุ และการเตรียมความพร้อมทางการเงินของสังคมผู้สูงอายุในประเทศไทย โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการวิจัยเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ประกอบด้วย ตัวแทนจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐ จำนวน 5 คน ตัวแทนจากหน่วยงานภาคเอกชน จำนวน 5 คน ตัวแทนผู้สูงอายุ จำนวน 5 คน และตัวแทนจากนักการเมือง นักวิชาการ และนักวางแผนทางการเงินการลงทุน จำนวน 5 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 20 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความพร้อมของรัฐบาลและประสิทธิผลของนโยบายในการจัดการกับสังคมสูงวัย พบว่า รัฐบาลและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องต่างมุ่งเน้นกลยุทธ์เพื่อรับมือกับความท้าทายและโอกาสของประชากรผู้สูงอายุที่เพิ่มขึ้น แต่ยังขาดความพร้อมในการรองรับสังคมผู้สูงอายุทั้งด้านงบประมาณและที่พักอาศัย 2) การเตรียมความพร้อมของผู้ประกอบการในศูนย์บริการผู้สูงอายุ พบว่า ภาคธุรกิจสามารถปรับตัวได้ดี เกิดธุรกิจบริการและผลิตภัณฑ์เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้สูงอายุเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมาก แต่ธุรกิจดูแลผู้สูงอายุยังไม่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการที่สูงขึ้น และ 3) การเตรียมความพร้อมทางการเงินส่วนบุคคลสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ พบว่า ผู้สูงอายุที่มีความพร้อมทางการเงินสามารถดูแลตนเองได้มีเพียงร้อยละ 32.6 โดยมีเงินออมขั้นต่ำอย่างน้อย 4 ล้านบาทหลังเกษียณ ขณะที่อีกร้อยละ 68.4 ไม่สามารถดูแลตนเองได้และต้องพึ่งพาความช่วยเหลือจากครอบครัวและภาครัฐ ดังนั้น ภาครัฐจึงมีความจำเป็นอย่างยิ่งที่จะต้องปฏิรูประบบบำนาญทั้งระบบเพื่อความยั่งยืนในอนาคต
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุ -- การเงิน -- ไทย
dc.subject: การวางแผนทางการเงิน
dc.subject: สวัสดิการผู้สูงอายุ
dc.subject: ความมั่นคงทางเศรษฐกิจ -- ไทย
dc.title: การเตรียมพร้อมด้านการเงินของสังคมผู้สูงอายุในประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: Financial preparation of the aging society in Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: This research aims to examine the socio-economic environment, the pension system for the elderly, and the financial and social preparedness for aging in Thailand. The study employs qualitative research methods, including document analysis and in-depth interviews, with a total of 20 participants: five representatives from government agencies, five from private sector organizations, five elderly individuals aged 60 and above, and 5 politicians, academics, and financial planners. The research findings are as follows: 1) According to Government Readiness and Policy Effectiveness in Managing an Aging Society, the government and relevant agencies are focusing on strategies to address the challenges and opportunities presented by the growing elderly population. However, there is still a lack of readiness to support the aging society in terms of budget and housing. 2) According to Business Preparedness in Elderly Service Centers, the business sector has adapted well, with a significant increase in services and products designed to meet the needs of the elderly. Despite this growth, the availability of elderly care services still does not meet the rising demand. 3) In terms of personal financial preparedness for the elderly: Only 32.6% of the elderly population is financially prepared to take care of themselves, with minimum savings of at least 4-million-baht postretirement. The remaining 68.4% are unable to support themselves and must rely on family and government assistance. This highlights the critical need for the government to reform the pension system to ensure future sustainability
dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง