https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3305Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ยศวินกาญจน์ กอบกาญจนพฤติ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | ฟอง อินแสง | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2567 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บ.ม. (บัญชี)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของ IFRS 16 ต่อความเกี่ยวข้องในการอธิบายราคาหลักทรัพย์ของมูลค่าตามบัญชีและกำไรต่อหุ้น และศึกษาความเกี่ยวข้องในการอธิบายราคาหลักทรัพย์ของสินทรัพย์สิทธิการใช้ (ROU) และหนี้สินตามสัญญาเช่า (LLA) ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์อินโดนีเซียในปีที่ IFRS 16 มีผลบังคับใช้เมื่อวันที่ 1 มกราคม พ.ศ. 2563 โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ศึกษาและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากบริษัทในทุกกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมที่เป็นบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์อินโดนีเซีย (IDX) จำนวน 819 บริษัท ยกเว้นกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมการเงิน ข้อมูลรายไตรมาสในปี พ.ศ. 2561–2564 รวมทั้งสิ้น 16 ไตรมาส สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในปีที่มีการประกาศใช้ IFRS 16 เป็นครั้งแรกและนำมาถือปฏิบัติใช้ ไม่ส่งผลกระทบต่อความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมูลค่าตามบัญชีและกำไรต่อหุ้นกับราคาหลักทรัพย์ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์อินโดนีเซีย เนื่องจากบริษัทจะนำ IFRS 16 มาถือปฏิบัติใช้หรือไม่ก็ตาม นักลงทุนมักนิยมใช้มูลค่าตามบัญชีและกำไรต่อหุ้นเพื่อเป็นข้อมูลในการตัดสินใจลงทุนเป็นปกติ ผลการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ของรายการที่รับรู้ขึ้นโดยตรงจาก IFRS 16 ได้แก่ ROU และ LLA พบความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับราคาหลักทรัพย์ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์อินโดนีเซีย จึงสรุปได้ว่า ROU และ LLA เป็นการให้หลักฐานเพิ่มเติมและเป็นข้อมูลที่มีคุณค่าต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนของนักลงทุน และเกี่ยวข้องกับราคาหลักทรัพย์ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์อินโดนีเซีย รวมถึงมีส่วนช่วยในการเพิ่มคุณค่าของข้อมูลทางบัญชีต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนและอธิบายราคาหลักทรัพย์จากการนำ IFRS 16 มาปฏิบัติใช้ ซึ่งจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้ใช้งบการเงินและสะท้อนความเป็นตัวแทนอันเที่ยงธรรมของข้อมูลทางบัญชีมากยิ่งขึ้น | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด | en_US |
| dc.subject | ข้อมูลทางการบัญชี -- การใช้ในการตัดสินใจ -- อินโดนีเซีย | en_US |
| dc.subject | การลงทุน -- อินโดนีเซีย | en_US |
| dc.subject | ข้อมูลทางการบัญชี | en_US |
| dc.subject | บริษัทจดทะเบียน -- อินโดนีเซีย | en_US |
| dc.title | คุณค่าของข้อมูลทางบัญชีต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนภายใต้ IFRS 16 ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์อินโดนีเซีย | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Value relevance of accounting information under IFRS 16 of companies listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | The objectives of this research are to study the impact of IFRS 16 on the explanatory relevance of book value and earnings per share and to study the relevance in explaining the stock prices of right-of-use assets (ROU) and lease liabilities (LLA) of companies listed on the Indonesian Stock Exchange in the year that IFRS 16 comes to effect on 1 January 2020. This research studies and collects data from 819 companies listed on the Indonesia Stock Exchange (IDX), excluding financial industry group. The quarter information from 2018-2021, totaling 16 quarters, are collected. Descriptive statistics and inferential statistics are employed to analyze the data. The research findings reveal that in the year that IFRS 16 was first implemented and put into practice, there was no impact on the relationship between the book value and earnings per share and stock prices of companies listed on the Indonesia Stock Exchange. This is because whether the company implemented the IFRS 16 or not, the investors normally use book value and earnings per share as information for making investment decisions. The relationship testing of items that directly recognize from IFRS 16, ROU and LLA found a negative relationship with the stock prices of companies listed on the Indonesian Stock Exchange. The results find that ROU and LLA provide additional evidences and illustrate value relevance for investors' investment decisions and relate to the stock prices of companies listed on the Indonesia Stock Exchange. In addition, it also helps increase the value of accounting information for investment decisions and explain stock prices from the implementation of IFRS 16. This benefits to users of financial statements and reflect fairer presentation of accounting information | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | บัญชีมหาบัญฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | บัญชี | en_US |