DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จีระ ประทีป-
dc.contributor.author: ปวิช อุดมรัตนชัยกุล-
dc.date.issued: 2567-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด.(รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์หลักการบริหารงานภาครัฐตามแนวคิดของขงจื่อจากปรัชญาสู่การบริหารงานภาครัฐ และ 2) วิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์วิธีการที่ขงจื่อปฏิบัติจริงโดยใช้คุณธรรมจริยธรรมในการบริหารงานภาครัฐ โดยอาศัยเนื้อหาจากคัมภีร์หลุนอวี่ การวิจัยใช้แนวทางสหวิทยาการในรูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ แบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนแรก ศึกษาหลักจริยธรรมเชิงคุณธรรมของขงจื่อจากคัมภีร์หลุนอวี่ โดยอาศัยทฤษฎีก่อสร้างทางสังคมและทฤษฎีจริยธรรม เพื่อสร้างกรอบเชื่อมโยงระหว่างคุณธรรมกับการบริหารงานภาครัฐ ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เชิงโต้ตอบร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์การเล่าเรื่อง การวิเคราะห์เชิงตีความ และการวิเคราะห์วาทกรรม ส่วนที่สอง ศึกษาวิธีการบริหารงานภาครัฐของขงจื่อจากหลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ในคัมภีร์หลุนอวี่และบริบททางประวัติศาสตร์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) หลักการบริหารงานภาครัฐตามแนวคิดของขงจื่อประกอบด้วย 5 ประการ ได้แก่ มนุษยธรรม ความชอบธรรม ขนบจารีต ปัญญา และความน่าเชื่อถือ และ (2) วิธีการบริหารงานภาครัฐของขงจื่อมี 6 ประการ ได้แก่ ความเป็นมืออาชีพ การรอบรู้ทางสติปัญญา จริยธรรม การปฏิบัติตามบริบท การฝึกฝนตนเอง และการตัดสินใจ
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
dc.subject: การบริหารงานภาครัฐ
dc.subject: ปรัชญาจีน
dc.subject: ลัทธิขงจื้อ
dc.subject: จริยธรรมทางการเมือง
dc.title: หลักการบริหารงานภาครัฐตามแนวคิดของขงจื่อ
dc.title.alternative: Principles of public administration through Confucius’ s concepts
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: This research aims 1) to analyze and sythesize the principles of public administration through Confucius’s concept; and 2) to analyze and synthesize the methods that Confucius employed or practiced, using virtue ethics, by utilizing content from the analects. This study was conducted using a transdisciplinary approach in a qualitative research format. The research methodology is divided into two parts aligned with the objectives. First, the main components of public administration through Confucius’s concepts, which will help study the analects from previously studied scholars, but also provide mismatched results in terms of formatting, content, and composition with social constructive theory and ethical theory, leading to the findings by creating reasoning as a theoretical bridge between the theories from moral elements and public administration. The analytical method employs a dialogical approach, including grounded theory, narrative analysis, interpretative phenomenological analysis, and discourse analysis, which also provide methodological tools for the analysis of subjectivity. Second, according to the operation of Confucius’s way. These are all activities that Confucius did to promote public administration with virtue ethics which is evidenced by the analysis of data from the analects and the relevant historical context of Confucius. The research results are as follows: (1) principles of public administration through Confucius’s concepts in five elements consisting of benevolence, righteousness, ritual propriety, knowledge, and faith; (2) Confucius’s operations pathways in public administration in five routes comprising professional, intellectual cognition, ethics, contextual conduct, self-cultivated, and decision making
dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์