https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3349| Title: | การพัฒนาและประสิทธิผลของหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง การตรวจร่างกายระบบหัวใจและหลอดเลือด สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล |
| Other Titles: | Development and effectiveness of an E- book on cardiovascular examination for nursing students |
| Authors: | ปรางค์ทิพย์ อุจะรัตน วิลาวัลย์ อุดมการเกษตร |
| Keywords: | หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน;การตรวจร่างกาย;ระบบหัวใจและหลอดเลือด;สื่อการสอนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์;นักศึกษาพยาบาล -- การใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้ |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยและพัฒนานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาและทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เรื่อง การตรวจร่างกายระบบหัวใจและหลอดเลือด 2) ทดสอบประสิทธิผลของหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้และทักษะการตรวจร่างกายระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม และศึกษาความพึงพอใจของกลุ่มทดลองต่อหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ดำเนินการวิจัย 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ 1) พัฒนาและทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของหนังสือ และ 2) ทดสอบประสิทธิผลของหนังสือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต จำนวน 102 คน สุ่มเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ระยะที่ 1 จำนวน 42 คน และระยะที่ 2 จำนวน 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ แบบประเมินทักษะการตรวจร่างกาย และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา Mann-Whitney test, Independent t-test และ One-sample t-test ผลวิจัยพบว่า หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เรื่อง การตรวจร่างกายระบบหัวใจและหลอดเลือด มีประสิทธิภาพ 82.5/84.5 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ 80/80 ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ระหว่างกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองไม่แตกต่างกัน ขณะที่ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านทักษะการตรวจร่างกายของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < .001) และความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาต่อหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์สูงกว่าร้อยละ 80 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < .05) ผลการศึกษานี้เสนอแนะให้นำหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ไปใช้เป็นสื่อเสริมการเรียนการตรวจร่างกายในชั้นเรียนและการศึกษาด้วยตนเอง |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research and development study aimed to: (1) develop and evaluate the efficiency of an E-Book on cardiovascular examination, and (2) examine its effectiveness by comparing learning achievement in knowledge and physical examination skills between an experimental group and a control group, as well as assessing students’ satisfaction with the E-Book. The study was conducted in two phases: Phase 1 involved the development and efficiency testing of the E-Book, while Phase 2 focused on testing its effectiveness. The sample consisted of 102 first-year nursing students at Rangsit University, with 42 students participating in Phase 1 and 60 students in Phase 2. Research instruments included the E-Book, a knowledge achievement test, a physical examination skills assessment, and a satisfaction questionnaire. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, the Mann–Whitney U test, independent t-test, and one-sample t-test. The results demonstrated that the E-Book achieved an efficiency score of 82.5/84.5, exceeding the established 80/80 criterion. No significant difference was found in knowledge achievement between the control and experimental groups. However, students in the experimental group exhibited significantly higher physical examination skill scores than those in the control group (p < .001). Furthermore, students’ satisfaction with the E-Book was significantly above the 80% criterion (p < .05). These findings suggest that the E-Book is an effective supplementary learning resource in, suitable for both classroom instruction and self-directed learning |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3349 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Other |